
Aztreonam for Injection USP 1gm
Bacterial infections don't wait for perfect conditions, and neither should a hospital's antibiotic stock. Aztreonam occupies a specific and useful place in that stock: a monobactam, structurally distinct from penicillins and cephalosporins, built to target gram-negative aerobic organisms with minimal cross-reactivity concerns for patients with beta-lactam allergies. That distinction matters more to procurement teams than it might first appear, because it means this molecule fills a gap other antibiotics in a formulary simply cannot. Each vial of this 1gm formulation contains sterile Aztreonam USP, buffered with L-Arginine, supplied as a lyophilized powder ready for reconstitution with Sterile Water for Injection. The powder dissolves cleanly, reconstitutes without excessive foaming, and yields a solution suited for both intramuscular and intravenous administration depending on clinical protocol. Hospitals value predictability in a product like this, and predictability is exactly what a well-controlled lyophilization process delivers, batch after batch. We manufacture and export this product under WHO-GMP compliant conditions, with full documentation available for buyers who need it: COA, COPP, Free Sale Certificate, stability data, and regulatory dossiers formatted for the destination market's requirements. Fifteen years in the export business has taught us that paperwork delays cost more than the product itself, so we keep documentation ready before a buyer even asks. Packaging is built around what actually moves through customs and hospital pharmacies without friction. Single vials, ten-vial export cartons, cold-chain-appropriate secondary packaging where required, and labeling that can be customized to a country's language and regulatory format. Private labeling is available for distributors who want their own brand on the box, a request we handle often enough that it barely counts as a special case anymore. Pricing works on volume, and we structure it that way deliberately. A first-time importer testing the market with a modest order gets a fair quote. A returning distributor placing a container-load order gets a better one. MOQs flex based on what a buyer's market actually needs, not on some rigid internal policy that ignores the reality of different countries having very different demand curves. Somebody in West Africa and somebody in Eastern Europe are not buying antibiotics the same way, and we don't pretend they are. Communication stays direct. One point of contact, no ticket queues, no three-week wait for a simple stock update. If a shipment date shifts, you hear about it before you have to ask. If a regulatory document needs a signature or a stamp, we chase it down rather than leaving the buyer to track it themselves. Lead times are quoted honestly, which sounds like a low bar until you've dealt with suppliers who quote optimistically and deliver whenever. Cold chain logistics, when required, are handled through partners experienced specifically in pharmaceutical shipping, not general freight forwarders learning temperature control on the job. For importers building a critical care or hospital antibiotic line, this is a product worth having a reliable source for, and reliability is the entire pitch here.

Cloxacillin Injection 1.0gm
Severe staphylococcal infections don't leave much room for undertreatment, which is exactly why the 1 gram vial exists alongside the 250mg and 500mg strengths in our cloxacillin range. When a physician is managing endocarditis, deep-seated osteomyelitis, or septicemia caused by beta-lactamase producing staphylococci, the higher single-vial dose reduces the number of reconstitutions and injections a critically ill patient needs to go through in a day. Cloxacillin Injection 1.0gm is supplied as a sterile powder containing cloxacillin sodium equivalent to 1 gram of cloxacillin, manufactured under GMP conditions and intended for intramuscular or, more commonly at this strength, intravenous administration. Being a penicillinase-resistant penicillin, it remains active against strains that would otherwise render ordinary penicillin useless, which is the entire reason this drug class still holds a place in hospital antibiotic formularies decades after its introduction. Buyers sourcing the 1gm strength are usually hospital pharmacies, tertiary care distributors, or government procurement programs managing ICU-level antibiotic stock, and their concerns tend to run a little different from a retail pharmacy chain. Consistency across batches matters enormously when a hospital's protocol depends on predictable dosing, and documentation needs to be airtight for tender submissions. We've supported exactly this kind of buyer for fifteen years, and our regulatory team is used to preparing the drug master files, CoAs, and stability data that these processes require. Pricing at this strength is naturally higher per vial than the 250mg or 500mg versions, but we structure our export pricing to stay competitive on a per-milligram basis, since that's really what a buyer comparing suppliers is calculating anyway. Minimum order quantities flex with the size of your operation. A first-time distributor testing our product against a competitor's gets the same attentive handling as a returning government buyer placing a large tender order. Logistics for this product are relatively simple since it doesn't require cold chain shipping, just protection from heat, moisture, and direct light during transit. We package accordingly, and every shipment travels with a certificate of analysis. Third-party inspection can be arranged for markets where that's part of the import process, and our team handles the paperwork side of registration support for countries across Africa, the CIS region, Southeast Asia, and Latin America where we already have an established export history. Given that this strength is often ordered for hospital or institutional use, we're happy to walk through batch traceability, cold storage alternatives if your climate demands it, or private labeling options if you're building your own branded line. Reach out directly with your requirements and expect a real, specific answer rather than a generic brochure reply.

Cloxacillin Injection 500mg
Ask any hospital pharmacist which antibiotic vial they reorder most often for staph coverage and Cloxacillin 500mg tends to come up fast. It sits at the strength most adults actually get prescribed, which makes it the workhorse version of the three we manufacture. The 250mg and 1gm vials matter too, but 500mg is the one that keeps formularies stocked week after week. This is cloxacillin sodium, a penicillinase-resistant penicillin, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution ahead of intramuscular or intravenous use. It targets infections caused by beta-lactamase producing staphylococci, the strains that render ordinary penicillin useless. Clinicians reach for it in skin and soft tissue infections, respiratory infections, and, at physician discretion, more serious conditions like bone or bloodstream infections where staphylococcal resistance is a known concern. We manufacture it under GMP-compliant conditions at our partner facilities, and every batch is tested for potency and sterility before it leaves for packaging. None of that matters much to a buyer, though, until it shows up as a certificate of analysis attached to your shipment, which is exactly how we handle it. If your import authority wants third-party verification on top of that, we arrange it without turning it into a negotiation. Sourcing pharmaceutical injectables from an unfamiliar country can feel risky the first time, especially for buyers who have been burned before by suppliers who overpromised on lead times or underdelivered on documentation. We've spent fifteen years building relationships with distributors, wholesalers, and hospital procurement teams across Africa, the Middle East, Southeast Asia, and Latin America precisely because those relationships depend on doing the boring parts right: correct labeling, correct paperwork, and shipments that arrive when we said they would. Minimum order quantities are flexible rather than fixed at some arbitrary threshold that only suits large-scale buyers. A smaller distributor testing the market gets treated the same as a returning client with a standing order. Pricing reflects volume, obviously, but it's never inflated for the sake of it. Storage before use is uncomplicated. Keep the sealed vials cool, dry, and out of direct sunlight, and the powder holds its potency comfortably through the labeled shelf life. Once reconstituted, though, timing matters, and hospital staff should follow the product insert closely regarding usable duration after mixing. Whether you're placing a first trial order or restocking a running contract, reach out with your specific requirements, whether that's batch documentation, freight terms, or private labeling for your own market. You'll get a direct answer from someone who actually knows this product, not a form response.

Ceftriaxone Injection 250mg
One injection a day instead of four is the kind of detail that sounds minor until you're the nurse actually administering it, or the patient on the receiving end. Ceftriaxone earned its place in outpatient and general ward treatment largely because of that once-daily dosing convenience, made possible by a half-life long enough to keep effective drug levels in the blood over a full 24 hours. Our 250mg strength is a third-generation cephalosporin supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection. It covers a broad spectrum of gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, making it a common choice for respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, and mild to moderate skin and soft tissue infections where a physician has determined ceftriaxone is the appropriate treatment. We manufacture this strength under GMP-compliant conditions and export it alongside our other ceftriaxone strengths, which range from 125mg for pediatric and single-dose use up through 1gm for more severe hospital cases. Buyers frequently order across this range rather than a single strength, and having one supplier handle the whole line keeps procurement, documentation, and batch traceability far simpler than sourcing from multiple vendors. Competitive pricing here isn't a slogan, it's a function of scale. Manufacturing a broadly used antibiotic strength in volume lets us pass real savings on to distributors, wholesalers, and pharmacy chains, while still maintaining the quality controls that a regulated pharmaceutical product demands. Minimum order quantities stay flexible enough for a first-time importer to place a manageable trial order and see how the relationship works before scaling up. For markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, the CIS region, and Latin America, where Sara Wellness has built export relationships over fifteen years, we handle the documentation side too, including certificates of analysis with every batch and support for whatever registration paperwork your local regulatory authority requires. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available on request for buyers who want that extra check before goods leave India. Storage prior to reconstitution is straightforward: a cool, dry area away from direct light, no cold chain needed, which keeps freight simpler and cheaper regardless of destination. If you're stocking a pharmacy chain, supplying a hospital network, or fulfilling a government tender, reach out with your specific volume and timeline requirements, and expect a direct, informed reply rather than a generic catalogue response.

Ceftriaxone Injection 125mg
A single intramuscular shot curing gonorrhea in one visit sounds almost too convenient, but that's precisely one of the roles the 125mg strength of ceftriaxone plays in clinics that can't rely on patients returning for a full course. This lower strength exists mainly because not every use case needs a gram of antibiotic; sometimes a smaller, precisely measured dose covering a specific indication is the smarter clinical choice, particularly in pediatric and single-dose treatment settings. Ceftriaxone Injection 125mg is a third-generation cephalosporin, supplied as a sterile powder equivalent to 125mg of ceftriaxone, intended for reconstitution and administration by the intramuscular or intravenous route. Its broad spectrum covers a wide range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, and clinicians use it for indications including certain sexually transmitted infections, some pediatric infections, and situations calling for single-dose treatment outside a hospital admission. Sara Wellness manufactures this strength under GMP-compliant conditions alongside our 250mg, 500mg, and 1gm ceftriaxone lines, which means buyers sourcing multiple strengths from us deal with one supplier instead of juggling several vendors with inconsistent documentation. That consistency across a product range tends to matter more to distributors than any single feature of one SKU, since it simplifies procurement, batch tracking, and regulatory filing on their end. Export pricing reflects the smaller fill size honestly rather than pretending a 125mg vial should cost close to what a 1gm vial does. Minimum order quantities stay reasonable for clinics, NGOs, and smaller distributors who need this specific strength without committing to warehouse-sized volumes, while larger buyers get proportionate bulk pricing on bigger orders. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America has taught us that flexibility here builds longer relationships than rigid tiers do. Every batch travels with a certificate of analysis, and we support the registration paperwork that importing countries typically require, since a supplier who disappears after the sale isn't much of a supplier at all. Storage is uncomplicated: the sealed powder keeps well in a cool, dry environment away from direct light, without any cold chain requirement, which keeps freight costs down for buyers shipping to less accessible regions. If your clinic, NGO program, or distribution business needs this specific strength, whether for a trial order or an ongoing supply contract, get in touch with your exact requirements. You'll get a response from someone who actually understands where this dose fits clinically, not a generic quote sheet.

Cloxacillin Injection 250mg
Staph infections that shrug off ordinary penicillin are the reason cloxacillin still earns shelf space in hospital pharmacies decades after it was first formulated. Beta-lactamase producing Staphylococcus aureus breaks standard penicillin down before it can do any damage. Cloxacillin was built specifically to resist that breakdown, and that resistance to the resistance is what keeps it on essential medicine lists across dozens of countries. Sara Wellness supplies Cloxacillin Injection 250mg as a sterile powder for reconstitution, manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions and packed for both clinical use and long-distance export. Each vial contains cloxacillin sodium equivalent to 250mg of cloxacillin, intended for intramuscular or intravenous administration once reconstituted with the appropriate diluent. It is indicated for infections caused by penicillinase-producing staphylococci, covering skin and soft tissue infections, respiratory infections, and more serious presentations such as osteomyelitis or septicemia where a physician determines it appropriate. For importers, distributors, and pharmacy chains outside India, the chemistry is only half the story. What actually decides whether you reorder is whether the shipment lands on time, whether the paperwork is in order, and whether the person answering your emails knows the product well enough to answer a real question. Fifteen years in export has taught us that this second half matters just as much as the first. Buyers rarely come back to a supplier who goes quiet the moment the invoice clears. Our minimum order quantities stay flexible because we have dealt with everyone from small regional wholesalers testing a new product line to government tender buyers placing six-figure orders, and neither should feel like an afterthought. Pricing stays competitive without cutting into quality control, since an antibiotic that fails potency testing helps nobody, least of all the buyer who has to explain that to their own customer. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and we arrange third-party inspection where import regulations call for it or where a buyer simply wants that extra layer of assurance. Regulatory documentation support is built into the process for markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, Latin America, and the CIS region, where registration requirements differ from country to country and a paperwork mistake can cost real weeks. Cold chain logistics are not required here since the product is a stable powder, which keeps shipping simpler than it is for some of the biologics we also handle. Storage before reconstitution just needs a cool, dry place away from direct light, and the powder holds its potency through the full shelf life under those conditions. If you are sourcing cloxacillin injection for a hospital network, a distribution business, or a government health programme, we would rather answer your specific questions directly than leave you guessing from a product listing. Ask about batch sizes, lead times, or documentation requirements. Someone will read it and reply, usually within a day.

Ceftriaxone Injection 1.0gm
Meningitis doesn't wait for lab results, and neither can treatment. When ceftriaxone is chosen for a suspected case of bacterial meningitis, septicemia, or a severe intra-abdominal infection, the 1 gram strength is usually the one on the crash cart or the ICU medication tray, precisely because the clinical situation calls for a dose that doesn't require doubling up on smaller vials. Ceftriaxone Injection 1.0gm is a third-generation cephalosporin supplied as a sterile powder equivalent to 1 gram of ceftriaxone, manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions and intended for intravenous administration in most serious infection cases, with intramuscular use reserved for situations where IV access isn't practical. Its broad spectrum against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, combined with reasonable penetration into cerebrospinal fluid, is part of why it remains a first-line option for central nervous system infections in many treatment guidelines. Hospital pharmacies, tertiary care distributors, and government health programs sourcing this strength usually care about a few things above everything else: consistent potency from batch to batch, complete documentation for tender submissions, and a supplier who won't disappear when a shipment needs troubleshooting. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical products has put us on the receiving end of enough urgent phone calls to understand exactly what that means in practice, and our regulatory and logistics teams are built around responding to those calls quickly rather than routing them through several layers of bureaucracy. Per-vial pricing at this strength runs higher than our 250mg or 500mg options, simply because of the larger active ingredient content, but we price it to stay competitive on a per-gram comparison basis, which is how most serious buyers actually evaluate cost anyway. Minimum order quantities scale with your operation size, whether that's a modest trial shipment for a new distributor relationship or a large government tender order. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and we support whatever registration documentation your country's drug regulatory authority requires, having done this repeatedly for markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available for buyers who want it written into the process. Storage before reconstitution stays simple, requiring only a cool, dry place protected from light, without cold chain shipping. Given how often this strength is ordered for hospital-critical use, we're glad to discuss batch traceability, private labeling, or emergency lead times directly. Reach out with your specific requirements and expect a real answer, not a form letter.

Ceftriaxone Injection 500mg
There's a reason Ceftriaxone shows up on essential medicine lists in country after country, and it isn't marketing. It's a broad-spectrum antibiotic that clinicians can reach for with reasonable confidence across respiratory infections, urinary tract infections, skin infections, and several other presentations, without needing to wait on culture results in every case. The 500mg strength sits comfortably in the middle of our range, making it one of the most consistently ordered SKUs among our ceftriaxone line. Supplied as a sterile powder equivalent to 500mg of ceftriaxone, this third-generation cephalosporin is reconstituted before intramuscular or intravenous administration. Its spectrum covers a wide array of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, and its once-daily dosing profile makes it a practical choice in both hospital wards and outpatient settings where treatment adherence matters. Sara Wellness manufactures this strength under GMP-compliant conditions, with each batch tested for sterility and potency before release. For a buyer evaluating suppliers, that testing is invisible until something goes wrong, which is exactly why we attach a certificate of analysis to every shipment rather than treating it as an optional extra. Consistency batch to batch matters more to a returning distributor than almost anything else we could put on a product page. Competitive export pricing comes from manufacturing scale rather than shortcuts on raw material quality. We've supplied this strength to distributors and hospital networks across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America for years, and repeat orders tend to follow the same pattern: a smaller trial shipment first, then a standing supply arrangement once trust is established. Minimum order quantities are structured to make that first step realistic rather than intimidating. Regulatory support is part of what we offer alongside the product itself. Registration paperwork, stability data, and drug master file documentation are prepared for the specific requirements of your importing country, and third-party inspection can be arranged where local regulations call for it. None of this replaces the product's own quality, but it does mean the paperwork won't be the reason a shipment gets held up at customs. Storage before reconstitution requires nothing exotic: a cool, dry place out of direct light, no cold chain needed, which keeps logistics manageable even for buyers in warmer climates or less accessible regions. If your business needs a reliable, well-documented ceftriaxone source at this strength, get in touch with your specific quantities and timelines, and you'll hear back from someone who can actually answer your questions.

Cefuroxime Injection 750mg
Surgical site infections are, ironically, one of the more preventable complications in modern medicine, and a well-timed dose of the right antibiotic before the first incision does a lot of that preventing. Cefuroxime has held a steady place in surgical prophylaxis protocols for years, partly because its spectrum covers many of the organisms responsible for post-operative infections, and partly because dosing it correctly before surgery is straightforward for anesthesia and surgical teams. Cefuroxime Injection 750mg is a second-generation cephalosporin, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection. Beyond its surgical prophylaxis role, it treats respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, and skin and soft tissue infections, with activity against a broad range of gram-positive and several gram-negative organisms including some that produce beta-lactamase enzymes capable of neutralizing older antibiotics. We manufacture this product under GMP-compliant conditions, with each batch checked for sterility and potency prior to release. For surgical departments and hospital pharmacies, reliability matters more than almost any other feature, since a delayed or inconsistent antibiotic supply directly affects operating theatre schedules. That's the kind of pressure our export process is built to handle: predictable lead times, clear documentation, and batches that perform the same way every time. Pricing stays competitive because we manufacture at meaningful volume rather than treating export as a side business bolted onto domestic sales. Distributors and hospital networks across Africa, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Latin America have sourced this product from us for years, often alongside our broader antibiotic injection range, which simplifies their procurement considerably compared to dealing with separate suppliers for each product. Minimum order quantities flex to suit the buyer, whether that's a smaller private hospital group placing its first order or a larger distributor restocking an established contract. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team assists with the registration documentation your country requires, having done this repeatedly across a wide range of import jurisdictions. Third-party inspection is available on request for buyers whose import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution is simple: keep the sealed vials in a cool, dry place away from direct light, with no cold chain required, which keeps freight costs reasonable regardless of where you're importing to. If your hospital, distribution business, or surgical supply program needs a dependable source for cefuroxime injection, get in touch with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely useful reply rather than a copy-paste quote.

Aztreonam for Injection USP 500mg
Not every patient needs the full 1gm dose. Step-down therapy, pediatric dosing adjustments, renal-impaired patients who need a reduced load, or simply a hospital pharmacy that prefers stocking one strength alongside another for flexibility. The 500mg vial exists because clinical reality is rarely one-size-fits-all, and a monobactam antibiotic like Aztreonam needs to be available across a range of strengths to actually be useful in day-to-day prescribing. Each vial contains sterile Aztreonam USP equivalent to 500mg anhydrous Aztreonam, buffered with L-Arginine, packed as a lyophilized powder for reconstitution with Sterile Water for Injection. The lower strength doesn't mean lower quality control. Every batch, whether it's the 500mg, 1gm, or 2gm variant, comes off the same production line under the same WHO-GMP protocols, tested to the same USP monograph standards. Aztreonam's clinical value lies in its narrow but precise focus. It targets gram-negative aerobic bacteria almost exclusively, sparing gram-positive flora and anaerobes, which makes it a useful option when a physician wants targeted therapy rather than the collateral disruption a broader-spectrum antibiotic causes to a patient's normal bacterial flora. Its monocyclic beta-lactam structure also means it rarely triggers cross-reactivity in patients with penicillin or cephalosporin allergies, a detail that matters a great deal in allergy-conscious prescribing environments. For buyers sourcing critical care antibiotics from India, what usually decides the relationship isn't the molecule, since most exporters can quote a similar price on the same generic. It's whether the documentation shows up complete and on time, whether the batch you receive matches the COA you were sent, and whether someone actually picks up the phone when a shipment gets delayed at port. We've built our export process around exactly those three things because we've watched competitors lose repeat business by getting even one of them wrong. MOQs on this product are set to work for both a hospital group testing a new antibiotic line in small volume and a distributor placing a full container order for a national tender. We don't force either buyer into the other's pricing structure. Packaging defaults to single-vial boxes or ten-vial export cartons, though we're open to adjusting based on how your customs clearance process actually works in practice, since we've learned that theory and practice don't always match at the port. Fifteen years exporting from India has taught us that trust in this category is earned shipment by shipment, not promised in a sales pitch. If Aztreonam 500mg fits your antibiotic sourcing plan, get in touch with your required volume and we'll put together pricing that reflects it honestly.

Amoxycillin & Potassium Clavulanate Injection 600mg
Between the 300mg pediatric-leaning vial and the 1.2gm high-dose vial sits the 600mg strength, the one that ends up covering most standard adult dosing in general medicine wards. Each vial contains Amoxicillin Sodium equivalent to 500mg Amoxicillin combined with Potassium Clavulanate equivalent to 100mg Clavulanic Acid, sterile lyophilized powder ready for reconstitution with around 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection. This is one of the most consistently reordered antibiotic combinations we export, and there's a simple explanation for that. It works across a genuinely wide range of infections, respiratory, urinary, skin, and soft tissue, and the beta-lactamase inhibition from clavulanic acid means it stays effective against a broad share of resistant organisms that would otherwise shrug off plain amoxicillin. Hospitals like predictability in a formulary staple, and this molecule has earned that reputation over decades of clinical use worldwide. Manufacturing happens under WHO-GMP conditions with in-process quality checks at every stage, from raw material sourcing through to final lyophilization and vial sealing. We don't cut corners on batch testing just because a molecule is well established. Every lot ships with a Certificate of Analysis that matches what's actually in the box, not a generic template document that gets recycled across shipments. We've noticed that buyers new to sourcing from India often worry, reasonably, about quality consistency between batches. Our answer to that concern isn't a promise, it's a process: the same raw material suppliers, the same validated manufacturing protocol, and the same testing standards applied to batch one and batch one hundred. Consistency isn't a marketing line here, it's the operational baseline. Export packaging defaults to single-vial units or ten-vial cartons, and we're happy to adjust based on your market's typical order size and how your customs process handles pharmaceutical imports. Some countries move faster with smaller declared shipments, others prefer full container loads for cost efficiency, and we work around whichever applies to you rather than insisting on our own preferred format. Pricing scales fairly with volume. Smaller trial orders get treated with the same seriousness as large recurring contracts, because plenty of long-term relationships we still maintain today started as a modest first shipment that simply went well. MOQs flex accordingly rather than locking new buyers out with unrealistic minimums. Direct communication remains the constant across every order size. One contact person, clear timelines, and honest updates if a shipment date needs to shift, which happens rarely but does happen, and we'd rather tell you early than let you find out from a delayed tracking number. Fifteen years of export experience has taught us that's what actually keeps distributors coming back order after order. Reach out with your requirement and we'll quote it properly.

Amoxycillin & Potassium Clavulanate Injection 1.2gm
A surgical team closing an abdominal incision doesn't want to think twice about antibiotic coverage, and that's really the use case that defines the 1.2gm strength of this combination. It's the higher-dose end of the range, built for severe infections and surgical prophylaxis where a more substantial dose is clinically warranted. Each vial contains Amoxicillin Sodium equivalent to 1000mg Amoxicillin and Potassium Clavulanate equivalent to 200mg Clavulanic Acid, reconstituted with roughly 20ml of Sterile Water for Injection. The 5:1 amoxicillin-to-clavulanate ratio stays consistent across the entire strength range we produce, from 300mg through 1.2gm, which keeps dosing math predictable for pharmacists and clinicians moving between strengths for different patients. Consistency in ratio, not just in labeling, is one of those details that separates a well-controlled manufacturing process from one that's cutting corners on formulation accuracy. This is a frequently used product in hospital surgical departments, intra-abdominal infection management, and severe respiratory infection treatment, particularly in settings where empirical broad-coverage therapy is started before culture results come back. Distributors supplying tertiary care hospitals and surgical centers tend to keep this strength well stocked precisely because demand for it doesn't fluctuate much with season, unlike some antibiotics tied to specific infection cycles. We manufacture this product in a WHO-GMP certified facility, with full batch traceability from raw material intake through final packaging. Every export shipment includes a Certificate of Analysis specific to that batch, along with stability data and whatever additional documentation your country's drug regulator requires for import clearance. We prepare these documents ahead of shipment rather than after a buyer requests them, which saves real time at customs. Export packaging is available as single vials or ten-vial cartons, and we structure MOQs to work for buyers testing the product in a new market as well as established distributors placing large recurring orders. Neither category gets treated as a lesser priority. Pricing reflects genuine order volume, and we're upfront about what larger commitments earn in terms of per-unit cost versus what a first trial order looks like. What keeps distributors working with us long-term usually isn't the lowest price on the table, it's the fact that shipments arrive on the date we said they would, documentation matches what was promised, and someone actually responds when a question comes up. Fifteen years of export relationships built on exactly that foundation is worth more to most buyers than a marginally cheaper quote from an unknown supplier. If the 1.2gm strength fits your antibiotic sourcing needs, send us your volume requirement and destination, and we'll get back to you with a proper quote.

Amoxycillin & Potassium Clavulanate Injection 300mg
Smaller patients need smaller doses, and that arithmetic is exactly why the 300mg strength of this combination exists. Each vial delivers Amoxicillin Sodium equivalent to 250mg Amoxicillin along with Potassium Clavulanate equivalent to 50mg Clavulanic Acid, reconstituted with roughly 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection. It's the entry point in a strength ladder that also includes 600mg and 1.2gm vials, and hospital pharmacies typically stock all three to cover the full range of adult and pediatric dosing without having to fractionate a larger vial and risk dosing errors. The pairing itself solves a specific resistance problem. Amoxicillin alone gets broken down by beta-lactamase enzymes that many bacteria now produce as a defense mechanism. Clavulanic acid blocks that enzyme, which restores amoxicillin's ability to kill the bacteria it was originally designed to fight. It's a well-established combination, used globally for respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, skin infections, and a range of other bacterial conditions where beta-lactamase resistance is a factor. We supply this product as a WHO-GMP manufactured sterile powder, batch-tested and released with full documentation before it ever leaves our facility. For importers dealing with strict pharmacovigilance requirements in their home country, that documentation trail, Certificate of Analysis, stability data, GMP certification, isn't optional paperwork. It's the difference between a shipment clearing customs on schedule and one sitting in a bonded warehouse while someone chases down missing forms. Export packaging for this strength typically runs as single vials or ten-vial cartons, chosen based on what moves most efficiently through your specific supply chain. Smaller hospital pharmacies often prefer single-unit packs for easier inventory rotation, while larger distributors and government tender buyers lean toward bulk cartons for cost efficiency. We accommodate either without treating one as a lesser order than the other. Pricing follows genuine volume tiers rather than a rigid published rate card that ignores context. A first order gets fair treatment even at modest volume, because we'd rather start a relationship on reasonable terms than lose a long-term buyer over a stubborn minimum order quantity. Repeat buyers and larger commitments earn better per-unit pricing as the relationship deepens. We've spent fifteen years learning that antibiotic buyers care less about flashy marketing and more about whether their supplier answers emails promptly, ships what was promised, and owns up quickly if something goes wrong. That's the reputation we've built our export business on, one shipment at a time. If Amoxicillin and Clavulanate Potassium 300mg fits your current sourcing needs, send us your requirement and we'll respond with a straightforward quote.

Ampicillin Injection 500mg
If there's a workhorse strength in the Ampicillin range, it's this one. 500mg covers the bulk of standard adult dosing for respiratory, urinary, and gastrointestinal infections, which is exactly why it's the strength most hospital pharmacies keep the deepest stock of. Each vial contains sterile Ampicillin Sodium equivalent to 500mg Ampicillin, a white to off-white crystalline powder that reconstitutes cleanly with around 5ml of Sterile Water for Injection into a clear, colorless solution. Despite being one of the oldest antibiotics still in routine clinical use, Ampicillin hasn't lost relevance. It remains effective against a broad range of susceptible organisms and continues to be a first-line or adjunct therapy option in settings where cost, availability, and a well-understood safety profile matter as much as spectrum of activity. For public health systems and hospital groups managing large patient volumes on tight budgets, that combination of reliability and affordability keeps this molecule firmly on the procurement list year after year. Manufacturing runs through our WHO-GMP certified process with the same rigor applied to every product in our portfolio, regardless of how established or unglamorous the molecule might be. Batch testing covers sterility, potency, and pyrogen limits before any lot is cleared for release, and every export shipment travels with documentation that actually matches the product inside the box. We export this strength to both government tender buyers and private distributors, and the sourcing priorities of the two groups don't always overlap. Tender buyers care intensely about consistent batch-to-batch quality and reliable delivery schedules tied to contract timelines. Private distributors often prioritize competitive pricing and flexibility on order size as they build out their antibiotic portfolio. We've structured our process to serve both without compromising on either. Packaging comes standard in single vials or ten-vial export cartons, and we adjust based on your logistics setup and how customs clearance typically runs in your country. MOQs are kept realistic rather than restrictive, because we'd rather build a relationship with a smaller first order than lose a serious buyer to an inflexible minimum. On pricing, we quote fairly from the first order and improve terms as volume and order frequency increase, which rewards genuine commitment rather than one-off bulk purchases at the expense of everything else. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products from India has taught us what actually keeps a buyer coming back, and it's rarely the lowest price alone. It's consistent quality, honest communication, and shipments that arrive when they're supposed to. If Ampicillin 500mg belongs in your sourcing plan, reach out with your volume requirement and we'll respond with clear, workable pricing.

Ampicillin Injection 1.0gm
Higher acuity cases call for a higher dose, and that's the gap the 1.0gm vial fills in this range. Severe infections, direct intravenous administration where a physician needs the full dose in a single vial rather than combining two smaller ones, and treatment protocols where dosing frequency needs to stay manageable for both the patient and the nursing staff administering it. Each vial contains sterile Ampicillin Sodium equivalent to 1 gram of Ampicillin, packed as a white to off-white crystalline powder. Reconstitution differs slightly at this strength compared to the smaller vials. Around 7.4ml of Sterile Water for Injection is typically used, and the resulting solution is administered slowly, generally over 10 to 15 minutes for direct IV use, since rapid administration at this concentration can increase the risk of adverse reactions. It's a straightforward process, but one that hospital pharmacies appreciate having clearly documented, and we include detailed reconstitution guidance with every batch we ship. Ampicillin at gram-level dosing is frequently used for more serious presentations including bacterial meningitis, septicemia, and endocarditis caused by susceptible organisms, often alongside an aminoglycoside when broader gram-negative coverage is clinically indicated. It's a molecule that's earned decades of clinical trust, and the 1.0gm strength is where that trust gets put to work in the more demanding cases. We manufacture and export this strength under the same WHO-GMP framework applied across our entire antibiotic range, with full batch documentation, sterility testing, and potency verification completed before release. For buyers managing critical care procurement, that consistency matters more here than almost anywhere else in the formulary, since this is often the strength used when there isn't much room for error. Packaging is available in single-vial boxes or ten-vial export cartons, structured around what actually works for your shipping and storage setup. We keep MOQs realistic for both smaller trial orders from new markets and large recurring shipments from established distributors, without pushing either into unfavorable terms. Pricing is quoted honestly from the outset, and we don't inflate an initial quote just to offer an artificial discount later. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India means we've built a process that holds up under scrutiny, whether that's a hospital's internal quality audit or a national drug regulator's import review. If Ampicillin 1.0gm fits into your antibiotic sourcing needs, send us your target quantity and destination and we'll get a clear quote back to you promptly.

Ampicillin & Sulbactam for Injection USP 1.5gm
There is a reason hospitals keep ampicillin and sulbactam on the formulary long after plain ampicillin stopped working against half the bacteria it used to handle. Resistance happens. Bacteria evolve beta-lactamase enzymes that chew through ampicillin before it gets a chance to act, and a molecule that was once a frontline antibiotic quietly becomes useless against an increasing share of infections. Sulbactam changes that equation. It doesn't fight bacteria directly, but it blocks the beta-lactamase enzyme, which clears the path for ampicillin to do its job again. Each 1.5gm vial in this range contains ampicillin 1g and sulbactam 0.5g, supplied as a sterile dry powder for reconstitution. The 2:1 ratio is the standard combination used worldwide for skin and soft tissue infections, intra-abdominal infections, and gynecological infections caused by beta-lactamase producing organisms. Reconstitution is straightforward with Sterile Water for Injection, and the resulting solution can be administered by deep intramuscular injection or intravenous infusion depending on the treating physician's protocol. We manufacture and pack this product to WHO-GMP standards, and every export batch travels with a Certificate of Analysis, stability data, and whatever additional documentation a destination country's drug regulatory authority asks for. Buyers who've dealt with suppliers that treat paperwork as an afterthought know how much time that saves at the customs desk. Standard export packaging runs ten vials per carton, though we can adjust that based on what actually clears customs smoothly in your market and what your pharmacy or hospital network prefers to hold in stock. Cold chain isn't required for the unreconstituted powder, which simplifies logistics considerably compared to some of the injectable biologics we also handle. On pricing, we work in tiers rather than a flat rate card. A pilot order to test the product in a new market gets a workable price point without unreasonable minimums attached. A repeat distributor buying by the container gets a rate that reflects the volume, not a discount pulled out of thin air to close a deal. Either way, the quote you receive is the quote that shows up on the final invoice. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has made one thing obvious: buyers don't actually want a supplier who talks a lot. They want a supplier who answers the phone, ships on the date promised, and flags a problem the moment it appears rather than three days later. That's the standard we hold ourselves to on every order, whether it's a first-time trial shipment of a few hundred vials or a long-term supply contract running into the thousands. If you're building out a hospital antibiotic portfolio, sourcing for a tender, or simply looking to diversify away from a single supplier, this product and this working relationship are worth a conversation. Send us your target market and expected volume, and we'll put together a quote that actually makes sense for it.

Ampicillin & Cloxacillin Injection 500mg
Staphylococcus aureus has a trick that plain ampicillin can't counter on its own: it produces penicillinase, an enzyme that breaks the antibiotic down before it can do any damage to the bacterial cell wall. Cloxacillin doesn't have that weakness. It's penicillinase-resistant by design, which is exactly why pairing it with ampicillin creates a combination that covers a wider spread of bacteria than either drug manages alone, gram-positive staph included. This fixed-dose combination injection is a fixture in general ward and outpatient antibiotic protocols across South Asia, the Middle East, and parts of Africa, where it's prescribed for everything from skin and soft tissue infections to respiratory tract infections and post-surgical prophylaxis. Each vial supplies ampicillin and cloxacillin in equal or matched proportions as sterile powder, ready for reconstitution before intramuscular or intravenous use. We've been producing and exporting this combination for years now, and the demand pattern tells its own story. Government tender buyers want consistent batch quality above almost everything else, because a tender contract that gets flagged for a quality deviation is a headache nobody wants twice. Private distributors care more about turnaround speed and MOQ flexibility, since they're often testing new SKUs in smaller quantities before committing to a bigger order. We structure our process to satisfy both. Every batch is manufactured under WHO-GMP conditions with documentation prepared in advance, not scrambled together after a buyer asks. Certificate of Analysis, stability reports, Free Sale Certificate, and whatever country-specific registration support you need, we keep it ready. That preparation matters more in this category than most, because antibiotic tenders and import registrations tend to move on tight timelines with little tolerance for missing paperwork. Packing comes standard as single vials per box or ten-vial cartons for bulk shipments, and we can adjust based on how your logistics chain actually handles pharma cargo. Pricing scales with order size in a way that rewards genuine volume commitments rather than penalizing smaller first orders, since we'd rather earn a long relationship than squeeze margin out of a trial shipment. Communication is kept direct and personal. You'll deal with one point of contact who knows your order history, your preferred documentation format, and your delivery expectations, rather than being routed through a rotating cast of account managers. After fifteen years of doing this, we've found that's the part buyers actually remember and come back for. If Ampicillin & Cloxacillin fits into your current or planned antibiotic range, reach out with your target quantity and destination country, and we'll get a formal quote back to you quickly.

Ampicillin Injection 250mg
Some antibiotics stay on hospital shelves for decades not because nothing newer has come along, but because they still do their job reliably for a specific set of infections at a fraction of the cost of newer alternatives. Ampicillin is one of those molecules. First introduced in the 1960s, it remains a standard broad-spectrum penicillin used against a wide range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, and the 250mg strength covers the lighter end of adult and pediatric dosing where a smaller, more frequent dose fits the treatment plan better than a larger one. Each vial contains sterile Ampicillin Sodium equivalent to 250mg Ampicillin, supplied as a white to off-white crystalline powder. Reconstitution is simple, typically around 5ml of Sterile Water for Injection, producing a clear, colorless solution suitable for intramuscular or intravenous administration. There's nothing complicated about this product's handling, which is part of why it remains popular with hospital pharmacies managing a high daily patient volume where operational simplicity actually matters. We manufacture this product under WHO-GMP compliant conditions, and every batch goes through the standard release testing before it's cleared for export, sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing among them. It's not a glamorous molecule to talk about, but the quality bar we hold it to is identical to what we apply across every antibiotic in our range, from the oldest generics to the newer combination therapies. Export buyers sourcing this product tend to fall into two groups: government and NGO procurement programs buying for public health systems where cost efficiency really matters, and private hospital groups who keep it stocked as a formulary basic. Both need consistent supply more than anything else, and that's what we focus on delivering, batch after batch, without the pricing swings or availability gaps that can derail a procurement plan. Packing is available as single vials or in bulk cartons of ten, adjusted to whatever quantity actually makes sense for your order size and shipping method. For buyers running larger public health tenders, we can also discuss custom carton configurations that align with your specific packing requirements. Pricing on a generic like this one is genuinely competitive, and we'd rather earn your business on transparent, fair pricing than compete on marketing claims that don't hold up under scrutiny. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical products from India means we've built the systems, the documentation processes, and the relationships needed to move a product like this smoothly from our facility to your warehouse. If Ampicillin 250mg is part of your sourcing plan, let us know your volume and we'll respond with a straightforward quote.

Cefepime Injection 250mg
Fourth-generation cephalosporins earned that label by covering ground that third-generation drugs couldn't quite reach, particularly against certain gram-negative bacteria that had started developing resistance to earlier antibiotics. Cefepime is the drug most often cited when that generational leap comes up, and the 250mg strength is the entry point in our range, suited to lower-dose adult regimens and situations where a smaller precise dose is the right call. Cefepime Injection 250mg is supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection depending on the clinical setting. Its broad-spectrum coverage against both gram-positive and gram-negative organisms makes it useful for pneumonia, urinary tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, and febrile neutropenia in patients with weakened immune systems, often used alongside other antibiotics for intra-abdominal infections at a physician's discretion. We manufacture this product under GMP-compliant conditions, applying the same quality system across our full cephalosporin line, from cefotaxime and ceftazidime through to this fourth-generation option. For hospital pharmacies building out a complete antibiotic formulary, sourcing several molecules from one manufacturer tends to simplify documentation considerably compared to managing separate certificates and specifications from multiple vendors. Fifteen years of pharmaceutical export experience has shaped how we handle pricing and order quantities. A smaller strength doesn't mean smaller attention, and whether you're a specialty clinic testing this molecule for the first time or an established hospital network restocking a running order, the process stays the same: honest pricing, clear documentation, and a point of contact who actually knows the product. Every batch travels with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports whatever registration paperwork your importing country requires, drawing on experience across Africa, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Latin America. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution is uncomplicated: keep the sealed vials cool, dry, and away from direct light, with no cold chain requirement, which keeps freight manageable regardless of destination. If your hospital, oncology unit, or distribution business needs cefepime at this strength, reach out with your specific requirements and expect a genuinely useful, informed reply.

Ceftazidime Injection 1000mg
ICU-acquired pneumonia, complicated urinary tract infections, and febrile neutropenia in immunocompromised patients share one thing in common: they're exactly the kind of cases where a physician wants an antibiotic with dependable coverage against Pseudomonas aeruginosa, and wants it at a dose strong enough to matter. Our 1gm ceftazidime vial fills that role, sitting at the top of the strength range alongside our 250mg and 500mg options. Ceftazidime Injection 1000mg is a third-generation cephalosporin manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and administered primarily by intravenous injection or infusion at this strength, given the severity of the cases it's typically used for. Its spectrum covers a wide range of gram-negative organisms, including Pseudomonas, alongside a number of gram-positive bacteria, making it a mainstay in hospital antibiotic protocols for serious infections. Hospital pharmacies and tertiary care distributors sourcing this strength usually have specific expectations: consistent potency across batches, complete documentation ready for tender submissions, and a supplier who responds quickly when something needs clarifying mid-shipment. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has put our regulatory and logistics teams through exactly these situations often enough that we've built our process around handling them efficiently rather than escalating every query through several layers. Per-vial pricing at this strength runs higher than the lower doses, simply reflecting the larger active ingredient content, but we price it competitively on a per-gram basis, which is how serious buyers actually compare suppliers. Minimum order quantities scale with your operation, whether that's a modest first order for a new distributor relationship or a substantial government tender. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our team supports the registration paperwork required by your importing country's drug regulatory authority, drawing on experience across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available on request for buyers whose import process requires it. Storage before reconstitution requires only a cool, dry place away from direct light, with no cold chain needed, which keeps freight manageable even for less accessible regions. If your hospital, ICU supply program, or distribution business needs this strength, get in touch with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely informed reply.

Cefuroxime Injection 1500mg
Some infections just need more of a good antibiotic rather than a different one, and that's the logic behind stocking cefuroxime at 1500mg alongside the more commonly ordered 750mg strength. Severe respiratory infections, meningitis in certain protocols, and more serious surgical or hospital-acquired infections often call for this higher single dose rather than doubling up on smaller vials mid-treatment. Cefuroxime Injection 1500mg is a second-generation cephalosporin, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and administered by intravenous or intramuscular injection, most commonly IV at this strength given the clinical settings it's typically used in. Its spectrum covers a broad range of gram-positive and several gram-negative bacteria, including organisms that produce certain beta-lactamase enzymes capable of neutralizing older antibiotics, which is part of why it remains a dependable option across respiratory, urinary, and surgical prophylaxis indications. Sara Wellness manufactures this strength under GMP-compliant conditions, keeping the same quality controls and testing protocols across our full cefuroxime range regardless of dose. A buyer stocking both the 750mg and 1500mg strengths from us deals with one set of documentation, one certificate of analysis format, and one point of contact, rather than reconciling paperwork from separate suppliers for what is essentially the same molecule at a different fill. We've built our export business over fifteen years around exactly this kind of consistency, since hospital pharmacies and distribution businesses rarely have the bandwidth to chase down inconsistent batch documentation from multiple vendors. Pricing at this strength reflects the larger active ingredient content honestly, without inflating it simply because it's a higher dose; buyers comparing suppliers on a per-gram basis tend to notice when a price doesn't add up. Minimum order quantities stay reasonable whether you're a smaller hospital group testing this strength for the first time or an established distributor restocking a running contract. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and we support the registration documentation required by importing countries across Africa, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Latin America, drawing on years of experience with exactly these markets. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: a cool, dry place away from direct light, no cold chain shipping required, which keeps logistics manageable regardless of destination climate. If your hospital or distribution business needs this strength specifically, whether for a trial shipment or an ongoing supply arrangement, reach out with your quantities and timeline, and you'll get an answer from someone who actually understands where this dose fits clinically.

Ceftazidime Injection 250mg
Pseudomonas aeruginosa has a reputation among clinicians for being difficult to treat, resistant to a good number of standard antibiotics, and unfortunately common in hospital-acquired infections. Ceftazidime earned its place in treatment guidelines largely because of its reliable activity against this organism, alongside a broader spectrum covering many other gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria. Ceftazidime Injection 250mg is a third-generation cephalosporin with notable anti-pseudomonal activity, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection. This lower strength is typically used for pediatric dosing or milder infections in adults where a smaller precise dose fits the clinical picture, complementing our 500mg and 1000mg strengths in the same product line. We manufacture this product under GMP-compliant conditions, and it's worth noting for buyers new to sourcing from us that our whole cephalosporin range, from cloxacillin through ceftriaxone, cefuroxime, and ceftazidime, comes from the same quality system. That matters for hospital procurement teams who'd rather standardize documentation across a supplier relationship than manage separate certificates and specifications for every individual antibiotic they stock. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has shaped how we structure pricing and minimum order quantities. A smaller pack size doesn't mean smaller service. Whether a distributor wants a modest trial order to test the market or a hospital network wants a standing supply arrangement, the process and attention are the same. Competitive pricing here reflects genuine manufacturing efficiency rather than corners cut on raw material sourcing or quality testing. Every batch travels with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team assists with the specific paperwork your country's drug authority requires for import and registration, having supported markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America for years. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available if your import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution is uncomplicated: keep the sealed vials cool, dry, and away from direct light, and there's no cold chain requirement, which keeps shipping costs down regardless of destination. If you're sourcing ceftazidime for a hospital pharmacy, a pediatric unit, or a broader distribution business, reach out with your specific requirements and expect a genuinely useful reply rather than a form response.

Ceftazidime Injection 500mg
There's a specific kind of confidence a physician has when reaching for ceftazidime in a hospital-acquired infection where Pseudomonas is on the list of suspects. The 500mg strength sits in the middle of our ceftazidime range and tends to be the one hospital pharmacies keep in steadier rotation, useful across a broad set of adult dosing scenarios without needing the higher-strength vial. Ceftazidime Injection 500mg is a third-generation cephalosporin with notable activity against Pseudomonas aeruginosa alongside a wide range of other gram-negative and gram-positive organisms. It's supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, given by intramuscular or intravenous injection, and used across respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, and more serious presentations such as septicemia when clinically indicated. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, every batch we release is tested for sterility and potency before it moves to packaging. That's not something a buyer can see directly, which is exactly why we attach a certificate of analysis to every shipment rather than treating it as an add-on service. Consistency batch to batch is what keeps a distributor's own customers satisfied, and that consistency is the whole point of working with an established manufacturer instead of chasing the cheapest quote each time. Our export pricing reflects genuine manufacturing scale, not shortcuts. Distributors, hospital networks, and pharmacy chains across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America have sourced this strength from us for years, and the pattern that works best tends to start with a manageable trial order before scaling to a standing arrangement. Minimum order quantities are structured with exactly that pattern in mind. Registration documentation, drug master files, and stability data are prepared according to what your specific importing country requires, and we're used to navigating the differences between markets since we've done it repeatedly for fifteen years. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it. Storage requirements before reconstitution are simple: a cool, dry environment away from direct light, no cold chain necessary. If your hospital or distribution business needs a dependable, well-documented source for this strength, reach out directly with your quantities and timeline, and expect an answer from someone who actually understands this product rather than a generic quote sheet.

Cefotaxime Injection 1000mg
Bacterial meningitis is one of the few diagnoses where treatment can't wait for a confirmed culture, and cefotaxime's ability to cross into cerebrospinal fluid at adequate concentrations is exactly why the 1gm strength holds a place in emergency and ICU protocols for suspected central nervous system infections, alongside its broader use in severe septicemia and serious respiratory infections. Cefotaxime Injection 1000mg is a third-generation cephalosporin manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and administered primarily by intravenous injection at this strength, given the severity of most cases it's used for. Its broad spectrum against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, combined with a long clinical history stretching back decades, keeps it a dependable choice across a wide range of serious hospital-acquired and community-acquired infections. Hospital pharmacies and tertiary care distributors sourcing this strength typically prioritize a few specific things: consistent batch-to-batch potency, complete documentation ready for tender submissions, and a supplier that responds quickly if a shipment needs troubleshooting. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical products has put us through enough of these situations to build our process around exactly that kind of responsiveness rather than layers of unnecessary process. Per-vial pricing at this strength runs higher than our 250mg and 500mg options, reflecting the larger active content, though we structure it to stay competitive on a per-gram comparison, which is how most serious buyers actually evaluate a supplier anyway. Minimum order quantities scale with your operation, whether that's a modest trial shipment for a new distributor relationship or a substantial government tender order. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the documentation required by your importing country's drug authority, having done this repeatedly for markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available for buyers whose import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution stays simple, requiring only a cool, dry place protected from light, with no cold chain shipping needed. If your hospital, ICU supply program, or distribution business needs this strength, get in touch with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely useful reply.

Cefotaxime Injection 250mg
One of the more versatile antibiotics in a hospital's cephalosporin cabinet doesn't need to be the newest or the most expensive, it just needs to work reliably across a genuinely wide range of infections, and cefotaxime has done exactly that since the 1980s. It's still a mainstay in many treatment guidelines precisely because its broad spectrum keeps proving useful long after fancier alternatives have come and gone. Cefotaxime Injection 250mg is a third-generation cephalosporin, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution ahead of intramuscular or intravenous administration. This lower strength suits pediatric dosing and milder adult infections, covering respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, and skin and soft tissue infections where a smaller, precise dose fits the clinical picture better than a higher one. We manufacture this product under GMP-compliant conditions, and it sits within our broader cephalosporin export range alongside ceftriaxone, ceftazidime, cefuroxime, and cefoperazone. Buyers who source multiple molecules from a single supplier tend to find procurement considerably simpler than juggling documentation from several vendors, each with its own certificate format and quality system quirks. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America has taught us what actually keeps a buyer relationship going past the first order: predictable lead times, honest documentation, and a supplier who stays reachable after the invoice is settled. Competitive pricing here isn't a promotional line, it's simply what real manufacturing volume allows us to offer without compromising on testing. Minimum order quantities are flexible enough for a smaller pediatric hospital or clinic network placing a manageable first order, while larger distributors get proportionate bulk pricing on bigger volumes. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team assists with the specific documentation your importing country requires, having done this across a wide range of jurisdictions. Storage before reconstitution stays uncomplicated: a cool, dry place away from direct light, no cold chain requirement, keeping shipping costs reasonable regardless of destination climate. If your clinic, pediatric unit, or distribution business needs this specific strength, get in touch with your requirements and expect a real, specific answer rather than a generic quote.

Cefoperazone Injection 1.0gm
Most cephalosporins clear the body through the kidneys, which is exactly why cefoperazone stands out. This one relies heavily on biliary excretion instead, making it a particularly useful option for biliary tract infections and a reasonable choice for patients with certain kidney concerns where a physician wants to avoid piling more elimination burden onto already stressed kidneys. Cefoperazone Injection 1.0gm is a third-generation cephalosporin supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection. Its clinical uses span respiratory tract infections, urinary and genital tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, biliary tract infections, peritonitis, and septicemia, backed by decent activity against Pseudomonas and reasonable penetration into cerebrospinal fluid for select indications. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, this product carries the same quality controls we apply across our broader cephalosporin export range. For hospital pharmacies and distributors, that consistency across an entire antibiotic portfolio tends to matter more than any single product's specifications, since it simplifies documentation, batch tracking, and supplier management considerably. We've supplied cefoperazone and related cephalosporins to markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America for fifteen years, and the buyers who keep coming back tend to be the ones who valued a straightforward first transaction more than an aggressive opening price. Competitive pricing here comes from manufacturing at real volume, not from cutting corners on testing or documentation. Minimum order quantities are structured to work for a range of buyer sizes, whether that's a smaller hospital network testing this specific molecule against a competitor's supply, or an established distributor scaling up an existing arrangement. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team assists with the specific paperwork your importing country requires, including third-party pre-shipment inspection where your process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: a cool, dry place away from direct light, with no cold chain requirement, keeping freight costs reasonable regardless of destination. If your hospital or distribution business needs a reliable, well-documented source of cefoperazone at this strength, get in touch with your specific requirements and expect a real, informed answer.

Cefotaxime Injection 500mg
Ask a general physician which cephalosporin they've prescribed the most times over the years and cefotaxime tends to come up somewhere near the top of the list. It doesn't have the once-daily convenience of ceftriaxone, but its broad spectrum and long clinical track record keep it firmly in rotation across general medicine wards, and the 500mg strength is the one that fits most standard adult dosing. Cefotaxime Injection 500mg is a third-generation cephalosporin, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and given by intramuscular or intravenous injection. It covers respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, and gynecological infections, with reasonable activity against a wide range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, every batch we produce goes through sterility and potency testing before release, and a certificate of analysis accompanies each shipment as standard practice. That consistency matters more to a returning distributor than any single feature we could list, since a hospital pharmacy relying on predictable dosing needs a supplier whose batches perform the same way every time. Export pricing reflects our manufacturing scale honestly, without the inflated margins some suppliers add simply because a buyer is sourcing internationally. We've worked with distributors, wholesalers, and hospital networks across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America for fifteen years, and minimum order quantities are structured to make a first trial shipment realistic rather than intimidating for a new relationship. Registration paperwork, drug master files, and stability data are prepared according to the specific requirements of your importing country's drug regulatory authority, and we've done this often enough across different jurisdictions to know what usually trips buyers up. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution is straightforward: a cool, dry environment away from direct light, no cold chain required, keeping logistics manageable regardless of destination. If your hospital or distribution business needs a reliable source for cefotaxime at this strength, get in touch with your specific quantities and timeline and expect a direct, useful reply.

Cefoperazone Injection 500mg
A cephalosporin that leaves the body mostly through bile rather than the kidneys sounds like a small pharmacological footnote until you're treating a patient whose renal function is already compromised. That's the practical reason cefoperazone still gets prescribed decades after its introduction, and the 500mg strength is the one that fits a wide range of general adult dosing scenarios without stepping up to the full 1gm vial. Cefoperazone Injection 500mg is a third-generation cephalosporin, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution ahead of intramuscular or intravenous administration. Clinicians reach for it in respiratory tract infections, urinary and genital tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, and biliary tract infections, given its favorable excretion pathway and broad activity against gram-negative and gram-positive organisms. We manufacture this product under GMP-compliant conditions, with each batch tested for sterility and potency before packaging, and a certificate of analysis accompanies every shipment as a matter of standard practice rather than a special request. For distributors and hospital pharmacies, that kind of consistency is what actually builds a long-term supply relationship, more so than any single marketing claim about the product itself. Export pricing stays competitive because we manufacture at real scale rather than treating this as a niche side offering, and that scale gets passed along to buyers across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America, where we've built export relationships over fifteen years. Minimum order quantities flex to accommodate a smaller distributor's first trial order just as readily as a larger hospital network's standing supply contract. Registration paperwork and drug master file documentation are prepared according to the specific requirements of your importing country, and we're glad to arrange third-party pre-shipment inspection where your local regulations call for it. None of this replaces the underlying quality of the product, but it does mean the paperwork won't be the reason a shipment gets held up. Storage before reconstitution needs only a cool, dry environment away from direct light, with no cold chain shipping required, keeping logistics manageable across different climates. If you're stocking a hospital pharmacy or distribution business with cefoperazone, reach out with your specific volume and timeline requirements and expect a direct, informed reply.

Ceftazidime & Sulbactam for Injection 1500mg
Pseudomonas doesn't scare easily, which is exactly why third-generation cephalosporins like Ceftazidime keep earning their place in ICU antibiotic protocols decades after they were first developed. Add Sulbactam to the mix and you get coverage against beta-lactamase producing organisms that would otherwise sidestep Ceftazidime on its own. This 1500mg vial delivers Ceftazidime 1000mg paired with Sulbactam 500mg, a 2:1 ratio that's become something of an industry standard for this combination. The science here is straightforward even if the bacteria aren't cooperative. Ceftazidime disrupts bacterial cell wall formation, Sulbactam irreversibly blocks the beta-lactamase enzyme that resistant strains use as a defense mechanism, and together they cover a meaningfully wider range of gram-negative infections than either component manages solo. Hospitals treating pneumonitis, septicemia, intra-abdominal infections, and complicated skin infections lean on this pairing when culture results point toward resistant organisms. Manufacturing happens in a WHO-GMP certified facility, and every vial is filled as a sterile lyophilized powder, reconstituted with Sterile Water for Injection immediately before administration by IV. Batch testing runs through the usual gauntlet, sterility, potency, endotoxin limits, before anything gets cleared for export. We don't shortcut this process for any product in our antibiotic range, and this one's no exception. Buyers exporting to Pakistan, Afghanistan, several African nations, and parts of Latin America have kept this combination on repeat order for years now, largely because ICU demand for broad-coverage antibiotics doesn't really dip with the seasons the way some other categories do. What varies more is how quickly a shipment clears customs, and that's almost entirely a function of documentation quality. We prepare Certificates of Analysis, stability data, and Free Sale Certificates ahead of dispatch, not as an afterthought triggered by a buyer's request. Packaging runs as single vials or ten-vial export cartons by default, though we'll happily rework that based on how your specific import process handles pharma cargo. Some countries move faster with modest declared quantities, others prefer consolidated container loads, and we'd rather match your reality than push our own preferred format on you. Pricing scales honestly with volume. A smaller first order gets treated fairly rather than penalized for not being a container load, and larger recurring orders earn the per-unit savings that genuine commitment deserves. We've found over fifteen years of exporting that buyers stick around less because of the lowest quote on the table and more because shipments arrive when promised and someone actually answers when a question comes up. If Ceftazidime and Sulbactam 1500mg has a place in your antibiotic sourcing plan, send us your target volume and destination market, and we'll come back with pricing and lead times that hold up under scrutiny.

Cefpirome & Sulbactam for Injection 750mg
Fourth-generation cephalosporins get their reputation from covering both gram-positive and gram-negative organisms in a single molecule, and Cefpirome is a solid example of that category earning its keep. Pair it with Sulbactam and the combination extends further into beta-lactamase producing strains that would otherwise blunt Cefpirome's effectiveness. This 750mg vial is the smallest strength in the range, containing Cefpirome 500mg and Sulbactam 250mg in the standard 2:1 ratio, reconstituted with roughly 5ml of Sterile Water for Injection. Smaller strength doesn't mean smaller relevance. Hospitals treat a wide spread of patients, and not every infection or every body weight calls for the higher-dose vials. Pediatric-adjacent dosing, step-down therapy, and situations where a physician wants to titrate more conservatively all find use for the 750mg strength, and pharmacies that stock the full range across 750mg, 1.5gm, and 3gm can match dosing to the patient rather than forcing a larger vial into a smaller need. The clinical case for this combination is fairly direct. Cefpirome inhibits bacterial cell wall synthesis across a broad spectrum, Sulbactam protects it from being broken down by beta-lactamase enzymes, and the pairing gets used for septicemia, intra-abdominal infections, gynecological infections, and skin or soft tissue infections where resistant organisms are a real possibility. Manufacturing runs under WHO-GMP conditions with the batch consistency that hospital buyers and government tender programs both expect from a critical care antibiotic. We don't treat the smaller strength as a lower priority in our quality process, since a patient on the 750mg dose deserves the same reliability as one on the 3gm dose. Export documentation ships with every batch as standard practice, not a special request. Certificate of Analysis, stability data, GMP certification, and whatever additional paperwork your country's import process requires, we prepare it before your shipment leaves rather than scrambling once it's already in transit. Packaging defaults to single vials or ten-vial cartons, adjusted to whatever your logistics chain handles most efficiently. MOQs stay realistic across order sizes, since a modest first order from a new market deserves the same fair pricing as an established distributor's recurring bulk purchase. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shaped how we work with buyers: clear communication, honest lead times, and a genuine effort to solve problems before they become your problem. If Cefpirome and Sulbactam 750mg fits your antibiotic portfolio, reach out with your requirement and we'll get back to you with straightforward pricing.

Cefpirome & Sulbactam for Injection 1.5gm
Between the lighter 750mg vial and the high-dose 3gm strength sits the 1.5gm vial, and this is the one that ends up covering most standard adult treatment in hospitals stocking Cefpirome and Sulbactam. Each vial delivers Cefpirome 1000mg with Sulbactam 500mg, the familiar 2:1 ratio, reconstituted with about 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection into a solution ready for intravenous administration. This is a fourth-generation cephalosporin paired with a beta-lactamase inhibitor, which in practical terms means broad coverage against both gram-positive and gram-negative organisms plus protection against a good share of the resistance mechanisms that would otherwise limit Cefpirome's effectiveness on its own. Clinicians reach for it in septicemia, pneumonitis, intra-abdominal infections, gynecological infections, and surgical infections, particularly where the infecting organism's resistance profile is uncertain and broad initial coverage matters. Our manufacturing process treats this molecule with the same rigor applied across the entire critical care antibiotic range: WHO-GMP certified production, in-process quality checks at every stage, and batch release testing that covers sterility, potency, and endotoxin limits before a single vial gets cleared for export. Consistency between batch one and batch one hundred isn't a promise we make lightly, it's the baseline every lot has to meet. Export buyers sourcing this strength tend to be hospital groups and distributors managing ICU and critical care antibiotic supply chains, where availability gaps translate directly into treatment delays. We prioritize keeping stock genuinely available rather than accepting orders we can't fulfill on schedule, because a broken supply chain in this category has real consequences downstream. Documentation ships standard with every export order, Certificate of Analysis specific to the batch, stability data, GMP certification, and Free Sale Certificate, prepared in advance so your import clearance doesn't stall waiting on paperwork we should have sent already. Packaging comes as single vials or ten-vial cartons, adjustable based on what actually works for your specific customs and logistics setup. Pricing reflects genuine volume commitment. A modest trial order gets fair treatment, and a larger recurring contract earns the per-unit savings that come with real scale, without either buyer feeling like an afterthought. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has taught us that consistency and honesty matter more to long-term buyers than the lowest number on an initial quote. If Cefpirome and Sulbactam 1.5gm belongs in your antibiotic sourcing plan, send us your volume requirement and destination market and we'll respond with clear, workable pricing.

Cefpirome & Sulbactam for Injection 3.0gm
When an infection isn't responding the way a physician hoped, the next move is often a higher dose rather than a different drug entirely, and that's the role the 3gm vial plays in this range. Each vial packs Cefpirome 2000mg with Sulbactam 1000mg, the same 2:1 ratio carried through every strength in the line, reconstituted with approximately 20ml of Sterile Water for Injection before intravenous administration. Severe septicemia, complicated intra-abdominal infections, and hospital-acquired infections in critically ill patients are where this strength typically gets used, situations where the treating team wants maximum coverage from a single vial rather than combining multiple smaller ones. Fourth-generation cephalosporin coverage extends across both gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, and the Sulbactam component protects that coverage from beta-lactamase mediated resistance that's become increasingly common in hospital-acquired pathogens. We manufacture this strength in the same WHO-GMP certified facility as the rest of our Cefpirome and Sulbactam range, with identical testing protocols applied regardless of vial size. Sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing happen on every batch before release, because a critical care antibiotic used in severely ill patients doesn't leave room for quality shortcuts. Distributors and hospital groups sourcing this strength tend to be managing ICU-level antibiotic stock, where a supply interruption isn't just inconvenient, it's a genuine clinical risk. We prioritize batch availability and honest lead time communication precisely because we understand what's actually at stake for the buyers who depend on this product being in stock when they need it. Export documentation travels with every shipment as a matter of course: Certificate of Analysis specific to the batch, stability data, GMP certification, and any additional registration support your destination market's drug regulator requires. We prepare this ahead of dispatch rather than scrambling once a shipment is already sitting at a port. Packaging defaults to single vials or ten-vial export cartons, and we're flexible on adjusting that based on your logistics and customs process. Pricing scales fairly with order volume, treating a first trial shipment with the same seriousness as an established distributor's recurring bulk contract. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown us that reliability in this category matters more than almost anywhere else in a hospital formulary. If the 3gm strength fits your critical care antibiotic sourcing needs, reach out with your requirement and destination, and we'll respond with clear pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Cefepime & Tazobactam for Injection 1125mg
There's a reason Cefepime keeps showing up on hospital antibiogram reviews as a preferred choice against Pseudomonas and other tough gram-negative organisms. It's a fourth-generation cephalosporin with a genuinely wide spectrum, and adding Tazobactam to the formulation closes off an escape route that resistant bacteria would otherwise use against Cefepime alone. Each vial in this 1125mg strength contains Cefepime 1000mg and Tazobactam 125mg, reconstituted with roughly 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection. The pairing works on two fronts simultaneously. Cefepime disrupts the bacterial cell wall synthesis process, while Tazobactam irreversibly inhibits the beta-lactamase enzymes that many resistant strains rely on for survival. Together, they extend effective coverage into infections that a hospital's older-generation antibiotics might struggle against, which is exactly why this combination has become a fixture in febrile neutropenia protocols, complicated urinary tract infections, and hospital-acquired pneumonia treatment. We manufacture this product under WHO-GMP certified conditions with full batch traceability, and every export lot undergoes sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing before it's cleared to leave our facility. Buyers sourcing critical care antibiotics from India often ask, reasonably, how consistent quality actually stays across large production runs. Our answer is the same validated process and the same testing standards applied to every single batch, not a best-effort approach that varies with production volume. This is a product we see strong repeat demand for across hospital groups managing oncology wards and ICUs, where febrile neutropenia and hospital-acquired infections are a constant clinical reality rather than an occasional concern. Distributors supplying these facilities need a supplier who treats availability as seriously as they do, and that's the standard we've built our export operation around. Export documentation ships as standard with every batch: Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, stability data, and whatever additional registration support your country's regulatory authority requires for import clearance. We prepare this ahead of dispatch, which has saved more than a few buyers real time and frustration at customs over the years. Packaging defaults to single vials or ten-vial export cartons, adjustable based on how your specific supply chain handles pharmaceutical cargo. MOQs stay flexible enough to work for both a hospital group testing this combination for the first time and an established distributor placing a large recurring order. Pricing scales fairly with genuine volume, and we're upfront about what larger commitments earn versus a smaller trial shipment. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India means we've built the systems and relationships needed to move this product reliably from our facility to yours. If Cefepime and Tazobactam 1125mg fits your antibiotic sourcing plan, reach out with your requirement and we'll respond with a clear quote.

Ceftazidime & Tobramycin for Injection (1000mg + 80mg)
Two antibiotics working through completely different mechanisms tend to succeed where one alone falls short, and that's the logic behind pairing Ceftazidime with Tobramycin. Ceftazidime, a third-generation cephalosporin, disrupts bacterial cell wall formation. Tobramycin, an aminoglycoside, interferes with bacterial protein synthesis entirely separately. Used together, they create a synergistic effect against resistant gram-negative organisms, particularly Pseudomonas aeruginosa, that neither drug reliably achieves solo. This vial combines Ceftazidime 1000mg with Tobramycin 80mg, reconstituted with Sterile Water for Injection immediately before intravenous administration. A quick note on sourcing this specific combination: unlike single-molecule generics, fixed-ratio antibiotic combinations like this one can vary slightly between manufacturers, so we'd recommend confirming the exact mg ratio and formulation details against your specific market's registration requirements before finalizing an order, and we're glad to share our full batch documentation to make that verification straightforward. Hospitals reach for this combination in severe hospital-acquired infections, particularly in ICU settings where a Pseudomonas or other resistant gram-negative infection is suspected or confirmed and rapid, broad coverage matters more than waiting for narrower culture-guided therapy. It's also used in some burn unit and immunocompromised patient protocols where infection risk runs high and treatment margins run thin. We manufacture this product under WHO-GMP compliant conditions, with the same batch testing rigor, sterility, potency, endotoxin limits, that we apply across our entire antibiotic portfolio. Documentation ships standard with every export order: Certificate of Analysis, stability data, and GMP certification, prepared ahead of dispatch so your import process isn't held up waiting on paperwork. Packaging comes as single vials or ten-vial export cartons by default, and we adjust based on what actually works for your logistics chain and customs process. MOQs stay realistic whether you're testing this combination in a new market or placing a recurring bulk order for an established supply contract. Pricing reflects genuine order volume rather than a flat, one-size-fits-all rate card. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown us that trust in a niche combination product like this one gets built through consistent quality and honest communication, not marketing claims. If Ceftazidime and Tobramycin fits your ICU antibiotic sourcing plan, reach out with your requirement and we'll work through the details with you directly.

Ceftazidime & Tobramycin for Injection (500mg + 40mg)
Not every ICU patient needs the higher-dose vial, and that's the practical reason a second strength exists in this Ceftazidime and Tobramycin combination. This vial carries Ceftazidime 500mg with Tobramycin 40mg, half the strength of the larger variant, useful for lower body weight patients, renal-adjusted dosing, or hospital pharmacies that prefer stocking a graduated range rather than fractioning a single larger vial. The combination logic doesn't change with the dose. Ceftazidime attacks the bacterial cell wall as a third-generation cephalosporin, Tobramycin disrupts protein synthesis as an aminoglycoside, and together they produce a synergistic antibacterial effect that's particularly valuable against Pseudomonas aeruginosa and other resistant gram-negative organisms common in hospital-acquired infections. As with the higher strength, we'd flag that exact mg ratios for this combination can differ across manufacturers, so we recommend confirming the specific formulation details against your market's registration standards, and we're happy to provide our full documentation package to support that check. This lower-strength vial tends to move well with pediatric-adjacent hospital units, renal impairment protocols where Tobramycin dosing needs closer management, and general wards that want dosing flexibility without over-committing to the higher strength across their entire antibiotic stock. Having both strengths available lets a hospital pharmacy match dose to patient rather than the other way around. Manufacturing runs through the same WHO-GMP certified process as every other product in our range, with sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing completed on every batch before release. We don't treat a lower-strength or more specialized combination product with less rigor just because volume might be smaller than a blockbuster generic. Export documentation ships as standard: Certificate of Analysis, stability data, and GMP certification prepared ahead of dispatch. Packaging defaults to single vials or ten-vial export cartons, adjustable to whatever quantity and format actually works for your specific import process. Pricing is quoted fairly regardless of order size, and MOQs stay realistic for buyers testing this combination in a new market as well as those placing recurring bulk orders. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India means we've built the systems needed to move a specialized product like this one reliably, with documentation that holds up to scrutiny at every step. If this strength fits your ICU antibiotic sourcing plan, get in touch with your requirement and we'll work through pricing and lead times directly.

Doripenem for Injection 250mg
Carbapenems get called in when the situation is serious, and Doripenem is one of the newer entries in that class, developed specifically to hold up against multi-drug resistant gram-negative bacteria that have made older antibiotics unreliable. This 250mg vial contains sterile Doripenem powder for reconstitution, typically mixed with around 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection or normal saline into a suspension for intravenous infusion. Complicated intra-abdominal infections and complicated urinary tract infections are the two indications this molecule is most commonly reached for, and it's earned a place in hospital antibiograms specifically because of its activity against Pseudomonas aeruginosa and various Enterobacteriaceae species that have developed resistance to earlier-generation antibiotics. It's not a first-line choice for routine infections, it's what a physician turns to when culture results or clinical presentation point toward a genuinely resistant organism. We manufacture this product under WHO-GMP certified conditions with the batch consistency that carbapenem sourcing genuinely demands. This isn't a category where buyers can afford quality variance between lots, since the patients receiving it are often already dealing with infections that haven't responded to earlier treatment attempts. Sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing happen on every batch before release, with documentation to match. Export buyers sourcing carbapenems from India tend to be hospital groups, critical care distributors, and tertiary care institutions managing antimicrobial resistance protocols. These buyers care intensely about supply reliability and documentation completeness, since a stockout of a last-line antibiotic isn't a minor inconvenience, it's a genuine clinical gap. We structure our production and export process to minimize exactly that risk. Certificate of Analysis, stability data, GMP certification, and any additional documentation your destination market's regulatory authority requires ship with every export batch as standard practice, prepared well ahead of dispatch. Packaging comes as single vials or ten-vial export cartons, and we're open to adjusting based on your specific customs and logistics requirements. Pricing on carbapenems reflects the genuine cost and complexity of manufacturing this class of antibiotic to the standard it demands, and we quote honestly rather than undercutting with promises we can't back with quality. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has taught us that in a category this critical, trust gets built through consistent delivery, not aggressive pricing. If Doripenem 250mg fits your critical care antibiotic sourcing plan, reach out with your volume requirement and destination market.

Doripenem for Injection 500mg
Where the 250mg vial handles lighter dosing, the 500mg strength covers the bulk of standard adult treatment for the infections Doripenem is approved to treat. Each single-use vial contains sterile Doripenem powder equivalent to 500mg on an anhydrous basis, reconstituted with approximately 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection or normal saline to form a suspension, which then gets further diluted for intravenous infusion. Doripenem belongs to the carbapenem class, generally considered among the broadest-spectrum antibiotics available and typically reserved for infections where resistance to other antibiotic classes is confirmed or strongly suspected. It's approved for complicated intra-abdominal infections and complicated urinary tract infections, and its activity against Pseudomonas aeruginosa in particular makes it a valuable option when that organism shows up in culture results. Manufacturing this molecule to export standard means treating it with the level of care its clinical role demands. WHO-GMP certified production, batch-specific sterility and potency testing, and endotoxin limits verified before any lot is cleared for release. We don't compromise on any of these steps regardless of order size, because carbapenem buyers are almost always sourcing for patients who've already had one antibiotic fail them. Distributors and hospital groups managing critical care and tertiary hospital antibiotic supply chains are the primary buyers for this strength, and what they consistently tell us matters most is reliability, both in product quality and in delivery timelines. A carbapenem stockout at a tertiary hospital isn't a minor supply chain hiccup, it's a genuine gap in available treatment options. Export documentation ships standard with every batch: Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, prepared ahead of dispatch rather than assembled after a request comes in. Packaging defaults to single vials or ten-vial export cartons, adjustable to whatever configuration works best for your import process. Pricing on this product reflects the genuine complexity and cost of carbapenem manufacturing, and we quote transparently rather than competing purely on the lowest number. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown us that in this particular category, buyers value proven reliability over a marginally cheaper quote from an unproven source. If Doripenem 500mg fits your critical care antibiotic sourcing needs, reach out with your requirement and destination market.

Flucloxacillin Injection BP 500mg
Skin infections caused by Staphylococcus aureus have a habit of shrugging off plain penicillin, and Flucloxacillin exists specifically to stop that from happening. It's a penicillinase-resistant penicillin, meaning it holds up against the enzyme that resistant staph strains produce to break down ordinary penicillin. Each 500mg vial contains sterile Flucloxacillin Sodium BP equivalent to 500mg Flucloxacillin, reconstituted with around 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection BP before administration. Hospitals reach for this molecule across a fairly wide range of everyday bacterial infections: skin and soft tissue infections, bone and joint infections, respiratory infections, and cases where staphylococcal involvement is suspected or confirmed. It's been a formulary staple for decades, not because nothing newer exists, but because it remains genuinely effective against the specific resistance mechanism it was designed to counter. We manufacture this product in dedicated, WHO-GMP certified blocks reserved specifically for penicillin-type antibiotics, since cross-contamination risk with non-penicillin drugs is a real manufacturing concern that gets taken seriously at every stage of production. Batch testing covers sterility, potency, and endotoxin limits, and every export lot ships with documentation that actually matches what's in the box. Export buyers for this product span government tender programs, NGO procurement for public health systems, and private hospital distributors, and all three groups tend to prioritize the same things: consistent batch quality, complete documentation, and pricing that reflects the genuinely competitive generic market this molecule sits in. We compete on all three fronts rather than cutting corners on any of them to win business. Packaging is available as single vials or ten-vial export cartons, and we're happy to discuss custom configurations for larger tender orders where specific packing requirements apply. Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, stability data, and Free Sale Certificate ship with every export batch as a matter of standard practice. Pricing on Flucloxacillin stays genuinely competitive, since it's a well-established generic with plenty of manufacturers in the market, and we'd rather earn business through transparent pricing and reliable delivery than compete on unverifiable marketing claims. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products from India means we've built the systems needed to move a high-volume generic like this one smoothly and consistently. If Flucloxacillin 500mg fits your sourcing plan, reach out with your volume requirement and we'll respond with a straightforward quote.

Flucloxacillin Injection BP 1gm
Bigger infections or a physician's preference for less frequent dosing both point toward the 1gm vial in the Flucloxacillin range. Each vial contains sterile Flucloxacillin Sodium BP equivalent to 1000mg Flucloxacillin, reconstituted with about 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection BP, and used for the same core indications as the smaller strength: penicillinase-producing Staphylococcus aureus infections affecting skin, bone, joints, and occasionally more serious presentations like endocarditis. What makes Flucloxacillin worth keeping in a formulary this many decades after its introduction comes down to one specific trait: it resists breakdown by the penicillinase enzyme that ordinary penicillin can't survive. That resistance mechanism defense hasn't gone anywhere, which means the clinical need for this molecule hasn't gone anywhere either, regardless of how many newer antibiotics have entered the market since. Surgical prophylaxis is another common use case for the 1gm strength specifically, often dosed at induction of anesthesia and followed by smaller maintenance doses through the post-operative period. Hospitals running consistent surgical volumes tend to keep this strength well stocked precisely because that use case doesn't fluctuate with infection season the way some other antibiotic demand does. Manufacturing happens in dedicated WHO-GMP certified penicillin-specific production blocks, isolated from non-penicillin drug lines to eliminate cross-contamination risk entirely. Every batch undergoes sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing before release, and documentation travels with every export shipment to match. Buyers sourcing this strength include hospital groups managing surgical departments, government tender programs, and general distributors building out a complete antibiotic portfolio. We serve all three with the same consistent quality standard and the same commitment to on-time delivery, since a formulary staple like Flucloxacillin needs to actually be available when a surgical schedule calls for it. Packaging comes as single vials or ten-vial export cartons, adjustable based on your specific order volume and logistics preference. Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, and stability data ship standard with every export batch, prepared in advance of dispatch. Pricing stays competitive in line with the broader generic antibiotic market, and we quote transparently based on genuine order volume rather than inflating a first quote to offer an artificial discount later. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products from India has given us the systems and relationships needed to keep a staple product like this one flowing reliably. If Flucloxacillin 1gm fits your sourcing plan, reach out with your requirement and we'll respond with clear pricing.

Imipenem & Cilastatin for Injection 250mg
Imipenem on its own has a problem: the kidneys break it down before it gets a fair chance to work, thanks to an enzyme called dehydropeptidase-I. Cilastatin exists purely to solve that problem. It blocks the enzyme, which means more of the Imipenem stays active in the body long enough to actually treat the infection. This 250mg vial pairs Imipenem 250mg with Cilastatin 250mg in a 1:1 ratio, reconstituted with approximately 10ml of a compatible IV solution to form a suspension for infusion. As one of the original carbapenems, Imipenem and Cilastatin covers an unusually broad spectrum of bacteria, gram-positive, gram-negative, and anaerobic organisms included, which is exactly why it's reached for in severe, mixed, or unidentified infections where waiting for narrower culture-guided therapy isn't a realistic option. The 250mg strength suits lower body weight patients, renal-adjusted dosing, or physicians who prefer a more conservative starting dose before stepping up if needed. We manufacture this product under WHO-GMP certified conditions with the batch consistency that carbapenem-class antibiotics genuinely require. Sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing happen on every lot before release, because this is a category where quality variance isn't an acceptable risk given how sick the patients receiving it often are. Hospital groups and critical care distributors sourcing this product prioritize documentation completeness and supply reliability above almost everything else, and that's understandable given what a carbapenem shortage would mean for a hospital's sickest patients. We structure our production planning and export process specifically to avoid becoming that kind of gap in someone's supply chain. Export documentation ships standard with every batch: Certificate of Analysis, stability data, and GMP certification, prepared well ahead of dispatch rather than assembled reactively. Packaging defaults to single vials or ten-vial export cartons, and we adjust based on what your logistics and customs process actually needs. Pricing reflects the genuine manufacturing complexity of this antibiotic class, quoted honestly rather than undercut to a level that would compromise quality. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown us that in critical care antibiotics, buyers value a supplier whose batches they can trust more than one offering a marginally lower price with an uncertain track record. If Imipenem and Cilastatin 250mg fits your sourcing plan, reach out with your volume requirement and destination market.

Imipenem & Cilastatin for Injection 1gm
When the infection is severe enough that a physician needs the full adult dose in a single vial, the 1gm strength of Imipenem and Cilastatin is what gets pulled off the shelf. Each vial contains Imipenem 1000mg paired with Cilastatin 1000mg, the same 1:1 ratio carried through the entire range, reconstituted with a compatible IV solution and further diluted before intravenous infusion. This combination remains one of the broadest-spectrum antibiotic options available, covering gram-positive, gram-negative, and anaerobic organisms in a single therapy, which makes it a common choice for severe, polymicrobial, or unidentified infections where clinicians can't afford to wait for narrower culture-guided treatment. Intra-abdominal infections, severe respiratory infections, septicemia, and complicated skin infections are among the indications where this strength commonly gets used. Manufacturing this molecule to export standard requires the same rigor across every strength we produce. WHO-GMP certified production, batch-specific sterility and potency testing, and endotoxin verification before release, none of it varies based on vial size or order volume. A carbapenem used in critically ill patients doesn't leave room for inconsistency between batches. Tertiary care hospitals, ICU-focused distributors, and government health programs managing severe infection protocols make up the bulk of buyers for this strength, and what they need most consistently is supply reliability paired with documentation that holds up to regulatory scrutiny. We've built our export process specifically around meeting both of those needs without compromise. Certificate of Analysis, stability data, and GMP certification ship with every export batch as standard, prepared ahead of dispatch to avoid customs delays caused by missing paperwork. Packaging is available as single vials or ten-vial export cartons, adjustable based on your specific logistics setup. Pricing reflects the genuine complexity of carbapenem manufacturing and is quoted honestly from the first order, scaling fairly as volume increases. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has taught us that in a critical care category like this one, the relationship that lasts is built on consistent quality and honest communication, not the lowest number on a first quote. If Imipenem and Cilastatin 1gm fits your antibiotic sourcing needs, reach out with your requirement and destination market, and we'll respond with clear, workable pricing.

Meropenem for Injection 125mg
Newborns and small infants need doses that scale down to their exact body weight, and that's the gap the 125mg vial fills in the Meropenem range. It's the smallest strength available, built for pediatric and neonatal dosing scenarios where the standard adult vials would need awkward and error-prone fractioning. Each vial contains sterile Meropenem powder equivalent to 125mg, reconstituted with a proportionally smaller volume of Sterile Water for Injection before intravenous administration. Meropenem belongs to the carbapenem class and carries the same broad-spectrum reputation as its counterparts, effective against gram-positive, gram-negative, and anaerobic organisms, and generally more stable against certain seizure-related concerns compared to some earlier carbapenems, which makes it a preferred choice in some pediatric and neurology-adjacent protocols. It's used for meningitis, severe intra-abdominal infections, and other serious bacterial infections where broad coverage matters and where the patient's small size demands precise dosing. Manufacturing this strength involves the same WHO-GMP certified process as our larger Meropenem vials, with sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing applied consistently regardless of vial size. A pediatric antibiotic doesn't get a lower quality bar just because the dose is smaller, if anything the margin for error matters even more. Buyers sourcing this specific strength tend to be pediatric hospitals, NICU-focused distributors, and specialized children's healthcare programs, a more niche segment than the standard adult strengths but one where reliable availability genuinely matters given how few alternatives exist at this exact dose. We keep this strength in regular production specifically because we've seen how difficult it can be for smaller markets to source it consistently elsewhere. Export documentation, Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, ships with every batch as standard practice. Packaging comes as single vials or smaller cartons suited to the more specialized order volumes this strength typically involves, and we're flexible on adjusting based on what actually works for your specific buyer base. Pricing is quoted fairly and transparently, recognizing that this is a more specialized product with a more specific buyer profile than the standard adult strengths. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India means we understand the value of being a dependable source for a niche but genuinely important product like this one. If Meropenem 125mg fits your pediatric antibiotic sourcing needs, reach out with your requirement and we'll respond with clear pricing and realistic lead times.

Meropenem for Injection 250mg
Somewhere between the pediatric-focused 125mg vial and the full adult 500mg strength sits the 250mg vial, useful for lower body weight adults, dose-adjusted therapy in renal impairment, and pharmacies that prefer a graduated stocking approach across the Meropenem range. Each vial contains sterile Meropenem powder equivalent to 250mg, reconstituted with Sterile Water for Injection before intravenous infusion or bolus administration. Meropenem holds its place as one of the most broadly used carbapenems precisely because of its wide-spectrum activity against gram-positive, gram-negative, and anaerobic bacteria, combined with a safety profile that clinicians have grown comfortable with over decades of use. It's reached for in hospital-acquired pneumonia, complicated intra-abdominal infections, meningitis, and severe skin infections, particularly where broad initial coverage is needed before narrower, culture-directed therapy can take over. Our manufacturing process treats this strength with the identical rigor applied across the full Meropenem range: WHO-GMP certified production, batch-specific sterility and potency testing, and endotoxin verification completed before any lot clears for export. Consistency between this vial and the 500mg or 1000mg strengths isn't optional, since hospitals often stock multiple strengths from the same supplier and expect the same quality baseline across all of them. Distributors and hospital pharmacies sourcing this strength value having a full range available from one supplier, since managing separate vendors for different Meropenem doses adds unnecessary complexity to procurement. We supply the complete 125mg through 1000mg range specifically so buyers can consolidate their carbapenem sourcing with us rather than juggling multiple relationships. Export documentation, Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, ships standard with every batch, prepared ahead of dispatch to keep your import clearance moving without unnecessary delays. Packaging comes as single vials or ten-vial export cartons, adjustable to your specific order volume and logistics needs. Pricing reflects genuine order volume and scales fairly as your relationship with us grows. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has taught us that consolidating a hospital's or distributor's carbapenem range under one reliable supplier tends to work out better for everyone than splitting sourcing across multiple vendors chasing marginal savings. If Meropenem 250mg fits your antibiotic sourcing plan, reach out with your requirement and we'll respond with straightforward pricing.

Meropenem for Injection 500mg
If there's a default strength in the Meropenem lineup, this is it. 500mg covers the standard adult dosing interval for most of the serious bacterial infections this carbapenem treats, which is why hospital pharmacies typically keep this strength stocked in the deepest volume. Each vial contains sterile Meropenem powder equivalent to 500mg, reconstituted with approximately 10ml of Sterile Water for Injection before administration. Meropenem's broad-spectrum coverage across gram-positive, gram-negative, and anaerobic bacteria has kept it as a go-to option for hospital-acquired pneumonia, complicated intra-abdominal infections, complicated skin infections, and bacterial meningitis for years. Its relatively favorable seizure risk profile compared to some earlier carbapenems means it's often the preferred choice when CNS infections or seizure-prone patients are involved. We manufacture this strength under the same WHO-GMP certified conditions as every product in our antibiotic portfolio, with batch-specific sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing completed before release. Every export shipment travels with a Certificate of Analysis that actually reflects what's in that specific batch, not a recycled generic document. This is one of our most consistently reordered carbapenem strengths, and the reason is straightforward: hospital demand for broad-spectrum antibiotics doesn't dip much regardless of season, and Meropenem's safety record has made it a comfortable default for physicians treating serious infections. Distributors managing hospital and ICU supply chains value that predictability as much as the clinical efficacy itself. Export documentation, Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, stability data, ships as standard with every batch, prepared well ahead of dispatch. Packaging defaults to single vials or ten-vial export cartons, and we adjust based on your specific customs and logistics setup rather than insisting on one fixed format. Pricing scales fairly with genuine order volume, treating a modest first order with the same seriousness as an established distributor's large recurring contract. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown us that what keeps buyers coming back to this product specifically is consistent batch quality paired with honest, responsive communication when questions come up. If Meropenem 500mg fits your antibiotic sourcing plan, reach out with your volume requirement and we'll respond with clear pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Meropenem for Injection 1000mg
Critical infections call for a critical dose, and the 1000mg vial is where the Meropenem range tops out for exactly that reason. Each vial contains sterile Meropenem powder equivalent to 1 gram, reconstituted with approximately 20ml of Sterile Water for Injection, and used when a physician needs the full high dose delivered from a single vial rather than combining two smaller ones. Severe hospital-acquired pneumonia, complicated intra-abdominal infections, and serious CNS infections including meningitis are where this strength typically gets deployed, often in ICU settings where the infecting organism's resistance profile is still unclear and broad, high-dose coverage buys the treating team time while culture results come back. Meropenem's activity spans gram-positive, gram-negative, and anaerobic bacteria, and this strength delivers that coverage at the upper end of standard dosing. Manufacturing this strength follows the identical WHO-GMP certified process we apply across the entire Meropenem range, with sterility, potency, and endotoxin testing on every batch before release. A vial destined for a critically ill ICU patient doesn't get treated as routine inventory, and our quality process reflects that regardless of how many vials are moving through production. Hospital groups running ICU and critical care antibiotic protocols, along with distributors supplying tertiary hospitals, make up the bulk of demand for this strength, and what they consistently need most is a supplier that treats availability as seriously as the clinical urgency demands. We plan production specifically to avoid becoming a bottleneck in someone's critical care supply chain. Export documentation, Certificate of Analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, ships standard with every batch, prepared ahead of dispatch so import clearance isn't held up by missing paperwork. Packaging comes as single vials or ten-vial export cartons, adjustable to your specific order size and logistics preference. Pricing scales fairly with genuine order volume, and we quote transparently whether it's a first trial shipment or a large recurring ICU supply contract. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown us that in critical care antibiotics, the relationship that lasts comes down to consistent quality and a supplier who actually answers when something needs attention. If Meropenem 1000mg fits your critical care antibiotic sourcing plan, reach out with your requirement and destination market, and we'll respond with clear pricing.

Cefepime Injection 500mg
Somewhere between the 250mg vial we already supply and the full 1gm strength sits this 500mg version of cefepime, and it turns out to be the one most general wards actually reach for. Fourth-generation cephalosporins get talked about like a big leap forward, and in fairness cefepime earns that reputation through its extended reach against gram-negative bacteria that had started slipping past earlier antibiotic generations. Cefepime Injection 500mg is a sterile powder for reconstitution, given by intravenous infusion or intramuscular injection depending on the clinical scenario. It's used for pneumonia, complicated urinary tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, and as empirical therapy for febrile neutropenia, where broad coverage matters before culture results come back. Its activity spans both gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, including several that have grown resistant to older cephalosporins. We manufacture this strength under GMP-compliant conditions, and it fits naturally into the broader export range we run across cephalosporins, from third-generation options through this fourth-generation one. Distributors sourcing multiple strengths and molecules from a single manufacturer tend to find their own procurement work considerably easier, since one supplier means one documentation format instead of several. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products across Africa, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Latin America has shaped how we price and structure orders. A smaller clinic placing its first order gets the same attention as a large hospital network on a repeat contract, and pricing reflects genuine manufacturing scale rather than an inflated margin tacked on for export buyers. Every shipment leaves with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the registration paperwork your importing country requires, having handled this across a wide range of jurisdictions. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it, no extra convincing needed. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain required, which keeps shipping costs down. If your hospital, oncology unit, or distribution business needs cefepime at this strength, reach out with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a real, informed reply.

Cefepime Injection 1.0gm
When a febrile neutropenic patient walks into an oncology ward, there usually isn't time to wait for culture results before starting antibiotics, and that's precisely the situation where a full gram of cefepime tends to be the first thing reached for. This fourth-generation cephalosporin covers enough ground against both gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria that it functions as reliable empirical therapy while more specific testing catches up. Cefepime Injection 1.0gm is supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions and administered primarily by intravenous infusion at this strength, given the severity of most cases requiring the full gram dose. Beyond febrile neutropenia, it's used for hospital-acquired pneumonia, complicated intra-abdominal infections in combination with other agents, and severe urinary tract infections where broad coverage against resistant gram-negative organisms is the priority. Hospital pharmacies, oncology centers, and tertiary care distributors sourcing this strength usually value a few things above everything else: consistent potency, complete tender documentation, and a supplier who stays reachable if a shipment needs troubleshooting mid-transit. Fifteen years of pharmaceutical export experience has put our regulatory and logistics teams through exactly these situations enough times to build our process around handling them efficiently. Per-vial pricing at this strength naturally runs higher than the 250mg or 500mg options, given the larger active content, though we structure it to remain competitive on a per-gram comparison, which is genuinely how serious buyers evaluate cost. Minimum order quantities scale with your operation, whether that's a modest trial order or a substantial government tender. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our team supports the specific registration paperwork your importing country requires, drawing on experience across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available for buyers whose import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution requires only a cool, dry place away from direct light, with no cold chain needed. If your hospital, oncology unit, or distribution business needs this strength, reach out with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely useful, informed reply.

Ceftriaxone & Tazobactam for Injection 281.25mg
Adding a beta-lactamase inhibitor to an antibiotic isn't a new trick, but it's still one of the more effective ones pharmacology has come up with for keeping older drugs relevant against newer resistant bacteria. This combination pairs ceftriaxone, a well-established third-generation cephalosporin, with tazobactam, which blocks the enzyme many resistant bacteria use to break the antibiotic down before it can work. Ceftriaxone & Tazobactam for Injection 281.25mg contains 250mg of ceftriaxone combined with 31.25mg of tazobactam, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and given by intramuscular or intravenous administration. This lower strength suits pediatric dosing and milder adult infections, extending ceftriaxone's usefulness against beta-lactamase producing organisms that would otherwise resist it. We manufacture this fixed-dose combination under GMP-compliant conditions, applying the same testing rigor we use across our entire injectable antibiotic range. For buyers newer to sourcing combination antibiotics from India, it's worth knowing that these formulations have become a genuinely significant category in the domestic and export pharmaceutical market, and getting the exact milligram ratio right on your product listing matters more than it might seem, since prescribers and procurement officers both check it closely. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America has shaped how we structure this business. Minimum order quantities stay reasonable for smaller clinics or pediatric-focused buyers testing this specific strength, while larger distributors get proportionate bulk pricing. Competitive pricing reflects real manufacturing scale rather than any shortcut on testing. Every batch travels with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the specific registration paperwork your importing country requires, having done this across a wide range of jurisdictions for years. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution is uncomplicated: a cool, dry place away from direct light, no cold chain requirement. If your clinic, pediatric unit, or distribution business needs this combination at this specific strength, reach out with your requirements and expect a genuinely informed reply rather than a generic quote.

Ceftriaxone & Tazobactam for Injection 562.5mg
This is the middle strength in our ceftriaxone-tazobactam range, and it tends to be the one general physicians reach for most often when they want ceftriaxone's familiar broad coverage but suspect a beta-lactamase producing organism might be involved. Standard ceftriaxone alone would struggle against those strains. Adding tazobactam closes that gap. Ceftriaxone & Tazobactam for Injection 562.5mg combines 500mg of ceftriaxone with 62.5mg of tazobactam, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution ahead of intramuscular or intravenous administration. It's used across respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, intra-abdominal infections, and skin and soft tissue infections where resistance patterns make the combination a more reliable choice than ceftriaxone on its own. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, this combination antibiotic sits within a category that has grown considerably in the Indian pharmaceutical export market over the past several years, largely because rising antibiotic resistance has made beta-lactamase inhibitor combinations genuinely more clinically relevant rather than just a marketing angle. We test every batch for sterility, potency, and correct ratio composition before release. For distributors and hospital pharmacies, getting a supplier who understands this category well, rather than one simply reselling whatever formulation is cheapest that week, tends to matter more than people expect until something goes wrong with documentation. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical products has taught us that consistency and honest labeling build far more repeat business than aggressive opening prices ever do. Minimum order quantities are structured to work for buyers of different sizes, and pricing reflects our manufacturing scale honestly. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports registration documentation for markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America, with third-party pre-shipment inspection available where required. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain needed. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at this strength, get in touch with your specific requirements and expect a real, useful answer.

Ceftriaxone & Tazobactam for Injection 1125mg
Severe intra-abdominal infections and hospital-acquired pneumonia caused by resistant organisms are the kind of cases where a physician wants the higher dose of this combination rather than working up from a smaller vial mid-treatment. The 1125mg strength is the top of our ceftriaxone-tazobactam range, built for exactly those situations. Ceftriaxone & Tazobactam for Injection 1125mg combines 1000mg of ceftriaxone with 125mg of tazobactam, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution ahead of intravenous administration, which is the typical route at this strength given the severity of most cases it's used for. The tazobactam component inhibits the beta-lactamase enzymes that some bacteria use to neutralize ceftriaxone, restoring its effectiveness against resistant strains that would otherwise shrug it off. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, this fixed-dose combination undergoes the same testing rigor as every other product in our injectable range, including verification of the correct ratio between the two active ingredients, which matters enormously for a combination product where the balance between antibiotic and inhibitor is part of the therapeutic design. Hospital pharmacies and tertiary care distributors sourcing this strength typically care about consistent batch quality and complete documentation for tender processes. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has put us through enough of these processes to know exactly what buyers need upfront rather than discovering it midway through a shipment. Pricing at this strength reflects the larger combined active content honestly, structured to stay competitive on a comparative basis with other suppliers in this category. Minimum order quantities scale with your operation, and every batch ships with a certificate of analysis alongside support for the registration documentation your importing country requires. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, protected from light, no cold chain shipping. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at its highest strength, get in touch with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely useful reply.

Ceftriaxone & Sulbactam for Injection 375mg
Sulbactam and tazobactam both do the same basic job of protecting an antibiotic from being broken down by resistant bacteria, but they aren't interchangeable, and physicians often have a preference based on local resistance patterns and clinical experience. Ceftriaxone-sulbactam combinations have their own established place in Indian and export markets alongside the tazobactam versions, which is why we carry both. Ceftriaxone & Sulbactam for Injection 375mg combines 250mg of ceftriaxone with 125mg of sulbactam, in the roughly 2 to 1 ratio that's become the standard convention for this particular combination. Supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, it's given by intramuscular or intravenous administration and used for respiratory, urinary, skin, and soft tissue infections where beta-lactamase resistance is a clinical concern, at a dose scaled for pediatric use or milder adult infections. We manufacture this combination under GMP-compliant conditions, testing each batch for potency, sterility, and correct ratio composition, since getting the balance between the two actives wrong would undermine the whole point of the formulation. Buyers sourcing combination antibiotics benefit from working with a manufacturer who treats that ratio accuracy as non-negotiable rather than an afterthought. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products across a wide range of markets has shaped our approach to pricing and order flexibility. A smaller clinic or pediatric-focused distributor testing this specific strength gets the same attentive handling as a larger buyer restocking an established order, and minimum order quantities are structured accordingly. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the registration paperwork your importing country requires, drawing on experience across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available on request. Storage before reconstitution stays uncomplicated: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain required. If your clinic or distribution business needs this specific combination and strength, reach out with your requirements and expect a real, informed reply.

Ceftriaxone & Sulbactam for Injection 750mg
General wards manage a fair number of infections where a physician wants ceftriaxone's broad, once-daily-friendly coverage but also wants insurance against beta-lactamase resistance without switching to an entirely different antibiotic class. This middle strength of our ceftriaxone-sulbactam combination fills that specific gap, and it's ordered often enough to be one of the steadier movers in this product category. Ceftriaxone & Sulbactam for Injection 750mg combines 500mg of ceftriaxone with 250mg of sulbactam, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection. It's used across respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, and intra-abdominal infections where resistant organisms are a genuine clinical concern rather than a theoretical one. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, this combination undergoes the same rigorous batch testing as every product in our range, including confirmation of the correct ratio between ceftriaxone and sulbactam, which is central to how the formulation actually works. A combination antibiotic where the ratio drifts even slightly isn't doing what the prescriber expects it to do. We've built our export business over fifteen years on getting these details right consistently, for buyers across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America who depend on that consistency for their own reputations with hospitals and pharmacies. Minimum order quantities flex to suit different buyer sizes, and pricing reflects genuine manufacturing scale rather than an inflated margin. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the specific registration documentation your importing country requires, having handled this repeatedly across different jurisdictions. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution is straightforward: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain necessary. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at this strength, get in touch with your specific requirements and expect a direct, informed reply.

Ceftriaxone & Sulbactam for Injection 1.5gm
At the top of our ceftriaxone-sulbactam range sits this 1.5gm combination, built for serious infections where a physician needs both ceftriaxone's broad coverage and sulbactam's protection against beta-lactamase resistance, and needs it at a dose strong enough for severe hospital cases rather than routine outpatient treatment. Ceftriaxone & Sulbactam for Injection 1.5gm combines 1000mg of ceftriaxone with 500mg of sulbactam, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and administered primarily by intravenous injection at this strength. It's used for severe respiratory infections, complicated intra-abdominal infections, septicemia, and other serious presentations where resistant organisms are a genuine concern and the treating physician wants the added assurance of a beta-lactamase inhibitor built into the formulation. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, every batch undergoes testing not just for sterility and potency but for the correct ratio between the two active ingredients, since a combination antibiotic depends entirely on that balance being accurate. We don't treat this as a minor quality control checkbox given how much the formulation's effectiveness depends on it. Hospital pharmacies and tertiary care distributors sourcing this strength usually prioritize consistent batch quality and complete tender documentation above almost everything else. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has put our regulatory and logistics teams through enough of these processes to know what buyers actually need before they have to ask twice. Pricing at this strength reflects the larger combined active content honestly, and we structure it to stay competitive on a comparative basis within this specific product category. Minimum order quantities scale with your operation, and every shipment includes a certificate of analysis alongside support for the registration paperwork your importing country requires. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, protected from light, no cold chain needed. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at its highest strength, reach out with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely informed reply.

Ceftazidime & Tazobactam for Injection 562.5mg
Pseudomonas aeruginosa is stubborn enough on its own without the added complication of a beta-lactamase enzyme protecting it further, which is exactly the scenario this combination was built for. Ceftazidime already carries respectable anti-pseudomonal activity, and adding tazobactam extends that coverage to strains that produce enzymes capable of breaking ceftazidime down before it can act. Ceftazidime & Tazobactam for Injection 562.5mg combines 500mg of ceftazidime with 62.5mg of tazobactam, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution ahead of intramuscular or intravenous administration. It's used for hospital-acquired infections, complicated urinary tract infections, and respiratory infections where resistant gram-negative organisms, particularly Pseudomonas, are a genuine concern rather than a remote possibility. We manufacture this combination under GMP-compliant conditions, with each batch tested for potency, sterility, and the correct ratio between the active ingredients, since that ratio is fundamental to how the formulation performs clinically. This isn't a product category where approximate composition is good enough. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has shaped how we handle combination antibiotics specifically, since they tend to attract more scrutiny from buyers and regulators alike, and rightly so. Distributors and hospital pharmacies across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America have sourced increasingly complex combination formulations from us as this category has grown, and minimum order quantities are structured to accommodate both first-time trial orders and established supply contracts. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the specific registration documentation your importing country requires. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it, since we'd rather over-document than leave a buyer uncertain about what they're receiving. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain required. If your hospital or distribution business needs this specific combination and strength, reach out with your requirements and expect a genuinely informed reply.

Ceftazidime & Tazobactam for Injection 1125mg
ICU-acquired infections caused by resistant Pseudomonas strains don't leave much margin for antibiotics that only work some of the time, which is why the higher strength of this combination exists alongside the lower one. When ceftazidime's already solid anti-pseudomonal activity meets a beta-lactamase producing strain, tazobactam is what keeps the antibiotic working rather than getting broken down before it has a chance to act. Ceftazidime & Tazobactam for Injection 1125mg combines 1000mg of ceftazidime with 125mg of tazobactam, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution and given primarily by intravenous injection at this strength, reflecting the severity of most cases where the higher dose is chosen. It's used for serious hospital-acquired pneumonia, complicated intra-abdominal infections, and septicemia where resistant gram-negative organisms are a confirmed or strongly suspected factor. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, this combination undergoes the same rigorous testing as every product in our injectable range, with particular attention to verifying the correct ratio between ceftazidime and tazobactam, since that balance is what makes the formulation clinically meaningful rather than just two drugs mixed together. Hospital pharmacies and tertiary care distributors sourcing this strength typically prioritize consistent batch quality and thorough documentation for tender submissions. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has put our regulatory and logistics teams through enough of these processes to anticipate what buyers need before they have to chase it down. Pricing reflects the larger combined active content honestly, structured to remain competitive within this specific combination antibiotic category. Minimum order quantities scale with your operation, and every batch ships with a certificate of analysis alongside support for the registration paperwork your importing country requires. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, protected from light, no cold chain needed. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at its highest strength, reach out with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely useful reply.

Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 500mg
Cefoperazone already stands out among cephalosporins for clearing the body mainly through bile rather than the kidneys, which makes it useful for patients where kidney function is a concern. Pairing it with sulbactam adds a second layer of usefulness, protecting the antibiotic from beta-lactamase enzymes that certain resistant bacteria produce to defend themselves. Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 500mg combines 250mg of cefoperazone with 250mg of sulbactam in an equal ratio, supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution ahead of intramuscular or intravenous administration. This lower strength suits milder infections or situations calling for a smaller precise dose, covering respiratory, urinary, biliary, and skin and soft tissue infections where a physician has determined the combination is appropriate. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, this formulation is tested for potency, sterility, and correct ratio composition on every batch, since the balance between cefoperazone and sulbactam is central to how the product actually performs. We treat that verification as a standard part of manufacturing rather than an extra step some suppliers skip. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has shaped how we approach combination antibiotics specifically, given how much scrutiny this category rightly attracts from both regulators and informed buyers. Distributors and hospital pharmacies across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America have increasingly sourced this kind of combination formulation from us as the category has grown, and minimum order quantities are structured to work for a range of buyer sizes. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the specific registration documentation your importing country requires. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available where your import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain necessary. If your clinic or distribution business needs this specific combination and strength, reach out with your requirements and expect a real, informed reply.

Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 1.0gm
There's a reason this particular strength shows up so often in hospital pharmacy orders for cefoperazone-sulbactam. At 1.0gm total, split evenly between 500mg of cefoperazone and 500mg of sulbactam, it fits comfortably into standard adult dosing for a wide range of infections without stepping up to the heavier institutional strengths. Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 1.0gm is a sterile powder for reconstitution, administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection. The combination is used for respiratory tract infections, urinary and genital tract infections, biliary tract infections, and skin and soft tissue infections, with sulbactam protecting cefoperazone from beta-lactamase enzymes that certain resistant bacteria produce to neutralize it. We manufacture this formulation under GMP-compliant conditions, with each batch tested for potency, sterility, and the correct 1 to 1 ratio between the two active ingredients. That ratio accuracy isn't a small detail for a combination antibiotic. It's the entire mechanism the formulation relies on to work as intended, and we treat it accordingly during quality control. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical products has put us in regular contact with distributors and hospital pharmacies who've grown more particular about combination antibiotic sourcing as the category has expanded across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America. Minimum order quantities flex to suit different buyer sizes, and pricing reflects genuine manufacturing scale rather than an inflated margin for what's still a relatively specialized product. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the specific registration paperwork your importing country requires, having handled this repeatedly across different jurisdictions. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available on request for buyers whose import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution is straightforward: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain required. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at this strength, get in touch with your specific quantities and expect a direct, useful reply.

Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 1.5gm
If you've priced cefoperazone-sulbactam from Indian manufacturers before, there's a decent chance the 1.5gm strength was the first one quoted to you, since it's become the most widely stocked SKU in this combination across the domestic and export market. That popularity comes down to composition: 1000mg of cefoperazone paired with 500mg of sulbactam, a 2 to 1 ratio that fits a broad range of moderate to severe adult infections. Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 1.5gm is a sterile powder for reconstitution, administered by intramuscular or intravenous injection. Clinicians use it for respiratory tract infections, biliary tract infections, peritonitis, gynecological infections, and septicemia, drawing on cefoperazone's broad activity plus its biliary excretion pathway, combined with sulbactam's protection against beta-lactamase resistance. We manufacture this formulation under GMP-compliant conditions, and given how commonly this specific strength gets ordered, our production planning keeps it in steady rotation rather than treating it as a made-to-order specialty item. Each batch is tested for potency, sterility, and the correct 2 to 1 ratio between the two actives, since that specific balance is what defines this SKU within the broader cefoperazone-sulbactam category. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America has taught us that the most frequently ordered strength in any product line is also the one where consistency matters most, simply because more buyers are depending on it working the same way every time. Minimum order quantities and pricing reflect that steady demand. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the registration paperwork your importing country requires, with third-party pre-shipment inspection available on request. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain needed. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at its most commonly stocked strength, reach out with your specific quantities and timeline, and expect a genuinely useful, informed reply.

Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 2.0gm
At the top of our cefoperazone-sulbactam range is the 2.0gm strength, an equal split of 1000mg cefoperazone and 1000mg sulbactam, built for severe infections where physicians treating critically ill patients want both the antibiotic and its protective inhibitor at meaningfully higher doses rather than working up gradually from a smaller vial. Cefoperazone & Sulbactam for Injection 2.0gm is a sterile powder for reconstitution, administered primarily by intravenous injection at this strength given the severity of the infections it's typically used for, including severe intra-abdominal infections, complicated peritonitis, hospital-acquired pneumonia, and septicemia caused by resistant organisms. In patients with combined hepatic and renal impairment, physicians monitor cefoperazone levels carefully given its dual pharmacokinetic profile, which is a detail worth knowing even though we're not the ones making that clinical call. Manufactured under GMP-compliant conditions, this formulation undergoes the same rigorous batch testing as every product in our injectable range, including verification of the correct 1 to 1 ratio between the two active ingredients at this higher combined dose. Hospital pharmacies and tertiary care distributors sourcing this strength typically prioritize consistent potency and complete tender documentation above nearly everything else. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has put our regulatory and logistics teams through enough ICU-level antibiotic sourcing scenarios to know what buyers need before they have to ask. Pricing reflects the larger combined active content honestly, and minimum order quantities scale with your operation, whether that's a modest trial shipment or a substantial government tender order. Every batch ships with a certificate of analysis, and our team supports the specific registration paperwork your importing country requires, drawing on years of experience across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is available for buyers whose import process calls for it. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, protected from light, no cold chain needed. If your hospital or distribution business needs this combination at its highest strength, reach out with your specific quantities and timeline.

Ceftazidime & Sulbactam for Injection 750mg
Between the tazobactam and sulbactam versions of ceftazidime combinations, hospitals often stock both, simply because different beta-lactamase inhibitors work slightly differently against different resistant strains, and having options matters when local resistance patterns shift. This sulbactam version rounds out our anti-pseudomonal combination range alongside the tazobactam formulation. Ceftazidime & Sulbactam for Injection 750mg combines 500mg of ceftazidime with 250mg of sulbactam, in the roughly 2 to 1 ratio that's the established convention for this specific pairing. Supplied as a sterile powder for reconstitution, it's given by intramuscular or intravenous injection and used for hospital-acquired infections, complicated urinary tract infections, and respiratory infections where Pseudomonas aeruginosa or other beta-lactamase producing gram-negative organisms are a genuine clinical concern. We manufacture this combination under GMP-compliant conditions, testing each batch for potency, sterility, and the correct ratio between the two active ingredients. As with every combination product in our range, we don't treat ratio verification as optional, since the entire therapeutic logic of the formulation depends on it being accurate. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has shaped how we handle this increasingly important category of combination antibiotics. Distributors and hospital pharmacies across Africa, Southeast Asia, the CIS region, and Latin America have sourced a growing range of these formulations from us as antibiotic resistance has made beta-lactamase inhibitor combinations genuinely more clinically relevant. Minimum order quantities are structured to accommodate both trial orders and established supply arrangements. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis, and our regulatory team supports the registration documentation your importing country requires, with third-party pre-shipment inspection available on request. Storage before reconstitution stays simple: cool, dry, away from direct light, no cold chain needed. If your hospital or distribution business needs this specific combination and strength, reach out with your requirements and expect a genuinely informed, direct reply.

Meropenem & Sulbactam for Injection 1.5gm
Hospital procurement teams rarely have the luxury of time when a patient is sitting in the ICU with a resistant gram-negative infection. That is exactly the gap this combination was built to close. Meropenem and Sulbactam for Injection 1.5gm brings together a carbapenem with broad bactericidal reach and a beta-lactamase inhibitor that keeps the enzyme defenses of tough organisms from getting in the way. The result is a single vial that covers a wide spread of hospital-acquired infections, from complicated intra-abdominal cases to skin and soft tissue infections and severe respiratory involvement, without forcing the treating physician to juggle two separate lines. Each vial is a sterile lyophilized powder, reconstituted at the bedside with water for injection, and it behaves the way clinicians expect a carbapenem combination to behave: rapid onset, dependable spectrum, and a safety profile that has been studied across thousands of hospitalized patients. For distributors and hospital buyers outside India, this is the kind of molecule where reliability of supply matters just as much as the chemistry itself. A stockout on a critical care antibiotic is not a minor inconvenience, it is a clinical risk, and that is where a manufacturing partner with deep bench strength in injectables earns its keep. Sara Wellness has spent fifteen years building exactly that kind of dependability into its export operation. We work directly with WHO-GMP certified manufacturing partners across India, and because we deal one on one with every buyer rather than routing orders through layers of middlemen, questions about batch documentation, COA, stability data, or regulatory dossiers get answered by someone who actually knows the shipment, not a call center script. Whether you are a hospital group in East Africa building out a critical care formulary, a wholesaler in the Gulf replenishing tender stock, or a distributor in Southeast Asia testing a new supplier relationship, our MOQs are structured to let you start with a manageable order and scale once the product has proven itself in your market. Pricing on carbapenem combinations swings quickly with API costs, so we keep our quotes current rather than publishing stale price lists that waste everyone's time during negotiation. Every consignment ships with full batch documentation, GMP certification, and export paperwork prepared to the specifications of the destination country, because customs delays on a life-saving antibiotic help nobody. We also support smaller trial orders for buyers who want to validate quality and packaging before committing to container-sized volumes, a courtesy that has kept many of our first-time clients coming back for their second and third orders. If your formulary already includes standard meropenem or piperacillin-tazobactam, adding this combination gives prescribers another well-supported option for resistant infections without expanding your supplier list. Get in touch with our export desk with your target country and expected order size, and we will walk you through current lead times, packaging options, and documentation requirements specific to your market.

Minocycline for Injection USP
Tetracyclines get overlooked sometimes, buried under the noise of newer antibiotic classes, but Minocycline still earns its place on hospital formularies for good reason. It reaches tissues that many antibiotics struggle with, works against a genuinely wide range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, and the injectable form gives clinicians a fast route when oral dosing is not practical, such as severe infections, critically ill patients, or cases requiring quick therapeutic levels. Minocycline for Injection USP is supplied as a 100mg single-dose vial, reconstituted for intravenous administration. It sees regular use for moderate to severe bacterial infections including certain respiratory tract infections, complicated skin infections, and specific sexually transmitted infections where tetracycline class antibiotics remain first line or valuable alternatives. Because it belongs to a distinct antibiotic family, it also gives prescribers a useful option when patients have documented allergies or resistance patterns that rule out penicillins and cephalosporins. For an export business, a product like this lives or dies on two things: consistent potency batch after batch, and a supplier who understands that pharma buyers cannot afford surprises. Sara Wellness has built its export operation around exactly that discipline. Every batch of Minocycline we source comes from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, tested and documented before it ever leaves the warehouse. We do not outsource buyer relationships to agents who disappear after the first invoice. Fifteen years into this business, our founder still personally reviews export orders above a certain size, and smaller distributors get the same direct line of communication as our largest hospital-chain clients. We understand that pricing on antibiotics fluctuates with API markets, particularly for tetracyclines where a handful of manufacturers dominate global raw material supply. Rather than locking buyers into outdated price sheets, we quote against current market conditions so you are never negotiating on stale numbers. Minimum order quantities are structured to work for a first-time importer testing the Indian market as comfortably as they work for an established distributor placing a container order ahead of a tender deadline. Shipping documentation is prepared with the destination country in mind from the start, not assembled after the fact when customs starts asking questions. That includes certificates of analysis, GMP compliance documents, and free sale certificates where applicable, along with packaging that can be adapted to bulk export cartons or individual retail-ready boxes depending on what your market requires. If your current supply chain has gaps on tetracycline class antibiotics, or if you are simply looking for a second source to de-risk your formulary against a single point of failure, reach out to our team with your country and volume requirements and we will put together pricing that reflects where the market actually is today, not where it was six months ago.

Piperacillin & Tazobactam for Injection USP 1.125gm
There is a reason Piperacillin and Tazobactam shows up on nearly every hospital's essential injectables list. It is broad, it is well studied, and it gives clinicians confidence when the culture results have not come back yet but the patient cannot wait. This 1.125gm presentation, built from Piperacillin 1000mg paired with Tazobactam 125mg, is the lower-strength option in the range, commonly reserved for less severe infections or for patients where a reduced dose is clinically appropriate. Piperacillin is a broad-spectrum penicillin that interferes with bacterial cell wall construction, and Tazobactam is the beta-lactamase inhibitor riding along to stop resistant bacteria from breaking the Piperacillin down before it can work. Together they cover a genuinely wide net: skin and soft tissue infections, urinary tract infections, gynecological infections, and more, which is exactly why this combination sits in nearly every hospital pharmacy regardless of specialty. For distributors, a molecule this widely prescribed means predictable, repeat-order demand rather than a niche product that sits on the shelf. Sara Wellness supplies this injectable straight from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing units, and because we have been in the export business for fifteen years, we know exactly which documentation your customs authority is going to ask for before you even ask us. That saves everyone a round trip of emails at the worst possible moment, usually right when a shipment is sitting at port. We keep our relationship with buyers direct. There is no layer of brokers marking up the price between our factory floor and your warehouse, which means the number we quote is the number that reflects actual manufacturing cost plus a fair margin, not a chain of commissions. Our MOQs flex to suit both a distributor placing their first trial order in a new country and a hospital group locking in a tender-scale supply agreement. Either way, you deal with the same team from quote to delivery. Every batch ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork tailored to your destination market, whether that is a strict regulatory environment or a more streamlined import process. If Piperacillin Tazobactam already anchors part of your antibiotic portfolio, adding a reliable second source at this strength gives your procurement team a hedge against the kind of single-supplier stockouts that have become uncomfortably common across the pharma export world in recent years. Reach out with your target country and expected order volume, and we will send current pricing along with realistic lead times, not the aspirational ones.

Piperacillin & Tazobactam for Injection USP 2.25gm
Midway between the lower and highest strengths in this antibiotic family sits the 2.25gm presentation, built from Piperacillin 2000mg and Tazobactam 250mg. It is the workhorse dose many hospitals reach for first when treating moderate to moderately severe bacterial infections, striking a balance that avoids under-dosing a genuine infection while not committing to the maximum strength before it is clearly needed. Piperacillin belongs to the extended-spectrum penicillin family, disrupting the cell wall formation that bacteria depend on to survive, and Tazobactam neutralizes the beta-lactamase enzymes that resistant strains deploy to disable Piperacillin before it can act. This pairing has stayed a first-line choice for decades precisely because it covers such a wide range of organisms, from typical gram-negative pathogens to several anaerobic strains, across infections spanning the abdomen, the urinary tract, the skin, and the lungs. What most importers actually care about, though, is not the pharmacology, it is whether the supplier will be there for the third order the same way they were for the first. Sara Wellness has fifteen years in the export business precisely because we treat every relationship as a long one from day one. We do not chase a single large order and disappear. Our manufacturing partners are WHO-GMP certified, our documentation is prepared before you ask for it, and our team answers questions about batch numbers, stability data, and packaging specifics without routing you through three layers of customer service. Pricing on this molecule shifts with API costs more than buyers sometimes expect, and we would rather quote you an honest current number than lock you into a stale rate card that falls apart the moment you place a real order. Our MOQs are structured with both new-to-market distributors and established hospital-tender buyers in mind, so whether this is your first container from India or your fiftieth, the process should feel equally straightforward. Every shipment leaves with full documentation, including certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certificates, and country-specific export paperwork, because getting a critical care antibiotic held up in customs benefits nobody, least of all the patients waiting on the other end. If your current supply chain needs a dependable second source for Piperacillin Tazobactam, or you are exploring India as a manufacturing base for the first time, get in touch with your target country and volume, and we will put together a quote and realistic delivery timeline based on where things actually stand today.

Piperacillin & Tazobactam for Injection USP 4.5gm
When an infection is serious enough that a physician cannot afford to wait and see, the 4.5gm strength of Piperacillin and Tazobactam is usually what gets reached for. This is the maximum-strength presentation in the range, delivering Piperacillin 4000mg alongside Tazobactam 500mg, and it covers the heavy end of what this antibiotic class is built to handle: severe hospital-acquired pneumonia, complicated intra-abdominal infections, sepsis, and febrile neutropenia in patients whose immune systems cannot fight back on their own. The pharmacology has not changed from the lower strengths, Piperacillin still shuts down bacterial cell wall formation and Tazobactam still blocks the beta-lactamase enzymes that would otherwise disarm it, but at this dose the combination is working against organisms and infection severities where there is very little margin for a supply chain failure. This is not a product where a hospital wants to discover, mid-treatment course, that the next shipment is delayed. That reliability is where Sara Wellness has spent fifteen years building its reputation. We work with WHO-GMP certified manufacturers across India, and because this is a critical care molecule, we treat every order for it with the urgency it deserves, whether that order is a single pallet for a mid-sized distributor or a full container for a government tender. Documentation, including certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and free sale certificates, is prepared in advance rather than scrambled together after the order is placed. We deal with our buyers directly, without a chain of agents adding markup and adding delay in equal measure. That means when you have a question about a specific batch, a stability report, or an import registration requirement, you are talking to someone who actually knows the shipment, not a general inbox. Our MOQs are designed to be workable whether you are a new importer wanting to validate this product before committing to larger volumes, or an established hospital network that needs consistent, predictable resupply on a fixed schedule. Given how tightly antibiotic pricing tracks API market movements, we quote current rates rather than clinging to numbers from months back. For a product this critical to a hospital's antibiotic protocol, having a second, dependable source out of India is not a luxury, it is basic risk management. Reach out with your country and expected order size, and we will send back a quote alongside honest lead times based on current production schedules, not marketing promises.

Sulbactam for Injection 1.0gm
Not every antibiotic in a hospital pharmacy needs to fight the infection on its own. Sulbactam is one of the quiet workhorses that instead protects other antibiotics from being disabled before they get the chance to act. As a beta-lactamase inhibitor, it is frequently combined with penicillins and cephalosporins to restore their effectiveness against resistant bacteria that would otherwise break them down. Supplied here as a standalone 1.0gm injection, it gives hospital pharmacies the flexibility to build combination regimens tailored to local resistance patterns rather than relying solely on fixed-dose combination products. This flexibility matters more than it might seem at first glance. Antibiotic resistance patterns vary significantly by region, and a hospital pharmacy that can adjust the ratio of a beta-lactam to its inhibitor, rather than being locked into a manufacturer's fixed combination, has a meaningfully better tool for managing local outbreaks and resistant strains. Sulbactam works by binding irreversibly to bacterial beta-lactamase enzymes, the very enzymes many resistant organisms use to inactivate penicillin-class drugs, effectively clearing the path for the primary antibiotic to do its job. Sara Wellness has been exporting critical care injectables like this one from India for fifteen years, and one thing we have learned along the way is that standalone actives like Sulbactam attract a specific kind of buyer: hospital pharmacists and clinical procurement teams who know exactly what they are building and need a dependable, well-documented raw supply to do it. We work with GMP-certified manufacturers who maintain consistent potency across batches, because inconsistency in a beta-lactamase inhibitor undermines every regimen it is added to. We keep the buying process direct and personal. There is no faceless order form here, you deal with a team that understands the difference between a hospital pharmacy buying for compounding purposes and a distributor stocking finished-dose combinations for resale, and we tailor documentation and packaging accordingly. Our MOQs are set to work for smaller specialty hospital pharmacies as comfortably as they work for larger distribution networks placing container-scale orders ahead of a tender cycle. Every batch ships with full certificate of analysis, GMP documentation, and export paperwork suited to your destination market's import requirements. If your hospital network or distribution business is looking to add more flexibility to your beta-lactam antibiotic protocols, or if you simply want a second reliable source for an ingredient your formulary already depends on, reach out with your country and expected order size and we will get back to you with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Sulbactam for Injection 2.0gm
Double the strength of its 1.0gm counterpart, this Sulbactam presentation exists for the same reason its smaller sibling does, giving hospital pharmacies the raw flexibility to build combination antibiotic regimens suited to their patient population, but at a dose that covers higher-weight patients or protocols calling for a larger inhibitor-to-antibiotic ratio without needing to reconstitute multiple smaller vials. As a beta-lactamase inhibitor, Sulbactam does not fight infection on its own so much as it clears the way for other antibiotics to do their job properly. Many resistant bacterial strains produce beta-lactamase enzymes specifically to break down penicillin and cephalosporin class drugs before they can act. Sulbactam binds irreversibly to those enzymes, neutralizing them, and effectively restores the primary antibiotic's original potency against bacteria that would otherwise shrug it off. For pharmacies compounding their own combination regimens, or for manufacturers building fixed-dose products, having access to a well-documented, consistently potent 2.0gm presentation removes a layer of guesswork from the process. Sara Wellness has spent fifteen years supplying exactly this kind of foundational injectable to hospital networks and pharmaceutical distributors across international markets, and our sourcing runs through GMP-certified Indian manufacturers whose batch-to-batch consistency has been tested and verified before it ever reaches your warehouse. We do not believe in vague quotes or disappearing after the first transaction. Every buyer works directly with our export team, whether the order is a modest trial shipment for a distributor entering a new market or a tender-scale supply agreement for a national hospital network. Because this is a specialized product used mostly by pharmacies and manufacturers who know exactly what they need it for, our documentation is prepared with that technical buyer in mind, including full stability data and batch records on request. Minimum order quantities flex to fit both ends of that spectrum, and our pricing reflects current API market conditions rather than outdated rate cards. Shipments leave with complete export documentation, certificate of analysis, and GMP compliance certification tailored to the regulatory expectations of your destination country. If your operation needs a dependable, higher-strength beta-lactamase inhibitor to round out an antibiotic portfolio, or you are looking to diversify away from a single supplier for this raw ingredient, get in touch with your target country and volume and we will put together a quote that reflects where the market stands right now.

Tigecycline for Injection USP
By the time a hospital reaches for Tigecycline, most of the easier options have already been tried and ruled out. This is the antibiotic that gets called in when multidrug-resistant organisms like MRSA, VRE, or ESBL-producing gram-negatives are in play, and standard first and second-line antibiotics are not going to cut it. As the first drug in the glycylcycline class, Tigecycline works differently from older tetracyclines, binding to the bacterial ribosome in a way that many resistance mechanisms simply have not evolved to counter yet. It is supplied as a 50mg lyophilized powder in a single-dose vial, reconstituted with saline or dextrose solution for intravenous infusion, and it covers two of the toughest categories in a hospital's infection control playbook: complicated skin and skin structure infections, and complicated intra-abdominal infections. Because it is so often the last well-supported option before physicians move to even more restricted antibiotics, availability matters enormously. A hospital that cannot source Tigecycline when a resistant infection shows up is in a genuinely difficult position. That is precisely why Sara Wellness treats this molecule with the seriousness it deserves. Over fifteen years of exporting critical care injectables from India, we have learned that last-line antibiotics cannot be treated like commodity products where a delayed shipment is a minor inconvenience. We work with GMP-certified manufacturing partners who understand the stakes, and our export team keeps stock levels and production schedules visible to key hospital and distributor accounts so nobody gets blindsided by a sudden gap in availability. We deal directly with buyers rather than routing orders through layers of brokers, which means when your pharmacy or procurement team has a question about a specific batch, reconstitution stability, or import documentation, you get an answer from someone who actually knows the product, not a generic support ticket. Our minimum order quantities are structured to work for hospital pharmacies stocking for occasional critical use as well as distributors building out a full infectious disease portfolio for a wider market. Every shipment travels with complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export paperwork prepared for your specific destination country's regulatory requirements. Given how tightly the API market for glycylcyclines is controlled by a small number of producers, pricing here moves more than buyers sometimes expect, and we quote current numbers rather than stale figures that will not hold up at order time. If a resistant infection protocol at your hospital or distribution network depends on reliable Tigecycline access, reach out with your country and expected volume, and our team will respond with real pricing and realistic lead times.

Acyclovir for Injection 250mg
Herpesvirus infections do not announce themselves politely, and when they show up in a severe form, whether that is herpes simplex encephalitis, disseminated infection in a newborn, or a severe outbreak in an immunocompromised patient, oral treatment is often not fast or reliable enough. Acyclovir for Injection 250mg exists for exactly those moments, delivering a synthetic nucleoside analog directly into the bloodstream where it can start blocking viral DNA replication without waiting on gut absorption. The mechanism is elegant in its selectivity. Acyclovir gets converted into its active form far more efficiently inside cells infected by herpes simplex or varicella-zoster virus than in healthy cells, because it depends on a viral enzyme to kick off that conversion. Once activated, it interferes with viral DNA polymerase and gets incorporated into the growing viral DNA chain, effectively stopping replication in its tracks. That selectivity is a big part of why this molecule has remained a mainstay antiviral for decades despite newer options entering the market. For pediatric hospitals, neonatal ICUs, and general hospital pharmacies handling immunocompromised patients, the 250mg strength offers a smaller, more precisely dosable option, particularly useful in lower body weight patients where the full 500mg or 1000mg vials would require partial dosing and waste. Sara Wellness supplies this presentation from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of our broader antiviral and critical care injectable portfolio. Fifteen years in pharmaceutical export has taught us that antiviral demand tends to spike unpredictably, whether that is a seasonal herpes zoster wave or a broader viral outbreak straining hospital resources, and a supplier who cannot flex production or shipping schedules during those moments is not much use to a hospital network. We keep communication direct between our export team and your procurement staff, so if demand suddenly shifts, you are talking to someone who can actually adjust the order, not waiting on a call center to escalate. Every batch comes with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork built around your destination country's specific import requirements. Minimum order quantities are set to work comfortably for both a hospital pharmacy building a small antiviral reserve and a distributor supplying multiple hospital networks across a region. If your current antiviral supply chain has gaps, or you simply want a second reliable source out of India, reach out with your target country and expected volumes and we will respond with current pricing and honest delivery timelines.

Acyclovir for Injection 500mg
The 500mg strength is where Acyclovir for Injection earns its place as a genuine hospital workhorse, the dose most commonly reached for when treating adult patients with severe herpes simplex or varicella-zoster infections that demand fast, dependable intravenous therapy. Whether that is a case of herpes encephalitis, severe genital herpes in an immunocompetent patient, or complications from shingles in someone whose immune system is already compromised, this is the strength most hospital protocols are built around. Acyclovir remains one of the more elegantly targeted antivirals available, precisely because it depends on a viral enzyme to activate itself inside infected cells, largely sparing healthy tissue from the same effect. Once active, it blocks the viral DNA polymerase and halts replication of the herpes virus at the molecular level. Despite decades on the market and newer antivirals entering the field, this mechanism has kept Acyclovir relevant across pediatric, adult, and geriatric hospital populations alike. Sara Wellness has supplied antiviral injectables like this one to hospital networks and distributors across multiple continents for fifteen years, and one lesson that has stuck with us the whole way through is that demand for antivirals rarely follows a predictable calendar. A shingles outbreak in a nursing home, an unexpected cluster of encephalitis cases, or simply a hospital rebuilding its critical care reserve after a tender cycle can all create sudden spikes in order volume, and a supplier who cannot respond quickly is a liability rather than a partner. We source this product from GMP-certified manufacturing facilities in India and keep a direct line between our export desk and the procurement teams we work with, so when volumes need to shift quickly, that conversation happens fast and without unnecessary back and forth. Our MOQs work for hospital pharmacies maintaining a standing reserve as well as distributors placing larger, tender-driven orders on a fixed schedule. Every consignment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork prepared according to your destination country's specific regulatory expectations, because a held-up shipment of an antiviral needed for a severe infection is not a problem anyone wants to explain to a hospital's infectious disease team. If your formulary needs a dependable source for Acyclovir 500mg, or you are simply looking to diversify your antiviral supply chain, reach out with your target market and volume requirements and we will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines based on actual production capacity.

Azithromycin for Injection 500mg
Most people know Azithromycin as a tablet or a syrup, the antibiotic handed out for a chest infection or a sinus flare-up. Fewer realize it also comes in an intravenous form built for a very different clinical situation, where a hospitalized patient with community-acquired pneumonia needs macrolide coverage fast and cannot rely on oral absorption. Azithromycin for Injection 500mg fills exactly that role, delivering the same active ingredient directly into the bloodstream for rapid, reliable therapeutic levels. As a macrolide antibacterial, Azithromycin works by binding to the bacterial ribosome and interrupting protein synthesis, which stops the bacteria from growing and reproducing. Its long half-life is part of what has made it such a popular molecule across both oral and injectable forms, since it allows for once-daily dosing schedules that simplify nursing workflows in a busy hospital ward. The intravenous route is typically used for two to five days before a patient transitions to oral therapy to complete the course, a step-down approach that hospital protocols around the world have built entire pneumonia treatment pathways around. Sara Wellness supplies this injectable from GMP-certified manufacturing facilities in India, and we treat it with the same seriousness we bring to every critical care product in our portfolio, because a hospitalized pneumonia patient does not have room for supply chain excuses. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical products has taught us that reliability on commonly used hospital antibiotics like this one is what actually keeps a distributor's customers loyal, far more than a slightly lower price on any single order. We work directly with buyers, without layers of brokers slowing down communication or adding unnecessary markup, which means questions about batch documentation, stability data, or country-specific registration requirements get answered quickly by people who actually know the product. Our MOQs accommodate both smaller hospital pharmacies stocking a standard antibiotic reserve and larger distributors managing multi-hospital supply agreements. Every shipment leaves with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for the specific regulatory requirements of your destination country. Given how frequently this molecule moves through hospital pharmacies worldwide, we keep production and shipping schedules predictable so repeat orders do not become a negotiation every single time. If Azithromycin injectable is part of your standard respiratory infection protocol, reach out with your target country and expected volume, and we will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Azithromycin for Injection 1.0gm
For hospital pharmacies managing higher-acuity respiratory infections, or simply looking to reduce the number of vials a nurse has to reconstitute during a busy shift, the 1.0gm strength of Azithromycin for Injection offers a larger single-vial dose of the same trusted macrolide antibiotic used across community-acquired pneumonia protocols worldwide. It delivers the identical active ingredient and mechanism as the 500mg strength, simply concentrated into a single higher-dose vial for situations where that makes clinical or logistical sense. Azithromycin's long half-life and once-daily dosing schedule have made it a mainstay across both oral and injectable forms for decades, and the mechanism has not changed with scale, it still binds to the bacterial ribosome and shuts down protein synthesis, halting bacterial growth and letting the immune system finish the job. Hospitals managing larger patient volumes, particularly during respiratory infection season, often prefer having a 1.0gm option on the shelf specifically to simplify pharmacy workflow without changing the underlying treatment protocol. Sara Wellness has exported pharmaceutical injectables from India for fifteen years, and one thing that has stayed constant across that time is how much hospital pharmacies value a supplier who understands their actual operational needs, not just the chemistry of the molecule. Stocking both 500mg and 1.0gm strengths lets a pharmacy match vial size to patient dosing more efficiently, cutting down on wasted partial vials and reconstitution time during busy shifts, and we make it straightforward to order both strengths together from the same shipment. We source this product from GMP-certified manufacturing facilities and keep communication between our export desk and your procurement team direct, without layers of agents slowing down responses to routine questions about batch numbers or documentation. Our minimum order quantities are structured to work for hospital pharmacies building a standard antibiotic reserve as well as distributors managing supply across multiple hospital networks in a region. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork tailored to the specific import requirements of your destination country. As with any widely used hospital antibiotic, we prioritize predictable production and shipping schedules so that repeat orders remain straightforward rather than becoming a fresh negotiation every time. If your hospital or distribution network is looking to add this higher-strength option alongside your existing Azithromycin supply, reach out with your target country and expected volume for current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Artesunate for Injection 60mg
Severe malaria does not give a hospital the luxury of a slow response, and that urgency is exactly what Artesunate for Injection was designed around. As the World Health Organization's recommended first-line treatment for severe falciparum malaria, this injectable delivers a fast-acting artemisinin derivative directly into the bloodstream, cutting parasite counts down at a speed oral antimalarials simply cannot match when a patient's condition is already critical. Artesunate works through a mechanism that is still being studied in full detail, but the practical effect is well established: it generates free radicals within the malaria parasite that damage its internal structures, clearing the infection quickly enough to matter in cerebral malaria, severe anemia from malaria, and other life-threatening presentations. Because severe malaria disproportionately affects regions with limited healthcare infrastructure, having dependable access to this injectable is often the difference between a hospital being able to manage a severe case and having to refer it onward, losing precious hours in the process. Sara Wellness supplies Artesunate for Injection 60mg from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, and we understand that this particular product carries weight beyond the usual commercial relationship. Malaria remains endemic across large parts of Africa, South Asia, and parts of Latin America, and hospitals in those regions depend on a predictable, uninterrupted supply chain far more than they depend on getting the absolute lowest price on any single order. Fifteen years in pharmaceutical export has taught us to prioritize that reliability over chasing marginal cost savings that fall apart the moment a shipment gets delayed. We work directly with hospital procurement teams, NGOs, and distributors across malaria-endemic markets, keeping communication about batch documentation, stability data, and country-specific registration requirements straightforward and fast. Our MOQs are structured to work for a district hospital placing a modest seasonal order as comfortably as they work for a larger NGO or government tender requiring container-scale volumes ahead of a malaria season. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared to match your destination country's specific regulatory requirements, including support for WHO prequalification-related documentation where relevant to your procurement process. If your hospital network, NGO, or distribution business needs a dependable source for this critical antimalarial, reach out with your target country and expected order size and we will respond with current pricing and honest, realistic delivery timelines.

Capreomycine Injection IP
Drug-resistant tuberculosis is one of the harder problems modern medicine still has not fully solved, and Capreomycin has quietly remained part of the answer for decades. It is a second-line injectable used specifically when first-line TB agents like isoniazid, rifampin, and ethambutol have failed or cannot be used due to resistance or toxicity, making it a critical component of multidrug-resistant tuberculosis treatment regimens across the countries that carry the heaviest TB burden. As a cyclic polypeptide antibiotic, Capreomycin works differently from the first-line TB drugs it typically gets paired with, which is exactly why it remains useful even against strains that have already developed resistance to more common agents. It is always given as part of a combination regimen alongside other susceptible drugs, administered intramuscularly or intravenously, and treatment courses for MDR-TB typically stretch across many months, sometimes over a year, which makes consistent supply availability a genuinely serious clinical concern rather than a minor procurement detail. Sara Wellness supplies Capreomycin Injection IP from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of our anti-infective portfolio, working closely with national TB programs, hospital networks, and NGOs across regions where drug-resistant TB remains a public health priority. Fifteen years of export experience has taught us that TB program procurement runs on long treatment horizons and tight regulatory oversight, and a supplier who cannot keep pace with that rhythm becomes a liability to the entire program rather than a resource. We work directly with procurement teams managing government tenders and NGO-run TB programs, and our documentation practices reflect the regulatory scrutiny these programs typically operate under, including full batch traceability, stability data, and GMP compliance certification prepared in advance of formal requests. Minimum order quantities are structured to work for both smaller regional hospital programs and large-scale national tender requirements spanning thousands of treatment courses. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork tailored to your destination country's specific import and TB program requirements. If your organization manages a drug-resistant TB treatment program and needs a dependable second-line injectable supplier out of India, reach out with your target country, program scale, and expected order volume, and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic production and delivery timelines.

Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate for Injection 30mg
Recovery after a stroke or a serious head injury is rarely a straight line, and a lot of what neurologists are actually trying to do in those early weeks is give the brain's own repair mechanisms a better chance to work. Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate for Injection is built around that idea. It is a peptide-based neurotrophic agent derived from purified brain protein, used to support nerve cell recovery and protect neurons from further damage during acute and chronic brain-related conditions. The 30mg strength delivers a lower-nitrogen-equivalent dose commonly used in less severe cases, in pediatric and lower body weight patients, or as a starting dose in treatment protocols that scale up gradually. Clinically, this category of injectable is used across a range of neurological situations, including stroke rehabilitation, traumatic brain injury recovery, and cognitive decline associated with conditions like Alzheimer's disease, where supporting neuronal survival and synaptic function is part of the broader treatment strategy alongside physical and cognitive rehabilitation. For hospitals and neurology-focused clinics building out a rehabilitation and neuroprotection formulary, having a reliable, well-documented source for this category of injectable matters more than it might for a more commoditized product, simply because fewer manufacturers specialize in it. Sara Wellness has spent fifteen years building direct relationships with GMP-certified Indian manufacturers across a wide therapeutic range, including specialized neurology injectables like this one, and we bring the same documentation discipline to this product that we apply to our critical care antibiotic lines. We work one on one with hospital procurement teams, rehabilitation centers, and distributors rather than routing orders through intermediaries who add cost without adding value. That direct relationship matters particularly for a specialized neurology product, where questions about dosing protocols, batch consistency, and regulatory documentation tend to be more technical than a standard antibiotic order. Our MOQs are set to work for smaller neurology clinics testing this product for the first time as well as larger hospital networks incorporating it into standing stroke and brain injury protocols. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your hospital, rehabilitation center, or distribution business is looking to add a dependable source for Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate to your neurology portfolio, reach out with your target country and expected order size and we will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate for Injection 60mg
Once a stroke or brain injury protocol calls for a more intensive dose, the 60mg strength of Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate for Injection is typically where treatment moves. It carries double the nitrogen-equivalent content of the 30mg presentation, and it is the strength most commonly reached for in adult patients undergoing active stroke rehabilitation, recovery from traumatic brain injury, or management of cognitive decline linked to neurodegenerative conditions such as Alzheimer's and Parkinson's disease. This is a peptide-based neurotrophic agent, derived from purified brain protein, that works by supporting the survival and repair of damaged neurons and encouraging the kind of synaptic plasticity the brain relies on during recovery from injury or progressive decline. It is not a standalone cure for any of these conditions, but it has become a well-established part of the broader treatment toolkit neurologists and rehabilitation specialists draw on, typically alongside physical therapy, cognitive rehabilitation, and other supportive care. Sara Wellness has built its export business over fifteen years around exactly this kind of specialized injectable, where fewer manufacturers compete and buyers need a partner who actually understands the product rather than a generic pharma trading house. We source this from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, and because it is a more technical product than a standard antibiotic, our team is equipped to answer detailed questions about composition, dosing protocols, and batch-to-batch consistency without deferring you to a separate technical department. We keep the relationship with every buyer direct, whether that is a rehabilitation hospital ordering for the first time or an established distributor managing supply across multiple neurology clinics in a region. Our minimum order quantities are structured to make a first trial order accessible without requiring the commitment of a full container, while still supporting the larger recurring orders that hospital networks with standing stroke protocols typically need. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork tailored to your destination country's regulatory requirements. If your hospital, rehabilitation center, or distribution business is building out a neurology and stroke recovery formulary and needs a dependable source for Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate, reach out with your target country and expected order size, and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines based on actual production schedules.

Caspofungin Acetate for Injection
Fungal infections rarely wait for the perfect moment. They show up in ICUs, in oncology wards, in patients whose immune systems are already fighting three other battles, and clinicians need an antifungal that works fast without adding a fourth problem to the list. Caspofungin Acetate belongs to the echinocandin class, and unlike the older azole and polyene antifungals, it goes after the fungal cell wall rather than the cell membrane, which gives it a cleaner safety profile in patients who are already on a stack of other medications. Each vial is supplied as a lyophilized powder that gets reconstituted before intravenous infusion. Dosing typically follows a single 70mg loading dose on day one, then 50mg daily thereafter, which is exactly why exporters who understand hospital procurement stock both strengths together rather than forcing a buyer to source them separately. It treats invasive candidiasis, candidemia, esophageal candidiasis, and invasive aspergillosis in patients who haven't responded to or can't tolerate other therapies, making it a mainstay in tertiary care antifungal protocols across markets that import from India. What tends to matter most for an importer stocking this molecule is consistency between batches. Echinocandins are notoriously fussy to manufacture at scale, and a supplier who can't hold potency and reconstitution behavior steady from lot to lot creates real clinical risk downstream. We work with WHO-GMP compliant manufacturing partners who maintain tight cold-chain discipline from lyophilization through final packing, because a vial that arrives even slightly out of spec is a vial a hospital pharmacy will reject on sight. Regulatory paperwork for critical care antifungals gets scrutinized more than most, so every batch ships with a complete dossier: certificate of analysis, stability data, GMP certification, and where required, a free sale certificate that clears customs without the back-and-forth that stalls shipments for weeks. That documentation discipline, paired with flexible minimum order quantities that don't force smaller distributors into warehousing more stock than they can move, is what keeps repeat buyers coming back rather than shopping around every quarter. Fifteen years of exporting critical care injectables from India has taught us that price matters, but reliability of supply matters more when a hospital's antifungal stewardship program depends on a molecule actually being on the shelf when it's needed. Communication stays direct and personal rather than routed through layers of account managers, so questions about batch availability, lead times, or documentation get answered by someone who actually knows the shipment, not a call center script. For distributors serving hospital pharmacies, oncology centers, and critical care units, Caspofungin Acetate represents one of those products where the margin on any single vial is modest but the relationship built around dependable supply pays off across every reorder cycle that follows.

Colistimethate Sodium for Injection 1 MIU
There is a certain irony in colistin's comeback story. A drug developed in the 1950s, largely shelved for decades because of its reputation for kidney toxicity, is now one of the last reliable options standing against multidrug-resistant gram-negative bacteria that shrug off almost everything newer. Hospitals reach for Colistimethate Sodium when Klebsiella, Pseudomonas, or Acinetobacter infections have outmanoeuvred the usual carbapenem lineup, which places this product firmly in the last-line antibiotic category rather than a routine one. Colistimethate is the inactive prodrug form of colistin, converted to its active state in the body after administration, and the 1 MIU vial represents the smaller of the commonly stocked strengths, useful for weight-based dosing in patients where a full higher-strength vial would overshoot the calculated requirement. It's supplied as a lyophilized powder reconstituted before intravenous infusion, and correct reconstitution matters more here than with most antibiotics given the narrow therapeutic window between an effective dose and one that stresses the kidneys. For an exporter, colistin is not a casual product line. Regulatory bodies worldwide have tightened oversight on it precisely because of its toxicity profile and its status as a treatment of last resort, which means importers expect airtight documentation before they will even quote a price to their own institutional buyers. Every batch we supply travels with full analytical certification, stability data, and manufacturing traceability, because a tender for a critical care antibiotic will get rejected outright if the paperwork has gaps. Cold chain handling from the point of lyophilization to the point of delivery is non-negotiable, and we treat it that way rather than as a checkbox. Distributors serving ICUs and infectious disease units don't have room for a shipment that arrives compromised, not when the patients receiving it are often already critically ill with limited remaining treatment options. One pattern we've noticed working with importers over 15 years is that colistin orders tend to come in waves tied to local resistance patterns and hospital tender cycles rather than steady month-to-month demand, so we keep flexible MOQs and don't force distributors to warehouse more than their actual pipeline calls for. Communication stays direct between our team and the buyer, without layers of intermediaries slowing down quotes or documentation requests. For wholesalers and hospital suppliers building out a critical care antibiotic portfolio, Colistimethate Sodium 1 MIU fills a specific and important gap, and getting it from a partner who understands both the pharmacology and the paperwork saves headaches that a lower price alone never will.

Colistimethate Sodium for Injection 2 MIU
Ask any ICU pharmacist which antibiotics they hope they never have to reach for, and colistin usually makes the list, not because it doesn't work but because reaching for it means the infection has already outsmarted the safer first-line options. Colistimethate Sodium in the 2 MIU strength is the middle ground most institutional pharmacies keep in stock, sized to cover a typical adult dose without requiring a nurse to reconstitute and combine multiple smaller vials at 3am. The drug itself is a polymyxin antibiotic, active against the gram-negative organisms that cause the most stubborn hospital-acquired infections: ventilator-associated pneumonia, bloodstream infections in ICU patients, and complicated UTIs where Pseudomonas or carbapenem-resistant Enterobacteriaceae have already defeated the usual regimen. It's not a first date kind of drug. It's the one you call when everything else has been tried. Because colistin's therapeutic window sits close to its toxic threshold, the strength stocked matters as much as the drug itself. A 2 MIU vial lets clinical staff dose more precisely without wasting product or splitting vials mid-shift, which sounds like a small operational detail until you're the pharmacy tech doing it for the fourth time in a night. We supply this strength specifically because importers have told us, repeatedly, that it's the one their hospital customers actually reorder most. Manufacturing colistin at consistent potency requires tight process control, and we source exclusively from partners holding WHO-GMP certification with documented cold-chain handling from lyophilization onward. Every shipment carries a full certificate of analysis, stability data package, and the regulatory documentation that customs and hospital procurement teams require before a critical care antibiotic clears their system, because incomplete paperwork on a last-resort antibiotic gets flagged faster than on almost any other product category. Demand for this molecule tends to spike unpredictably, tied to local resistance surveillance data rather than a steady calendar, so we keep order quantities flexible rather than forcing distributors into bulk commitments that don't match their actual tender cycles. Fifteen years in the export business has made one thing clear: the relationships that last are the ones where a distributor can call, ask a direct question about batch documentation or lead time, and get a straight answer from someone who actually knows the shipment. For wholesalers and hospital suppliers who need a dependable source of last-line gram-negative coverage, Colistimethate Sodium 2 MIU rounds out a critical care antibiotic portfolio in the strength that clinical teams reach for most often.

Clarithromycin for Injection 500mg
A patient who can't swallow a tablet still needs their pneumonia treated, and that's the entire reason Clarithromycin exists in injectable form. Oral clarithromycin has been a workhorse macrolide antibiotic for decades, but hospitalised patients on ventilators, those in post-surgical recovery, or anyone with a compromised gut can't rely on a pill making it past the stomach lining, which is where the IV formulation earns its place on the hospital formulary. Each 500mg vial contains clarithromycin lactobionate, reconstituted first with sterile water and then diluted further before administration as a slow IV infusion, never as a bolus injection and never intramuscularly. It's indicated for community-acquired pneumonia, bacterial bronchitis, and skin or soft tissue infections where oral therapy isn't practical, and it retains the broad gram-positive and gram-negative coverage that makes macrolides useful across a wide range of respiratory infections. The reconstitution chemistry on this molecule is genuinely finicky. It requires the correct diluent in the correct sequence, or the solution precipitates, and a batch that doesn't dissolve cleanly is a batch a hospital pharmacist sends straight back. We work with manufacturers who've refined their lyophilization and fill process specifically to avoid this problem, which sounds like a minor technical point until you're the distributor explaining to a hospital why half a shipment came back. For importers stocking hospital antibiotic ranges, having a supplier who can move quickly on documentation matters just as much as the product itself. Every batch we export ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and stability data covering the full claimed shelf life, so customs clearance and hospital pharmacy intake don't stall waiting on missing paperwork. Flexible order quantities mean a smaller regional distributor can stock a reasonable volume without committing to a container load they can't move before expiry. What distinguishes Clarithromycin for Injection from some of the flashier newer antibiotics is that demand for it is steady rather than spiky, tied to routine respiratory infection season rather than resistance outbreaks, which makes it a dependable, predictable line item for a distributor building a recurring order pattern. After 15 years exporting hospital-grade injectables from India, that predictability is exactly the kind of product relationship that keeps a partnership going year after year, backed by clear communication and delivery timelines a buyer can actually plan around. For hospital suppliers and pharmaceutical wholesalers rounding out a respiratory antibiotic portfolio, this 500mg vial fills the gap between oral therapy and the heavier IV antibiotics reserved for resistant infections.

Clarithromycin for Injection 250mg
Not every patient needing IV clarithromycin needs the full 500mg dose. Paediatric cases, smaller adults, and patients on renal-adjusted regimens (where the standard dose is halved for those with significant kidney impairment) often call for exactly this 250mg strength, which is why we stock it as a companion to the more commonly ordered 500mg vial rather than expecting every buyer to split a larger vial and estimate the remainder. Clarithromycin remains one of the more dependable macrolide antibiotics for respiratory tract infections, bacterial bronchitis, and certain skin infections, valued for its tissue penetration and its activity against organisms that cause community-acquired pneumonia. In its injectable form, it serves patients who cannot reliably take oral medication, whether that's due to intubation, post-operative status, or severe illness that makes swallowing a tablet impractical. Getting the smaller strength manufactured to the same quality standard as the larger one isn't automatic. Lower-fill vials still need the identical lyophilization process, and cutting corners on a smaller batch is exactly the kind of shortcut that shows up as inconsistent reconstitution or reduced potency months later. We source this strength from the same WHO-GMP certified manufacturing lines producing the 500mg vial, so buyers aren't choosing between quality and dose flexibility. Hospital pharmacies serving paediatric wards or renal units are often smaller-volume buyers by nature, and we've structured minimum order quantities to reflect that reality rather than forcing a distributor supplying a children's hospital to commit to the same volumes as one supplying a general adult ICU. Every shipment still carries the full documentation package: certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, because a smaller order doesn't mean a lighter compliance file. Working with importers across different regulatory environments for the better part of 15 years has taught us that the products with lower order volumes are often the ones where a distributor most values quick, direct answers, since a paediatric hospital pharmacist has neither the time nor the patience for a slow-moving supply chain when a child's treatment is on the line. Clear communication and realistic delivery timelines matter more here, not less, than on the bulk-order lines. For wholesalers supplying speciality units, paediatric hospitals, or renal care centres, this 250mg strength closes a gap that larger exporters often overlook in favour of chasing bigger single-strength volumes.

Esomeprazole for Injection 40mg
A patient bleeding from a peptic ulcer doesn't have time for a tablet to dissolve and take effect. That's the entire clinical case for IV proton pump inhibitors, and Esomeprazole 40mg has become one of the most reached-for options in exactly that situation, whether it's acute GI bleeding, a patient who can't take anything by mouth after surgery, or someone on a ventilator who still needs acid suppression to prevent stress ulcers. As the S-isomer of omeprazole, esomeprazole offers slightly more predictable pharmacokinetics than its parent compound, which matters in critical care where dosing consistency across a diverse patient population counts for something. The 40mg vial arrives as a white to off-white powder, reconstituted before IV bolus or infusion administration, and it's compatible with sterile water for injection and 0.9% sodium chloride, though other diluents should be avoided since compatibility hasn't been established across the board. GI bleeding protocols often call for an 80mg loading dose followed by a continuous 8mg per hour infusion over the following three days, meaning a single hospital admission can burn through a meaningful number of vials fast. That volume makes reliable, consistent supply more important than a marginally lower price per vial, because a stockout mid-protocol is not a minor inconvenience for a gastroenterology unit managing an active bleed. Manufacturing esomeprazole injection to a consistent standard requires tight control over the lyophilization process, since the compound is sensitive to both light and moisture, and a batch with even slight degradation can affect potency in ways that matter clinically. We source from WHO-GMP certified partners who maintain proper cold-chain and light-protected handling from production through to the final export carton, and every shipment carries a complete documentation set covering certificate of analysis, stability data, and GMP compliance, because gastroenterology and critical care procurement teams check this paperwork closely before a product ever reaches their shelves. Flexible minimum order quantities mean a mid-sized hospital distributor doesn't need to commit to volumes designed for a national tender just to get competitive pricing, and that flexibility, paired with straightforward one-on-one communication rather than a maze of account layers, is what 15 years of exporting critical care injectables from India has taught us actually keeps a buyer relationship going. For hospital pharmacies, gastroenterology units, and general wholesalers building a critical care GI portfolio, Esomeprazole 40mg for Injection covers one of the most consistently ordered acid-suppression lines on the formulary.

Glutathione for Injection 600mg BP
Ask a dermatology clinic in the Gulf, Southeast Asia, or West Africa what their single most requested injectable is, and there's a decent chance Glutathione comes up before half the actual medicines on the shelf. It occupies an unusual spot in a pharmaceutical catalogue, straddling clinical antioxidant therapy and the aesthetic skin-brightening market that has grown considerably across export destinations where demand for this compound runs high. Glutathione is a naturally occurring tripeptide made of cysteine, glutamic acid, and glycine, produced by the liver and present in every cell of the body as one of its primary antioxidant defences. The injectable 600mg BP-grade formulation is supplied as a lyophilized powder, reconstituted before intravenous or intramuscular administration, and clinics typically use it once or twice weekly across a course running several weeks, depending on the treatment goal, whether that's supporting liver detoxification pathways or a skin-brightening protocol. For an exporter, the 600mg strength has become the practical standard because it delivers a meaningful single dose without requiring a clinic to combine multiple smaller vials, cutting down preparation time in a busy aesthetic practice where appointment turnover matters. It sits alongside our broader dermatology and wellness injectable range, and demand for it tends to track closely with the growth of medical aesthetics clinics in a given import market rather than following the more predictable patterns of antibiotics or antifungals. BP-grade purity matters here more than buyers sometimes realise, because glutathione is chemically prone to oxidation, and a poorly manufactured or improperly stored batch degrades faster than most other lyophilized products on a formulary. We work with manufacturers who maintain tight lyophilization control and proper cold-chain handling straight through to export packing, because a batch that's lost potency in transit isn't something a clinic discovers until a patient asks why they're not seeing results. Every shipment travels with a full certificate of analysis and GMP documentation, and because glutathione demand often comes from smaller aesthetic clinics and dermatology practices rather than large hospital systems, we keep order quantities flexible enough that a distributor supplying five or six clinics doesn't need to commit to hospital-scale volumes just to access competitive export pricing. Fifteen years supplying pharmaceutical and wellness injectables from India has shown us that this particular product category rewards a supplier who understands both the clinical use case and the aesthetic market driving demand, and personalised communication with distributors, rather than a one-size-fits-all sales pitch, is what keeps this line moving steadily across reorder cycles.

Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate for Injection 200mg
When a patient's body suddenly can't produce its own cortisol, whether from adrenal crisis, severe sepsis, or an anaphylactic reaction spiralling out of control, there's no time to wait for an oral tablet to be absorbed. Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate exists for exactly this moment, and the 200mg strength covers the higher end of typical emergency dosing without requiring a nurse to draw from two vials during a code. This is the water-soluble sodium succinate ester of hydrocortisone, chosen specifically because it dissolves fast and allows a high dose to be delivered in a small volume of diluent, which matters when every minute counts in an acute allergic reaction or adrenal insufficiency crisis. Once reconstituted, it can be given as a direct IV push or added to an IV bag for infusion, and its effects become measurable within about an hour, a timeline that matters a great deal in critical care. Beyond emergency use, this strength shows up regularly in the management of severe asthma exacerbations, transfusion reactions, and a range of autoimmune and dermatologic conditions where a short but intense course of systemic corticosteroid is needed. Because it's one of the more frequently stocked emergency drugs across ICUs, ERs, and ambulance services, consistent availability matters more here than almost any other line in a critical care catalogue, since a stockout on hydrocortisone is a stockout on something a hospital genuinely cannot substitute quickly. Manufacturing this molecule to a consistent standard requires careful pH control during reconstitution and stable lyophilization, since the succinate ester is sensitive to degradation if handling isn't tight throughout the production chain. We source exclusively from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers who maintain that discipline, and every export batch carries full documentation, certificate of analysis, and stability data, because emergency drug procurement teams check this paperwork with particular care given how often the product ends up in a life-or-death situation. We keep minimum order quantities flexible enough that a regional distributor supplying a handful of hospitals can maintain adequate emergency stock without warehousing volumes better suited to a national tender. After 15 years exporting critical care injectables from India, we've found that the buyers who reorder this product most consistently value a supplier who answers questions about batch traceability and lead times directly, without routing every query through layers of account management. For hospital pharmacies, emergency departments, and critical care wholesalers, Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate 200mg fills one of the genuinely irreplaceable slots on an emergency drug formulary.

Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate for Injection 100mg
The 100mg strength of Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate is the one you'll find in nearly every crash cart, and for good reason. It's sized for the standard adult emergency dose in moderate allergic reactions and asthma flares, common enough that a distributor supplying general hospitals, ambulance services, and urgent care clinics will move more volume of this strength than almost any other emergency corticosteroid on the shelf. Pharmacologically identical to the 200mg version, just at half the dose per vial, it's the water-soluble sodium succinate ester of hydrocortisone, engineered specifically for rapid dissolution and quick systemic absorption after intravenous or intramuscular injection. It replicates the body's own natural glucocorticoid activity, which makes it the first-line choice in situations like adrenal insufficiency where the patient's system genuinely cannot produce enough cortisol on its own. Because 100mg sits at the more frequently prescribed end of the dosing range, covering acute asthma, moderate allergic reactions, and a range of dermatologic and rheumatologic flare-ups, it tends to be the strength that moves through inventory fastest. That turnover is exactly why consistency between batches matters so much here; a distributor reordering this product every few weeks needs each shipment to reconstitute and perform identically to the last one, without surprises at the pharmacy counter. Our manufacturing partners hold WHO-GMP certification and maintain the pH control and lyophilization discipline this molecule demands, since the succinate ester is chemically sensitive and any inconsistency in production shows up as reduced potency or poor reconstitution behaviour. Every export shipment includes the complete documentation set, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, so a hospital pharmacy or ambulance service procurement team clears it through their intake process without delay. Given how frequently this product reorders, we've built in enough flexibility on minimum order quantities that a distributor can keep a steady rolling stock rather than either overcommitting to a large volume or running the risk of a gap in supply on a drug this critical. Fifteen years of exporting emergency and critical care injectables from India has shown that the products ordered most often are exactly the ones where a buyer values a straightforward, responsive supplier relationship over chasing the absolute lowest quote. For hospital pharmacies, emergency services, and general medical wholesalers, Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate 100mg is the workhorse strength that keeps an emergency corticosteroid supply chain running smoothly.

Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate for Injection 125mg
Methylprednisolone gets called on in moments that don't allow for a slow ramp-up: an acute asthma attack that isn't responding to bronchodilators, a severe allergic reaction, a multiple sclerosis relapse that needs high-dose steroid pulse therapy fast. The 125mg strength sits comfortably in the middle of the commonly stocked doses, large enough to cover a real emergency dose but not so large that it's overkill for routine acute inflammatory flares. As the sodium succinate ester of methylprednisolone, this formulation is water-soluble and reconstitutes quickly, letting a high dose of corticosteroid reach the bloodstream in a small injection volume rather than requiring a slow oral titration that a patient in acute distress simply can't wait for. It carries roughly five times the anti-inflammatory potency of hydrocortisone milligram for milligram, which is part of why clinicians reach for it specifically when a stronger, faster corticosteroid effect is needed. The drug shows up across a genuinely wide range of hospital departments: pulmonology for severe asthma and COPD exacerbations, neurology for MS relapses, rheumatology for autoimmune flares, and transplant medicine for preventing organ rejection, which means a single hospital pharmacy may be ordering it for half a dozen different clinical teams simultaneously. That breadth of use is exactly why consistent supply and batch reliability matter more here than for a narrower speciality product. Manufacturing this molecule to specification requires careful control of the succinate ester chemistry during lyophilization, since the compound needs to reconstitute cleanly into a stable solution suitable for immediate IV or IM administration. We source from WHO-GMP certified manufacturing partners with a track record on corticosteroid injectables specifically, and every shipment ships with full documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since hospital procurement across most export destinations treats corticosteroid paperwork with the same rigour as antibiotics. Given how broadly this product is used across hospital departments, order volumes vary considerably between a small regional clinic and a large tertiary hospital, so we've kept minimum order quantities flexible enough to serve both without forcing either into an inventory position that doesn't match their actual patient volume. After 15 years exporting hospital-grade injectables from India, the relationships that have lasted are the ones built on direct communication, realistic delivery timelines, and a supplier who actually understands where this drug fits into a hospital's day-to-day operations. For hospital pharmacies and wholesalers supplying pulmonology, neurology, and rheumatology departments, Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 125mg is a genuinely versatile line that earns its place across several different formularies at once.

Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate for Injection 500mg
Some conditions don't respond to a modest steroid dose, and that's where the 500mg strength of Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate takes over. This is the vial reached for in severe autoimmune flares, acute spinal cord injury protocols, high-dose pulse therapy for lupus nephritis, and situations where the treating team has decided that half-measures on corticosteroid dosing simply won't get the inflammation under control fast enough. As a multiple-dose formulation in many export configurations, the 500mg vial allows a pharmacy to draw the exact quantity a patient's weight-based protocol calls for, rather than being locked into fixed single-dose increments. Once reconstituted with the appropriate diluent, it delivers the same rapid-acting glucocorticoid effect as the lower strengths, just scaled up for situations where 1 to 2 grams of daily methylprednisolone might be the actual treatment target over several consecutive days. Hospitals ordering this strength tend to be tertiary or specialist centres running active rheumatology, nephrology, or neurology pulse-steroid protocols, which means order patterns here often come in defined bursts tied to specific patient courses rather than a steady weekly baseline. That makes responsive, fast-turnaround supply more valuable to this particular buyer than to one ordering a routine, predictable-volume drug, since a specialist unit starting a pulse protocol can't always forecast demand weeks in advance. Getting a 500mg lyophilized cake to reconstitute cleanly and consistently at this fill volume takes real manufacturing discipline, and we work only with WHO-GMP certified partners who have demonstrated that consistency across multiple batches rather than a single validation run. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, because the hospitals ordering this strength are almost always running formal procurement processes that won't accept an incomplete paper trail on a high-dose corticosteroid. We keep minimum order quantities realistic for this product specifically, since a specialist unit's actual need might be a handful of vials for one active protocol rather than a standing monthly order, and forcing a larger commitment here doesn't serve either side of the relationship well. Fifteen years exporting hospital-grade injectables from India has shown that speciality, burst-demand products like this one reward a supplier who can move quickly and communicate directly rather than one optimised purely for high-volume, routine reorders. For hospital pharmacies supporting rheumatology, nephrology, and neurology departments, Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 500mg covers the high end of pulse-dose corticosteroid therapy with the reliability those protocols demand.

Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate for Injection 1.0gm
There's a specific category of medicine reserved for the moments where a physician has decided that the entire treatment strategy hinges on hitting inflammation as hard and as fast as possible, and Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate at 1 gram sits squarely in that category. This is the top-end strength, sized for a full single pulse dose without requiring a pharmacist to combine multiple smaller vials mid-shift for a patient who needs the treatment started immediately. Clinically, this dose shows up in acute transplant rejection episodes, severe lupus flares affecting major organs, aggressive multiple sclerosis relapses, and certain vasculitis protocols, where guidelines call for a full gram of methylprednisolone as a single daily dose over a short, defined course. It's not a drug that gets used casually. Every order for this strength typically corresponds to an active, serious clinical protocol running at a specific hospital right now. Because the stakes attached to this product are high, and the patients receiving it are managed in specialist units, a single-dose 1 gram vial removes the room for error that comes with drawing partial doses from a smaller-strength vial under time pressure. It's supplied as a lyophilized cake reconstituted with a larger volume of diluent given the total mass involved, and getting that reconstitution to behave consistently at this scale requires manufacturing precision that not every producer can hold across every batch. We source this strength exclusively from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers with demonstrated batch-to-batch consistency specifically at the 1 gram fill, since this isn't a product where a distributor gets a second chance to catch an inconsistency before it reaches a patient in the middle of an acute transplant rejection episode. Every shipment carries full documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, and given how tightly hospitals control access to this drug internally, procurement teams tend to review this paperwork more thoroughly than almost any other line we export. Order volumes for this strength are naturally lower and less predictable than for the smaller doses, so we keep minimum quantities correspondingly flexible, recognising that a distributor might need a handful of vials on short notice for a single active case rather than a standing monthly commitment. Fifteen years exporting critical care and speciality injectables from India has taught us that this is precisely the kind of product where a fast, direct answer to a distributor's urgent query matters more than almost anything else in the relationship. For hospital pharmacies supporting transplant medicine, rheumatology, and neurology units running high-acuity protocols, Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 1.0gm is the strength that ensures a full pulse dose is available the moment a specialist calls for it.

Omeprazole for Injection 40mg
Long before its cousin esomeprazole became the more fashionable choice in many hospitals, Omeprazole was the proton pump inhibitor that proved IV acid suppression could actually work, and it remains one of the most cost-effective options on a hospital formulary for exactly that reason. The 40mg vial covers the standard dose for patients who need acid suppression but can't take anything by mouth, whether due to surgery, intubation, or an acute GI event. Omeprazole works by irreversibly blocking the gastric proton pump responsible for the final step of acid secretion, and in its injectable form it's used for peptic ulcer disease, Zollinger-Ellison syndrome, stress ulcer prophylaxis in critically ill patients, and short-term management of erosive gastroesophageal reflux disease when oral therapy isn't an option. It remains a genuinely reliable workhorse in this category, valued precisely because it's been in clinical use long enough that its safety profile is thoroughly established. For distributors, Omeprazole injection tends to be a price-sensitive product line, since buyers comparing it against esomeprazole and other newer PPIs are often making a straightforward cost-effectiveness call for routine stress ulcer prophylaxis rather than a specific clinical indication that demands the newer molecule. That makes competitive, consistent pricing genuinely important here, alongside the reliability that keeps a hospital pharmacy reordering from the same source rather than shopping every tender cycle. Manufacturing this molecule requires the same lyophilization discipline as its newer relatives, since omeprazole is similarly sensitive to light and moisture degradation. We work with WHO-GMP certified partners who've refined their production process for consistent reconstitution behaviour, and every export batch ships with a complete documentation package, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since procurement teams treat this paperwork as seriously for a widely used generic as they do for a newer branded molecule. Because this is a high-turnover, price-competitive product, we keep minimum order quantities flexible while still offering meaningful volume-based pricing, so a distributor placing a large recurring order gets rewarded for that commitment without smaller buyers being priced out of a competitive quote. Fifteen years exporting hospital-grade injectables from India has taught us that products like this one, where the clinical decision is largely settled and the buying decision comes down to price and reliability, are exactly where a transparent, straightforward relationship with an exporter pays off the most over time. For hospital pharmacies and general medical wholesalers stocking a cost-effective acid suppression line, Omeprazole for Injection 40mg remains a dependable, frequently reordered staple.

Pantoprazole for Injection 40mg
Pantoprazole has quietly become one of the more widely stocked IV proton pump inhibitors across hospitals that need a straightforward, well-tolerated option with a favourable drug interaction profile. It's often chosen specifically because it has fewer interactions with other medications processed through the liver compared to some other PPIs, which matters a great deal in patients on complex medication regimens, particularly in cardiology and post-surgical wards where clopidogrel and other interacting drugs are common. The 40mg vial covers standard dosing for GERD, erosive esophagitis, and general acid suppression in patients unable to take oral medication, and it's also used in higher-dose regimens for acute GI bleeding protocols similar to other PPIs in this class. Reconstituted with the appropriate diluent, it's given as a slow IV injection or infusion, and its relatively stable reconstituted solution compared to some alternatives in the same drug class makes it a practical choice for busy hospital pharmacies preparing multiple doses across a shift. What distributors often mention about pantoprazole specifically is how consistently it moves, month over month, without the seasonal spikes seen in respiratory antibiotics or the burst-ordering pattern of speciality steroids. It's the kind of steady, predictable line that makes inventory planning simple for both the exporter and the importer, and that predictability is precisely what makes reliability of supply, rather than aggressive short-term pricing, the more valuable thing a supplier can offer on this particular product. Manufacturing this molecule to consistent quality requires the same lyophilization and light-protection discipline common to the entire PPI injectable class, and we source pantoprazole exclusively from WHO-GMP certified partners who've demonstrated batch-to-batch consistency over an extended track record rather than a single successful validation run. Every shipment carries full documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, keeping customs clearance and hospital pharmacy intake moving without the delays that missing paperwork causes. Given the steady, high-turnover nature of this product, we offer meaningful volume-based pricing for distributors placing recurring orders while keeping entry-level MOQs accessible for smaller regional buyers just adding this line to their catalogue. Fifteen years exporting hospital-grade injectables from India has shown that a dependable, unglamorous product like pantoprazole often becomes the backbone of a long-term distributor relationship precisely because it never causes problems. For hospital pharmacies and general medical wholesalers looking for a reliable, well-tolerated IV PPI with a favourable interaction profile, Pantoprazole for Injection 40mg is one of the steadiest lines on our pharmaceutical export catalogue.

Rabeprazole Sodium Injection 20mg
Rabeprazole works fast, chemically activating within roughly 78 seconds inside the gastric parietal cell, which is one of the quicker onset profiles among the proton pump inhibitor class. That speed matters clinically in situations like sequential-therapy step-up from oral rabeprazole, where a patient who was managing well on tablets suddenly can't take anything by mouth and needs continuity of acid suppression without a gap. The 20mg vial is the standard adult dose, used for active duodenal and gastric ulcers with bleeding or severe erosions, short-term treatment of erosive GERD, prevention of acid aspiration before procedures, and stress-induced mucosal injury in critical care settings. It's typically reconstituted with 5 to 10ml of sterile water for injection or 0.9% sodium chloride, and no other diluent should be used given the specific compatibility requirements for this formulation. What sets Rabeprazole apart in a crowded PPI injectable market is that it's genuinely intended as a bridge therapy rather than a long-term IV option, meant to be discontinued as soon as oral administration becomes possible again. That positioning makes it a common choice in post-surgical wards and short-stay units where the clinical expectation is a brief IV interval rather than an extended course, and distributors serving these settings tend to see fairly consistent, moderate-volume demand rather than large bulk orders. Manufacturing rabeprazole to the correct lyophilization specification requires the same light and moisture protection discipline common across this drug class, and we source it from WHO-GMP certified partners who maintain that consistency batch after batch. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, keeping the customs and hospital pharmacy intake process moving without the delays a missing document can cause. Given that this product often serves smaller, short-stay surgical units and step-down care settings rather than large ICUs, we keep minimum order quantities accessible for regional distributors who don't need container-scale volumes to serve their customer base. Fifteen years exporting hospital-grade pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown that clear, direct communication about lead times and batch documentation matters just as much for a moderate-volume product like this one as it does for our highest-turnover lines. For hospital pharmacies and wholesalers supplying post-surgical, gastroenterology, and step-down care units, Rabeprazole Sodium Injection 20mg fills the bridge-therapy gap between oral PPI treatment and full critical care IV protocols.

Lansoprazole for Injection 30mg
Lansoprazole occupies a slightly different niche than the other PPIs on a hospital shelf. It's often the one specifically stocked for patients who can't take other oral or IV formulations well, or for institutions that have standardised their gastroenterology protocols around it based on local prescribing patterns rather than a strict clinical necessity that sets it apart from esomeprazole or pantoprazole. The 30mg strength is the standard IV dose, used for short-term acid suppression when oral therapy isn't practical, covering similar ground to the rest of the PPI injectable class: erosive esophagitis, duodenal and gastric ulcer management, and general stress ulcer prophylaxis in select hospital protocols. Like its counterparts, it works by irreversibly binding to the gastric proton pump, and the injectable form gets used specifically as a substitute when oral capsules aren't an option, whether due to post-operative status, intubation, or acute illness. For an exporter, lansoprazole tends to be a lower-volume, more regionally specific order compared to omeprazole or pantoprazole, often requested by hospitals in markets where lansoprazole has a stronger prescribing history or where a particular tender specification calls for it by name. That regional specificity is exactly why keeping this line in stock, even at modest volumes, matters for serving distributors whose local hospital contracts specifically require it rather than accepting a substitute PPI. Manufacturing this molecule to the correct lyophilization specification follows the same light and moisture protection discipline as the rest of the class, and we source it from WHO-GMP certified manufacturing partners with a demonstrated track record on PPI injectables specifically. Every shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since customs and hospital procurement across most export markets scrutinise this paperwork just as closely for a lower-volume product as for a bestseller. Given the more niche, regionally specific demand for this particular molecule, we keep minimum order quantities genuinely low for lansoprazole, recognising that a distributor may need only a modest quantity to fulfil one specific hospital contract rather than build a large standing inventory. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical injectables from India has shown that being willing to stock and ship smaller, specialised orders without friction is often what earns the loyalty of a distributor working in a market with particular prescribing preferences. For hospital pharmacies and wholesalers serving markets where lansoprazole is the preferred or tender-specified PPI, this 30mg injectable vial ensures that specific requirement gets met without forcing a substitution the buyer didn't ask for.

Thiopental Sodium for Injection 500mg
Before propofol became the default choice for induction anaesthesia, Thiopental Sodium was the drug that did the job for decades, and it hasn't actually disappeared from operating theatres and ICUs the way some assume. This ultra-short-acting barbiturate still gets reached for specifically in situations where its particular pharmacological profile, rapid onset paired with a relatively predictable, controllable depth of sedation, works better than the alternatives. The 500mg vial is a standard strength for induction of general anaesthesia before surgical or diagnostic procedures, and it also has a role in managing status epilepticus when other anticonvulsants haven't controlled seizure activity, in reducing intracranial pressure in select neurocritical care situations, and historically in veterinary euthanasia protocols where regulations permit. It's supplied as a lyophilized powder that must be reconstituted with sterile water immediately before use, since the reconstituted solution doesn't hold up well over time and any unused portion needs to be discarded rather than saved. This is a controlled, prescription-only anaesthetic agent, and regulatory scrutiny around barbiturates in general runs higher than for most other product categories on a pharmaceutical export catalogue. Buyers ordering this product are almost always licensed hospitals, surgical centres, or veterinary institutions operating under the appropriate controlled-substance authorisations in their own jurisdiction, and documentation on our end reflects that reality with a complete regulatory file, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and the specific export licensing paperwork this category requires. Manufacturing thiopental sodium to a consistent standard requires stable production under controlled conditions given the compound's sensitivity, and we source exclusively from manufacturers holding the appropriate certifications for controlled pharmaceutical substances, with cold-chain and secure handling maintained from production through export packing. A shipment that doesn't reconstitute cleanly on the day of a scheduled surgical procedure is not a problem any operating theatre can absorb gracefully. Given the controlled nature of this product and the licensing requirements that vary meaningfully by importing country, we work closely and directly with each buyer on the specific documentation their local regulatory authority requires before a shipment moves, rather than assuming a one-size-fits-all export process applies. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical products from India, including controlled substances requiring this level of regulatory coordination, has shown us that patience and precision on paperwork here matters just as much as the product quality itself. For licensed hospitals, surgical centres, and veterinary institutions requiring a reliable source of Thiopental Sodium under proper controlled-substance authorisation, this 500mg vial remains a genuinely useful, still-relevant anaesthetic option.

Cefuroxime Tablets IP 250mg
A second-generation cephalosporin doesn't sound like the kind of thing that earns loyalty from a pharmacist, yet Cefuroxime Axetil has held its place on formularies for decades precisely because it handles the messy middle ground between simple infections and the ones needing something stronger. It resists breakdown by many of the beta-lactamase enzymes that render older penicillins useless, which is the whole reason it still gets reached for when a doctor wants broader coverage without escalating to a heavier antibiotic class. The 250mg tablet is the lower end of the standard adult dosing range, commonly prescribed for uncomplicated respiratory infections, sinusitis, tonsillitis, and mild urinary tract infections where twice-daily dosing at this strength clears the infection without overtreating a patient who doesn't need the higher dose. It's film-coated and taken with food, since absorption improves meaningfully in the presence of food, a detail that matters more for this molecule than for most oral antibiotics. Export buyers stocking a general antibiotic range tend to treat cefuroxime as a dependable middle-tier option, something that sits between amoxicillin's simplicity and the newer, pricier cephalosporins, which keeps demand for it fairly steady across pharmacy and hospital wholesale channels alike. That steadiness is exactly the kind of product profile where a distributor benefits more from consistent batch quality and reliable lead times than from chasing the absolute lowest unit price. Manufacturing cefuroxime axetil to a stable, bioavailable tablet requires careful formulation work, since the axetil ester form is what allows oral absorption in the first place, and inconsistent tableting can affect how reliably that ester converts once ingested. We source from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers with an established track record specifically on cephalosporin tablets, and every export shipment carries a full documentation set, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, so customs and pharmacy procurement teams clear it without delays. Given how often this product moves through general pharmacy and hospital wholesale channels, we keep pricing competitive at volume while still offering accessible minimum order quantities for smaller regional distributors adding it to their catalogue for the first time. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical tablets and capsules from India has shown that a workhorse antibiotic like this one earns repeat business through consistency far more than through any single aggressive quote. For pharmacy wholesalers and hospital suppliers building out a general antibiotic range, Cefuroxime 250mg fills the gap between first-line penicillins and the broader-spectrum options reserved for tougher infections.

Cefuroxime Tablets IP 500mg
When a respiratory or skin infection needs more than the entry-level dose to clear properly, the 500mg strength of Cefuroxime Axetil is where prescribers land, and it's become one of the more consistently reordered strengths across our antibiotic tablet range for exactly that reason. It's the same molecule as the 250mg tablet, just formulated for infections that call for a stronger push, including more severe respiratory tract infections, complicated skin and soft tissue infections, and Lyme disease in some treatment protocols. Cefuroxime's particular strength lies in its resistance to a wide range of bacterial beta-lactamase enzymes, which lets it cover organisms that would otherwise dodge simpler antibiotics, while still being administered orally rather than requiring hospital-based IV therapy. That oral convenience, paired with genuine broad-spectrum coverage, is what keeps this drug relevant even decades after its original approval, and it remains a first-choice option in many outpatient treatment guidelines specifically because it works without demanding a hospital admission. Absorption of the axetil ester improves meaningfully when the tablet is taken with food, a detail worth flagging clearly on packaging and patient information, since a patient taking it on an empty stomach may not get the full therapeutic benefit the prescriber intended. This is a genuine formulation quirk rather than a minor footnote, and it's part of why manufacturing quality matters so much on this specific molecule. We source the 500mg strength from the same WHO-GMP certified manufacturing lines producing the 250mg tablet, ensuring consistent tableting quality and dissolution behaviour across both strengths. Every export shipment ships with complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, keeping customs clearance and pharmacy procurement moving without the friction that missing paperwork creates. As the higher-turnover strength in most markets we serve, we offer meaningful volume-based pricing on 500mg while keeping entry-level order quantities accessible enough for a smaller distributor testing the product for the first time. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical tablets from India has shown that a drug this widely prescribed rewards a supplier who keeps supply steady month after month rather than one who competes purely on the lowest headline price. For pharmacy wholesalers and hospital suppliers stocking a broad-spectrum oral antibiotic line, Cefuroxime 500mg covers the moderate-to-severe end of infections that still respond well to outpatient treatment.

Cefixime & Ofloxacin Tablets
Combining a cephalosporin with a fluoroquinolone in one tablet isn't a marketing gimmick, it's a genuine clinical strategy for infections where the causative organism isn't immediately obvious or where broad, dual-mechanism coverage reduces the chance of treatment failure on the first try. Cefixime attacks bacterial cell wall synthesis while Ofloxacin blocks bacterial DNA replication, and together they cover a wider spectrum than either drug manages alone, which is exactly why this fixed-dose combination has become a go-to prescription across several export markets for typhoid, complicated urinary tract infections, and mixed respiratory infections. Each tablet contains 200mg of Cefixime and 200mg of Ofloxacin, dosed typically once or twice daily depending on the severity and site of infection. The combination approach also matters from a resistance-management standpoint, since hitting an infection through two different bacterial mechanisms simultaneously makes it harder for a resistant strain to survive the full course, something increasingly relevant as antibiotic resistance patterns shift across the regions we export to. Demand for this specific combination tends to run strong in markets managing a heavier burden of enteric fever and complicated UTIs, and it's a product where prescribing habits genuinely vary by region, some export destinations lean on it heavily while others barely stock it, which makes understanding the specific buyer's market before committing to volume genuinely useful rather than optional. Manufacturing a stable fixed-dose combination tablet is more demanding than a single-molecule tablet, since both active ingredients need to maintain their individual stability and dissolution profile within the same formulation. We work with WHO-GMP certified manufacturers experienced specifically in combination antibiotic tableting, and every export batch carries a complete documentation package, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since combination products often face closer regulatory scrutiny on import than single-molecule generics. Given the regional variability in how this product moves, we keep minimum order quantities flexible enough for a distributor to test the market in a new territory without committing to volumes based on assumptions about local prescribing habits. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical tablets and antibiotic combinations from India has taught us that a product like this rewards a supplier willing to have an honest conversation about which markets actually pull consistent demand rather than pushing the same volume pitch everywhere. For pharmacy wholesalers and hospital suppliers serving markets where enteric fever and complicated urinary tract infections remain a real clinical burden, Cefixime & Ofloxacin Tablets offer a genuinely useful dual-mechanism option.

Cefixime Dispersible Tablets IP
Not every patient, especially children and elderly patients with swallowing difficulty, can manage a standard coated tablet, and that's the specific problem the dispersible formulation of Cefixime solves. Dissolved in a small amount of water before administration, it delivers the same third-generation cephalosporin coverage as the standard tablet, just in a form that doesn't require the patient to swallow a solid pill whole. Cefixime works by inhibiting bacterial cell wall synthesis and stands out among oral cephalosporins for its relatively long half-life, allowing once or twice daily dosing that improves treatment adherence, a genuinely practical advantage when a full course needs to be completed to avoid resistance developing. It covers a broad range of gram-negative organisms and remains a preferred oral option for switch therapy after initial IV cephalosporin treatment, letting a patient transition home from hospital without losing coverage. The dispersible format specifically serves paediatric prescribing and elderly care markets, both of which represent meaningful, steady demand across the export destinations we serve, and a distributor stocking a general antibiotic range benefits from carrying this format alongside the standard tablet rather than assuming one covers both patient populations. It's a product that quietly fills a real clinical gap rather than competing head-to-head on price with the standard tablet form. Formulating a dispersible tablet that dissolves cleanly and evenly, without leaving undissolved residue that affects the actual delivered dose, takes more manufacturing precision than it might appear. We source this product from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers experienced specifically in dispersible tablet technology, and every export shipment carries full documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since paediatric formulations in particular tend to face closer scrutiny during import review. Given that paediatric and geriatric care buyers often order in smaller, more frequent batches tied to seasonal infection patterns rather than steady bulk volumes, we keep minimum order quantities accessible for distributors serving these specific channels. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical tablets from India has shown that getting the formulation right for a vulnerable patient population is what actually earns trust with a paediatric-focused distributor, more than any price advantage could. For pharmacy wholesalers and paediatric care suppliers, Cefixime Dispersible Tablets fill a genuine need for a broad-spectrum antibiotic that's easy to administer to patients who can't manage a standard tablet.

Faropenem Sodium Tablets 200mg
Oral carbapenems are rare enough that most antibiotic ranges don't carry one at all, which is exactly what makes Faropenem Sodium an interesting addition rather than just another generic on the shelf. It belongs to the penem class, structurally related to the injectable carbapenems reserved for serious hospital infections, but formulated for oral use, giving prescribers a stronger option without needing to admit a patient for IV therapy. The 200mg tablet covers standard adult dosing for respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, and certain skin and gynaecological infections, working through the same bacterial cell wall disruption mechanism as other beta-lactam antibiotics but with a broader resistance profile that lets it handle organisms that have already outmanoeuvred simpler penicillins and cephalosporins. It's typically reserved for infections where a physician wants stronger coverage than a standard antibiotic provides, without escalating all the way to hospital-based treatment. Because this drug occupies a genuinely specialised niche, demand for it tends to come from prescribers and pharmacies who specifically understand its positioning relative to other oral antibiotics, rather than general practice buyers stocking it as a routine first-line option. That specificity means a distributor carrying Faropenem is often serving a more sophisticated segment of the antibiotic market, one where product education and accurate positioning matter as much as price. Manufacturing an oral penem to a stable tablet formulation requires real technical capability, since this drug class is chemically less common to produce at scale than standard penicillins or cephalosporins. We source Faropenem exclusively from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers with demonstrated experience in this specific antibiotic class, and every export shipment carries full documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since a specialised antibiotic like this one tends to draw closer scrutiny during import review than a routine generic. Given the niche nature of this product, we keep order quantities genuinely flexible, recognising that a distributor's actual demand may be modest even while the product itself commands premium positioning in their catalogue. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical tablets from India has shown that a specialised molecule like Faropenem rewards a supplier who understands its clinical positioning well enough to have an informed conversation with a buyer, rather than treating it as just another line item. For pharmacy wholesalers and hospital suppliers looking to round out their antibiotic range with a genuine oral carbapenem-class option, Faropenem Sodium 200mg fills a distinct and valuable niche.

Faropenem Sodium Tablets 300mg
The 300mg strength of Faropenem Sodium typically arrives as an extended-release formulation, built specifically to maintain effective drug levels over a longer interval and cut down on how many times a patient needs to remember to take a dose. For an antibiotic where completing the full course matters enormously to preventing resistance, that dosing convenience is a genuinely useful clinical feature rather than a marketing detail. As with the 200mg strength, this remains an oral penem, related structurally to the injectable carbapenems reserved for serious infections but adapted for outpatient use, and the higher dose covers more severe presentations of the same infection types: complicated urinary tract infections, moderate to severe respiratory infections, and skin infections where a stronger, sustained antibiotic level improves the odds of clearing the infection on the first course. Physicians reach for this strength specifically when the standard dose isn't quite enough or when treatment history suggests a tougher-to-clear organism. The extended-release technology behind this tablet adds a layer of manufacturing complexity beyond a standard immediate-release formulation, since the release profile has to be engineered and validated to deliver the drug steadily rather than in one initial burst. That's a meaningfully harder thing to manufacture consistently at scale, and it's exactly where a lower-quality producer tends to cut corners that show up later as inconsistent clinical response. We source this strength exclusively from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers with specific, demonstrated experience in extended-release tableting, not simply immediate-release generics scaled up. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data covering the extended-release performance specifically, since this is exactly the kind of detail an importing country's regulatory body will ask about. Because this is a genuinely specialised product serving a narrower prescribing niche than standard antibiotics, we keep order volumes flexible and pricing structured to reflect the realistic, moderate demand this molecule sees rather than treating it like a high-turnover commodity line. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical products from India has shown that being upfront about a product's actual market size, rather than overselling its volume potential, is what keeps a distributor relationship honest and productive over time. For pharmacy wholesalers and hospital suppliers who need a higher-strength oral penem with sustained-release dosing convenience, Faropenem Sodium 300mg is a specialised, technically demanding product done right.

Amoxycillin Capsules IP 250mg
Ask a family doctor anywhere in the world to name the antibiotic they've prescribed most often, and there's a good chance Amoxycillin tops the list. It's been the default first-line treatment for common bacterial infections for so long that it's easy to forget how genuinely useful it still is: broad enough to handle everyday ear, throat, and chest infections, gentle enough to be a common choice in children, and cheap enough that cost is rarely the barrier to treatment. The 250mg capsule covers standard dosing for mild to moderate infections, commonly prescribed for tonsillitis, otitis media, uncomplicated urinary tract infections, and as part of combination therapy for H. pylori eradication in some treatment protocols. As a penicillin-class antibiotic, it works by disrupting bacterial cell wall formation, and its long clinical track record means prescribers understand its safety profile better than almost any other antibiotic on the shelf. For an exporter, Amoxycillin is the kind of product where volume is genuinely everything, since it's ordered by pharmacies, hospitals, and general medical wholesalers alike as a baseline stock item rather than a specialised addition. That high-volume, low-margin-per-unit nature means consistent quality across enormous batch sizes matters more here than on almost any other line, because a single quality issue at this volume affects a lot more patients than it would on a niche product. Manufacturing Amoxycillin capsules to a stable, reliable standard at scale is something we've worked at consistently with WHO-GMP certified manufacturing partners who have deep experience specifically in high-volume penicillin production. Every export batch, regardless of size, carries a complete documentation package, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, because the sheer scale at which this drug moves means any documentation gap gets noticed fast by procurement teams handling large volumes. Given the scale at which this product typically moves, we offer genuinely competitive volume pricing while keeping the process simple for a smaller distributor placing their first order. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules and tablets from India has shown that a foundational product like Amoxycillin is often the first line item that establishes trust in a new distributor relationship, well before more specialised products get added to the order. For pharmacy wholesalers, hospital suppliers, and general medical distributors building or maintaining a baseline antibiotic stock, Amoxycillin 250mg remains one of the most dependable, universally needed products in our entire pharmaceutical catalogue.

Amoxycillin Capsules IP 500mg
There's a reason the 500mg Amoxycillin capsule is often the single highest-moving SKU on a general pharmacy wholesaler's entire order sheet. It's the standard adult dose for the vast majority of common bacterial infections, prescribed constantly across respiratory infections, skin and soft tissue infections, dental infections, and moderate urinary tract infections, and its ubiquity means a distributor without adequate stock of this specific strength is turning away business on a near-daily basis. As a broad-spectrum penicillin antibiotic, Amoxycillin disrupts bacterial cell wall synthesis and remains effective against a wide range of common gram-positive and some gram-negative organisms, which is exactly why it's held its position as a genuine first-line treatment for so many decades despite the arrival of countless newer antibiotics. Its well-documented safety profile, built on decades of widespread clinical use, gives prescribers confidence that a lesser-known newer drug simply can't match yet. For a distributor, the practical reality of stocking 500mg Amoxycillin is that demand doesn't really fluctuate seasonally the way respiratory antibiotics sometimes do, it's a baseline, year-round order that forms the backbone of a general pharmacy's antibiotic inventory. That consistency is exactly why reliability of supply matters more here than almost anywhere else in our catalogue, since a stockout on this specific product creates a genuinely visible gap for a pharmacy serving walk-in patients every single day. Manufacturing this drug at the scale it moves requires serious production capacity paired with unwavering quality control, and we work with WHO-GMP certified manufacturing partners who have built their production specifically around high-volume penicillin capsules without sacrificing batch consistency. Every shipment, at whatever volume, carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since even a foundational generic like this one needs a clean paper trail to clear customs and pharmacy procurement smoothly. Given how central this product is to nearly every general antibiotic order, we structure genuinely competitive volume pricing here while making sure smaller distributors can still access the product without unreasonable minimum commitments. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has shown that getting this specific product right, reliably, at scale, is often what determines whether a distributor keeps coming back for the rest of their antibiotic catalogue too. For pharmacy wholesalers, hospital suppliers, and general medical distributors, Amoxycillin 500mg is the backbone product that anchors a dependable antibiotic supply chain.

Cephalexin Capsules IP 250mg
First-generation cephalosporins don't get much attention next to their newer, broader-spectrum relatives, but Cephalexin has quietly stayed relevant for one simple reason: it's genuinely excellent against the gram-positive bacteria responsible for most everyday skin infections, and it does the job without the broader collateral impact on gut bacteria that comes with reaching for a heavier-spectrum antibiotic when it isn't actually needed. The 250mg capsule handles standard dosing for mild to moderate skin and soft tissue infections, respiratory infections, and uncomplicated urinary tract infections, working through the same beta-lactam cell wall disruption mechanism shared across the cephalosporin family. Physicians reach for it specifically as a targeted, appropriately-scoped choice rather than an overpowered one, which matters increasingly as antibiotic stewardship programs push prescribers toward using the narrowest effective antibiotic for a given infection. For a distributor, Cephalexin occupies a steady, dependable niche in the general antibiotic catalogue, ordered consistently by dermatology-adjacent practices, general physicians managing skin infections, and pharmacies stocking a complete cephalosporin range alongside their penicillins. It's not a headline product, but it's the kind of dependable, always-needed line that keeps a pharmacy's shelves genuinely complete. Manufacturing Cephalexin to a consistent, stable capsule requires the same attention to raw material quality and process control as any cephalosporin, and we source it from WHO-GMP certified manufacturing partners with a long production history on this specific molecule. Every export shipment carries full documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, keeping customs clearance and pharmacy intake straightforward regardless of order size. Because this product tends to move at a steady, moderate pace rather than the high-volume churn of something like Amoxycillin, we keep pricing competitive without requiring the large minimum orders that would make sense for a higher-turnover line. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has shown that rounding out a distributor's cephalosporin range with a reliable, appropriately-priced Cephalexin option is often exactly what completes their general antibiotic catalogue. For pharmacy wholesalers and general medical distributors stocking a complete first-generation cephalosporin option, Cephalexin 250mg fills that role dependably.

Cephalexin Capsules IP 500mg
When a skin infection is a bit too stubborn for the standard dose, or a physician is treating something like cellulitis where a stronger gram-positive knockdown is called for, the 500mg strength of Cephalexin is where the prescription lands. It's the same molecule as the 250mg capsule, formulated for the moderate-to-severe end of the infections this first-generation cephalosporin is designed to treat. Cephalexin's real strength lies in its focused, well-understood activity against Staphylococcus and Streptococcus species, the bacteria behind the vast majority of skin and soft tissue infections seen in general practice and dermatology clinics. That focus is a genuine clinical advantage rather than a limitation, since a targeted antibiotic that reliably clears the actual infection without unnecessarily broad collateral effects is exactly what antibiotic stewardship guidelines increasingly favour. Distributors serving general practice, dermatology, and minor surgery clinics tend to see fairly consistent demand for this strength, since skin infections requiring antibiotic treatment occur at a fairly steady rate independent of season, unlike respiratory infections that spike in colder months. That predictability makes Cephalexin 500mg a genuinely reliable line item for building a stable, forecastable order pattern with a distributor. We source this strength from the same WHO-GMP certified manufacturing lines producing the 250mg capsule, maintaining consistent quality and dissolution behaviour across both strengths. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, ensuring customs clearance and pharmacy procurement proceed without unnecessary delay regardless of order volume. Given the steady, dependable nature of demand for this product, we offer straightforward volume-based pricing while keeping the process accessible for smaller regional distributors adding it to a general antibiotic range. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has shown that products like this one, unglamorous but genuinely necessary, are often what a distributor values most in a long-term supplier relationship. For pharmacy wholesalers and general medical distributors, Cephalexin 500mg covers the moderate-to-severe end of skin and soft tissue infections with the targeted reliability this drug class has earned over decades of clinical use.

Cefadroxil Capsules IP 250mg
Twice-daily dosing sounds like a small thing until you're the patient trying to remember a four-times-a-day antibiotic schedule around work, school, or travel, and that's precisely where Cefadroxil earns its place next to Cephalexin in the first-generation cephalosporin family. Chemically similar, but with a longer half-life that allows less frequent dosing, it treats the same range of infections while asking less of the patient's memory over the course of treatment. The 250mg capsule covers standard dosing for skin and soft tissue infections, streptococcal pharyngitis, and uncomplicated urinary tract infections, working through the same beta-lactam mechanism shared across the cephalosporin class. That improved dosing convenience translates into genuinely better treatment adherence in real-world use, which matters clinically since an incomplete antibiotic course is one of the more common drivers of resistant bacteria developing in the first place. Prescribers who value patient compliance, particularly for paediatric strep throat treatment where getting a child to take medication reliably four times a day is a real practical challenge, often favour Cefadroxil specifically for that dosing advantage. For a distributor, that makes it a product worth carrying alongside Cephalexin rather than assuming one first-generation cephalosporin covers the full range of prescriber preference. Manufacturing Cefadroxil to a consistent capsule standard follows the same rigorous process control required across the cephalosporin class, and we source it from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers with an established production history on this specific molecule. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, keeping customs and pharmacy procurement moving smoothly at any order size. Given its steady, moderate demand profile similar to Cephalexin, we keep pricing competitive and minimum order quantities accessible, so a distributor rounding out their cephalosporin range doesn't need to commit to disproportionate volumes just to add this specific dosing-convenient option. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has shown that offering the full range within a drug class, rather than just the most common single option, is what makes a distributor's catalogue genuinely complete. For pharmacy wholesalers and paediatric-focused distributors, Cefadroxil 250mg offers a dosing-convenient cephalosporin option that patients are more likely to actually finish taking.

Cefadroxil Capsules IP 500mg
The 500mg strength of Cefadroxil is the one most general physicians reach for as the default adult dose, covering the same skin infections, strep throat, and urinary tract infections as the 250mg strength but at a level that clears the majority of standard adult cases in a single twice-daily regimen without needing to escalate treatment. It's a straightforward, dependable strength that does exactly what's expected of it. What makes Cefadroxil worth stocking alongside Cephalexin rather than treating the two as interchangeable is genuinely about the patient in front of the prescriber. A twice-daily antibiotic gets finished more reliably than a four-times-daily one, particularly for working adults managing their own medication schedule without reminders, and that adherence advantage translates into fewer incomplete courses and, over time, less pressure on antibiotic resistance in the population being treated. Demand for this strength tends to track closely with general practice and urgent care prescribing patterns, since it's frequently the antibiotic of choice for a walk-in patient with a straightforward bacterial skin or throat infection who needs something effective without a complicated dosing schedule to manage around work or travel. For a distributor, that makes it a genuinely steady, dependable line rather than a niche add-on. We manufacture and source this strength from the same WHO-GMP certified partners producing our 250mg Cefadroxil capsules, maintaining consistent quality across the full strength range. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, so customs clearance and pharmacy procurement proceed without unnecessary friction at any order volume. Given its steady demand pattern, we offer straightforward, competitive pricing at volume while keeping the minimum order accessible for distributors adding this specific strength to round out their cephalosporin range. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has shown that a dependable, adherence-friendly antibiotic like this one earns its place in a distributor's catalogue through consistent, unremarkable reliability rather than any dramatic clinical distinction. For pharmacy wholesalers and general medical distributors, Cefadroxil 500mg is the practical, adherence-friendly choice for standard adult bacterial infections.

Cefaclor Capsules IP 250mg
Cefaclor sits in an interesting spot within the cephalosporin family, technically a second-generation drug but with an activity profile that leans closer to first-generation cephalosporins against certain organisms, while still picking up useful additional coverage against Haemophilus influenzae, a common culprit in childhood ear and respiratory infections that first-generation options don't handle as well. That specific coverage gap is exactly why paediatricians reach for it. The 250mg capsule treats otitis media, sinusitis, pharyngitis, and lower respiratory infections, working through the same cell wall disruption mechanism as the rest of the cephalosporin class. It's particularly well suited to paediatric respiratory infections where Haemophilus influenzae is a genuine clinical concern, making it a common choice specifically for children's ear infections in regions where this organism is prevalent. For a distributor serving paediatric practices or pharmacies with a strong children's health focus, Cefaclor fills a specific coverage gap that the more commonly stocked Cephalexin and Cefadroxil don't fully address, making it a genuinely complementary rather than competing product within a complete cephalosporin range. That specificity is worth explaining clearly to a buyer who might otherwise assume all first and second-generation cephalosporins are interchangeable. Manufacturing Cefaclor to a stable capsule formulation requires the same disciplined process control as any cephalosporin, and we source it from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers with established production experience on this specific molecule. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, keeping customs clearance and pharmacy procurement smooth at any order volume. Given its more specialised positioning within paediatric prescribing, we keep order quantities accessible for distributors serving that specific market segment rather than requiring the volumes appropriate for a high-turnover general antibiotic. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has shown that a well-positioned, appropriately-explained speciality product like this one earns real loyalty from distributors serving a specific patient population that other exporters overlook. For pharmacy wholesalers and paediatric-focused distributors, Cefaclor 250mg fills a genuine coverage gap for childhood respiratory and ear infections involving Haemophilus influenzae.

Cefaclor Capsules IP 500mg
For adolescent and adult patients dealing with a more stubborn respiratory infection, particularly one where Haemophilus influenzae is suspected alongside the more typical Streptococcus organisms, the 500mg strength of Cefaclor gives a prescriber enough coverage to handle both without escalating to a broader-spectrum antibiotic that wasn't strictly necessary. It's the adult-equivalent step up from the paediatric-favoured 250mg strength. Cefaclor's particular value across both strengths lies in that dual coverage: solid activity against the usual gram-positive respiratory pathogens plus meaningful coverage against Haemophilus influenzae, an organism that shows up often enough in sinusitis and lower respiratory infections that having a targeted option matters clinically. The 500mg strength extends this same profile to cover more severe presentations or larger adult patients where the 250mg dose wouldn't provide adequate drug levels. Demand for this strength tends to follow general respiratory infection patterns, with more consistent ordering during cold and flu season across most export markets, which is worth factoring into inventory planning for distributors who like to time larger orders around seasonal demand rather than carrying flat stock year-round. It's a genuinely useful product to have positioned correctly in a distributor's ordering calendar. We source this strength from the same WHO-GMP certified manufacturing partners producing our 250mg Cefaclor capsules, maintaining consistent formulation quality across the full strength range. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, ensuring smooth customs clearance and pharmacy procurement at any order size. Given its somewhat seasonal demand pattern, we work with distributors on order timing rather than pushing flat volumes year-round, and we keep minimum order quantities reasonable for a product that naturally sees demand fluctuate with respiratory infection season. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has taught us that understanding a product's actual demand rhythm, rather than treating every antibiotic as a steady, flat-line order, is what makes for a genuinely useful long-term supplier relationship. For pharmacy wholesalers and general medical distributors, Cefaclor 500mg rounds out a cephalosporin range with targeted, seasonally-relevant respiratory infection coverage.

Dicloxacillin Capsules IP 250mg
Regular Amoxycillin does an excellent job against most common bacteria, but there's one specific enemy it can't touch: Staphylococcus aureus strains that produce penicillinase, an enzyme that simply breaks the drug apart before it can work. That's precisely the gap Dicloxacillin was built to close, a penicillinase-resistant penicillin engineered specifically to survive that enzymatic attack and keep working against staph infections that would otherwise shrug off standard penicillin. The 250mg capsule is used specifically for skin and soft tissue infections known or suspected to involve penicillinase-producing Staphylococcus aureus, including impetigo, folliculitis, and other staph-driven skin conditions where a targeted, resistant penicillin is exactly what's called for rather than a broader-spectrum antibiotic that overshoots the actual problem. It fills a genuinely narrow but clinically important niche within the penicillin family. Because this drug's entire value proposition rests on that penicillinase resistance, it's a product that prescribers reach for deliberately rather than by default, which means a distributor stocking Dicloxacillin is usually serving dermatology practices, wound care clinics, or general physicians who specifically understand when standard Amoxycillin won't cut it. That's a narrower but genuinely loyal customer base once a distributor establishes it as a reliable line. Manufacturing Dicloxacillin to a stable capsule formulation requires careful handling given the drug's specific chemical stability profile, and we source it from WHO-GMP certified manufacturers with demonstrated experience in penicillinase-resistant penicillin production specifically. Every export shipment carries complete documentation, certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and stability data, since this more specialised antibiotic tends to draw closer attention from importing regulatory bodies than a routine generic. Given its more targeted, deliberate prescribing pattern, we keep order quantities genuinely accessible rather than expecting the volumes appropriate for a high-turnover general antibiotic, recognising that a distributor's actual demand here may be modest but consistent. Fifteen years exporting pharmaceutical capsules from India has shown that a well-understood niche product like Dicloxacillin earns real trust from the specific prescribers who need exactly what it does, even when the overall order volume stays comparatively small. For pharmacy wholesalers and dermatology-focused distributors, Dicloxacillin 250mg fills a specific and genuinely necessary gap in the penicillin family that standard Amoxycillin simply cannot cover.

Thiopental Sodium for Injection 1000mg
Some drugs have been around so long they practically became a synonym for the thing they do. Thiopental Sodium is one of those, having anchored operating theatres since the middle of the last century as the go-to agent for putting a patient under, fast. This is an ultra short-acting barbiturate, and the 1000mg presentation is built for exactly the moment an anaesthetist needs: a rapid, predictable induction of general anaesthesia before a procedure begins. The mechanism is old chemistry but reliable chemistry. Thiopental enhances the activity of GABA at the brain's inhibitory receptors, which suppresses neuronal excitability across the central nervous system quickly enough that patients lose consciousness within roughly thirty seconds of an intravenous dose. That speed, paired with a short duration of action as the drug redistributes out of the brain into other tissues, is precisely why it has remained useful for induction even as newer agents have entered the anaesthesia toolkit. It also sees use beyond routine surgery, in managing raised intracranial pressure and in certain refractory seizure protocols where rapid CNS suppression is the clinical goal. Sara Wellness supplies Thiopental Sodium for Injection from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing units as part of our surgical and hospital care portfolio. This is not a molecule where a hospital pharmacy wants to discover gaps in supply mid-quarter, since an anaesthesia department without induction agents cannot run its operating list. Fifteen years of export experience has taught us to treat foundational surgical drugs like this one with the same seriousness as our critical care antibiotics, keeping communication with hospital procurement teams direct and keeping production schedules visible well before stock actually runs low. We do not route orders through layers of agents who slow down documentation requests or add unnecessary markup between our manufacturing partners and your operating theatre. Whether you are a distributor supplying multiple hospitals across a region or a single surgical facility placing your first order from India, our team handles the relationship personally, and our MOQs are set up to make a trial shipment realistic rather than a major commitment. Every consignment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific import and controlled substance handling requirements, since barbiturates typically carry additional regulatory scrutiny in most markets. If your hospital or distribution network needs a dependable source for this foundational anaesthetic agent, reach out with your target country and expected order size and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Teicoplanin for Injection 200mg
There is a particular kind of infection that makes an infectious disease specialist reach past the usual first-line options: MRSA, resistant enterococci, or a stubborn gram-positive bloodstream infection that has already shrugged off simpler antibiotics. Teicoplanin is one of the glycopeptides built for exactly that situation, and the 200mg strength gives hospital pharmacies a lower-dose option suited to less severe cases, renal-adjusted regimens, or as part of a loading and maintenance dosing schedule. As a glycopeptide antibiotic derived through fermentation of Actinoplanes teichomyceticus, Teicoplanin works by binding to bacterial cell wall precursors and blocking the assembly steps bacteria depend on to build a functional cell wall. Clinically, it covers a wide range of serious gram-positive infections, from skin and bone infections to pneumonia, endocarditis, and septicemia, and it has become a mainstay alternative to vancomycin in many hospital protocols, particularly where dosing convenience or a different side effect profile is preferred. Sara Wellness supplies Teicoplanin for Injection from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of our anti-infective portfolio built around exactly this kind of serious, hospital-only antibiotic. Fifteen years in pharmaceutical export has shown us that glycopeptide antibiotics rarely move in predictable volumes, demand tends to spike alongside resistant infection outbreaks, and a supplier who cannot respond to that unpredictable rhythm becomes a genuine liability to a hospital's infection control program. We keep the relationship with every buyer direct and personal, whether that is a hospital pharmacy stocking a modest reserve or a distributor managing supply across several hospital networks in a region. Our team answers technical questions about batch documentation, reconstitution stability, and country-specific registration requirements without routing you through layers of intermediaries. MOQs are structured to make a first trial order accessible without forcing a large upfront commitment. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation tailored to your destination country's regulatory requirements. If your hospital or distribution network needs a dependable second source for Teicoplanin, or you are building out a resistant gram-positive infection protocol for the first time, reach out with your target country and expected order size and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Teicoplanin for Injection 400mg
When a resistant gram-positive infection needs a proper loading dose, the 400mg strength of Teicoplanin is usually what a hospital pharmacy reaches for first. It delivers double the active ingredient of the 200mg vial in a single reconstitution, which matters in a busy ward where every extra vial handled is extra time and extra room for error, particularly during the initial loading phase of treatment where higher, more frequent doses are typically required before stepping down to maintenance dosing. Teicoplanin belongs to the glycopeptide class, working by binding to the building blocks bacteria use to construct their cell walls and physically blocking the steps needed to assemble a functional wall. This makes it bactericidal against a broad swath of gram-positive organisms, including MRSA and other resistant staphylococci, and it has become a reliable option across serious hospital-acquired infections including endocarditis, osteomyelitis, and complicated skin and soft tissue infections where first-line antibiotics have already failed. Sara Wellness has built fifteen years of export experience around exactly this category of specialized, hospital-only antibiotic, where reliability of supply carries more weight than marginal price differences. We source Teicoplanin from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, and because glycopeptide antibiotic demand tends to move unpredictably alongside resistant infection trends, we keep visibility into production schedules for our key distributor and hospital accounts so nobody gets caught off guard by a sudden gap. We work directly with buyers rather than routing every question through a chain of intermediaries, which means your procurement team gets a real answer about batch documentation, stability data, or import registration requirements from someone who actually knows the shipment. Our MOQs are structured to work for both a hospital pharmacy testing this product for the first time and a distributor managing recurring supply across multiple facilities. Every shipment leaves with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared to match your destination country's regulatory requirements. If your hospital or distribution network needs a dependable source for high-strength Teicoplanin to round out a resistant gram-positive infection protocol, reach out with your target country and expected order size and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.
Voriconazole for Injection IP
Invasive fungal infections do not behave like bacterial infections, and they do not respond to a hospital's usual antibiotic playbook either. When aspergillosis, candidemia, or another serious systemic fungal infection takes hold in a critically ill or immunocompromised patient, Voriconazole is frequently the first drug an infectious disease specialist reaches for, precisely because it was built for this fight and has become a first-line option in exactly these situations. As a triazole antifungal, Voriconazole works by blocking the synthesis of ergosterol, a component fungal cells need for a functional cell membrane, which disrupts the membrane and ultimately kills the fungus. It covers a genuinely broad range of dangerous fungal pathogens, including Aspergillus species where it remains one of the most effective treatments available, and it offers hospitals a real alternative to Amphotericin B in patients who cannot tolerate that older drug's toxicity profile. Its ability to penetrate into the central nervous system also makes it valuable in fungal infections that have reached the brain, a situation where treatment options narrow considerably. Sara Wellness supplies Voriconazole for Injection IP from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of our antifungal portfolio. Fifteen years of exporting hospital injectables has taught us that antifungal demand is genuinely unpredictable, an oncology ward's chemotherapy schedule or a transplant unit's caseload can swing usage significantly month to month, and a supplier who cannot respond to that variability quickly enough is not much use to a hospital pharmacy managing a critically ill patient population. We work directly with hospital procurement teams and distributors, without layers of brokers slowing down communication about batch documentation, reconstitution guidance, or country-specific import requirements. Our MOQs are structured to work for a hospital pharmacy building out a modest antifungal reserve as well as a distributor supplying multiple oncology and transplant centers across a region. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your hospital or distribution network needs a dependable source for a first-line antifungal to support immunocompromised or critically ill patients, reach out with your target country and expected order size and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Vancomycin HCl for Injection 250mg
Vancomycin has been the antibiotic hospitals reach for when methicillin-resistant staphylococci show up, for long enough now that entire generations of infectious disease protocols have been built around it. The 250mg strength gives hospital pharmacies a precise, lower-dose option, particularly useful for pediatric patients, lower body weight adults, or situations calling for careful dose titration without the waste of a partial larger vial. As a tricyclic glycopeptide antibiotic, Vancomycin works by inhibiting bacterial cell wall biosynthesis and altering cell membrane permeability, a mechanism distinct enough from other antibiotic classes that there is no cross-resistance with penicillins or cephalosporins. This makes it a critical option for penicillin-allergic patients and for infections caused by organisms resistant to standard first-line therapy, including staphylococcal endocarditis, septicemia, bone infections, and severe skin and soft tissue infections. Sara Wellness has supplied hospital-grade antibiotics like Vancomycin from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities for fifteen years, and we understand that a molecule this central to infection control protocols cannot be treated as an afterthought in a supply chain. Vancomycin usage patterns can shift quickly alongside local resistance trends, and hospitals depend on a supplier who can keep pace with that, not one who treats every reorder as a fresh negotiation. We work directly with hospital pharmacies and distributors, keeping the relationship personal rather than routed through layers of brokers who add cost without adding value. Whether your procurement team needs a modest trial shipment to validate quality before switching suppliers, or a recurring bulk order to support a standing antibiotic protocol, our MOQs are structured to make either path straightforward. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation tailored to your destination country's regulatory requirements. If your hospital or distribution network is looking for a dependable second source for Vancomycin at this precise, lower dosing strength, reach out with your target country and expected order size and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Vancomycin HCl for Injection 500mg
For most adult patients on Vancomycin, the 500mg vial is where treatment actually happens. It sits right in the middle of the standard dosing range hospitals use for methicillin-resistant staph infections and other resistant gram-positive bacteria, striking a balance between dosing flexibility and minimizing the number of vials a nurse has to reconstitute during a busy shift. The pharmacology has not changed across the different vial strengths in this range, Vancomycin still works by disrupting bacterial cell wall biosynthesis and altering membrane permeability, and it still occupies a unique enough chemical space that resistant bacteria which have already evaded penicillins and cephalosporins remain vulnerable to it. That is precisely why it has stayed a cornerstone therapy for staphylococcal endocarditis, severe skin and bone infections, and septicemia for decades, even as newer antibiotics have entered the market. Sara Wellness has spent fifteen years exporting hospital-grade antibiotics like this one from India, and one lesson that has stuck with us across that time is that a molecule this central to infection control cannot be treated like an interchangeable commodity. Hospitals depend on consistent potency batch after batch, and they depend even more on a supplier who will still be answering the phone for the fifth reorder, not just the first. We source this product from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities and keep communication between our export desk and your procurement team direct, without unnecessary layers slowing down responses to routine questions about batch numbers, stability data, or import documentation. Our MOQs work equally well for a hospital pharmacy building a standard antibiotic reserve and a distributor managing supply across multiple facilities on a recurring basis. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared according to your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If Vancomycin already anchors part of your hospital's resistant infection protocol, or you are looking to diversify away from a single point of supply failure, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Vancomycin HCl for Injection 1.0gm
When a hospital is managing a severe resistant gram-positive infection in a heavier patient, or simply trying to reduce the reconstitution workload for a busy ICU pharmacy, the 1.0gm strength of Vancomycin is usually where that order lands. It delivers the same trusted glycopeptide antibiotic as the smaller strengths, packed into a single vial that suits higher-dose regimens without doubling the number of vials a nurse has to prepare during a critical care shift. Vancomycin's core mechanism has not changed regardless of vial size: it inhibits bacterial cell wall biosynthesis and disrupts membrane permeability, working through a chemical pathway distinct enough from beta-lactam antibiotics that no cross-resistance exists between them. This has kept it relevant against methicillin-resistant staphylococci and other resistant organisms for decades, anchoring hospital protocols for endocarditis, severe pneumonia, bone infections, and life-threatening septicemia where standard antibiotics have already failed or cannot be used. Sara Wellness has exported foundational hospital antibiotics like Vancomycin from India for fifteen years, and we know that a molecule this critical to infection control cannot be treated as just another SKU on a price list. ICU and infectious disease teams depend on consistent potency and uninterrupted availability, since a gap in Vancomycin supply during an active resistant infection outbreak is a genuinely serious problem, not a minor inconvenience. We work directly with hospital procurement teams and distributors, without layers of brokers slowing down communication about batch documentation, stability data, or country-specific registration requirements. Our MOQs accommodate both a hospital pharmacy building a critical care reserve and a distributor managing recurring supply across multiple hospital networks in a region. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your hospital or distribution network needs a dependable source for higher-strength Vancomycin to support your critical care and infection control protocols, reach out with your target country and expected order size and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Amoxycillin Dispersible Tablet IP
Getting a sick child to swallow a tablet is a battle most parents know well, and it is exactly the problem dispersible antibiotic formulations were built to solve. Amoxycillin Dispersible Tablet IP dissolves quickly in a small amount of water, turning a standard penicillin-class antibiotic into something a child, an elderly patient, or anyone who struggles with swallowing pills can actually take without a fight, without sacrificing any of the drug's effectiveness. Amoxycillin remains one of the most widely prescribed antibiotics in the world for good reason. It is a broad-spectrum penicillin that works by disrupting bacterial cell wall synthesis, and it covers an impressively wide range of common infections including middle ear infections, strep throat, sinusitis, bacterial pneumonia, urinary tract infections, and skin infections. Because it has been used clinically for decades, physicians trust its safety profile across virtually every patient population, from infants to the elderly, which is exactly why it remains a first-line choice across primary care and hospital settings alike. For an export business, a molecule this universally prescribed represents dependable, high-volume demand rather than a niche product sitting on a shelf waiting for the right buyer. Sara Wellness supplies Amoxycillin Dispersible Tablets from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, and fifteen years in this business has taught us that products moving at this scale live or die on consistent quality across every single batch, since even small potency variations become noticeable across millions of doses. We deal directly with our buyers, without layers of brokers adding cost or slowing down communication between our factory floor and your warehouse. Whether you are a distributor stocking a pharmacy chain, an NGO running a pediatric health program, or a wholesaler supplying government health initiatives, our MOQs are structured to work at whatever scale your operation runs at, from a modest trial order to full container shipments ahead of a tender deadline. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific import requirements. Given how frequently this product moves through pharmacies and health programs worldwide, we prioritize predictable production schedules so that repeat orders remain simple rather than a fresh negotiation every time. Reach out with your target country and expected volume, and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Amoxycillin & Potassium Clavulanate Tablets IP
Plain Amoxycillin works beautifully until it runs into a bacterium that has figured out how to produce beta-lactamase, the enzyme that breaks penicillin-class antibiotics down before they get a chance to act. That is the exact problem this combination tablet was designed to solve, pairing Amoxycillin with Potassium Clavulanate, a beta-lactamase inhibitor that protects the antibiotic and restores its effectiveness against bacteria that would otherwise resist it entirely. This combination has become one of the most widely prescribed oral antibiotics globally precisely because it closes that resistance gap without requiring a switch to a completely different antibiotic class. It covers a broad spread of common infections, respiratory tract infections, sinusitis, urinary tract infections, skin and soft tissue infections, and dental infections, making it a genuine workhorse across general practice, pediatric clinics, and hospital outpatient settings alike. For a physician managing a patient where simple Amoxycillin has already failed or where local resistance patterns suggest beta-lactamase producing organisms are common, this combination is often the natural next step. Sara Wellness has exported this exact combination antibiotic to pharmacy chains, hospital networks, and government health programs for fifteen years, and we understand that a product moving at this volume needs a manufacturing partner with genuinely consistent quality control, since even minor batch-to-batch variation becomes visible fast at the scale most of our distributors operate at. We source from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities that have supplied this molecule to markets across multiple continents. We work directly with buyers rather than routing every order through a chain of brokers who add cost without adding value. Whether your business is a pharmacy distributor building out a standard antibiotic catalog or an NGO running a primary healthcare program, our MOQs are structured to work at your actual scale, and our pricing reflects current market conditions rather than a stale rate card. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific import requirements. If Amoxycillin and Clavulanate already anchors part of your antibiotic portfolio, or you are looking for a dependable second source out of India, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Cefixime Dispersible Tablets
Third-generation cephalosporins get a reputation for being reserved for serious hospital infections, but Cefixime has carved out a very different, very practical niche: a well-tolerated oral option that works exactly when a physician wants cephalosporin-level coverage without an injection or a hospital admission. The dispersible tablet format takes that convenience one step further, dissolving readily in water for children, elderly patients, or anyone who would rather not deal with a large pill. Cefixime works by disrupting bacterial cell wall synthesis, and its extended spectrum covers a genuinely useful range of infections including upper and lower respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, typhoid and paratyphoid fever, and otitis media. Physicians particularly value it as a switch therapy option, moving a patient from an injectable cephalosporin to an oral one once their condition stabilizes, which shortens hospital stays without compromising treatment continuity. Its relatively favorable safety profile and simple once or twice daily dosing have made it a popular choice across both pediatric and adult prescribing. Sara Wellness supplies Cefixime Dispersible Tablets from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of a broader cephalosporin portfolio we have built over fifteen years of pharmaceutical export. Products in this category tend to see steady, high-volume demand across pharmacy chains and primary healthcare programs, and we have structured our manufacturing relationships specifically to support that kind of consistent, repeatable order volume without sacrificing quality control between batches. We keep the relationship with every buyer direct, whether that is a distributor stocking a national pharmacy chain or a smaller importer testing the Indian market for the first time. Our MOQs are set to make a trial order genuinely accessible, and pricing reflects current market conditions rather than an outdated rate card that falls apart at negotiation time. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific import requirements. If Cefixime already features in your antibiotic portfolio, or you are looking to add a dependable oral cephalosporin option to your catalog, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Cefixime Tablets IP
For adult patients who do not need a dispersible format, the standard film-coated Cefixime tablet remains one of the most reliably prescribed oral cephalosporins in general practice. It delivers the same broad-spectrum coverage as the dispersible version, packaged in a conventional swallowable tablet that fits neatly into a standard twice-daily or once-daily prescribing routine for adults managing common bacterial infections. As a third-generation cephalosporin, Cefixime disrupts bacterial cell wall synthesis and maintains activity against a wide range of organisms, including many that have developed resistance to earlier-generation cephalosporins and penicillins. It is prescribed regularly for upper and lower respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, uncomplicated gonorrhea, and typhoid fever, and its oral bioavailability makes it a practical option for outpatient treatment of infections that might otherwise require an injectable antibiotic. Sara Wellness has supplied Cefixime Tablets to pharmacy distributors and hospital outpatient departments across multiple export markets for fifteen years, sourcing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities that maintain the batch-to-batch consistency this high-volume molecule demands. A product prescribed this frequently cannot afford quality variation between shipments, and we have built our manufacturing relationships around exactly that discipline. We deal directly with our buyers, without layers of brokers slowing down communication or adding unnecessary cost between our factory floor and your warehouse. Our MOQs work comfortably for a distributor placing a first trial order as well as a pharmacy chain managing recurring, high-volume restocking on a fixed schedule. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your business is looking for a dependable source for standard Cefixime tablets to round out your antibiotic catalog, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines based on actual production capacity.

Cefpodoxime Tablets IP 200mg
Community-acquired respiratory infections make up a huge share of what general practitioners treat every day, and Cefpodoxime has become one of the standard oral answers, particularly at this 200mg strength where it handles adult dosing for moderate to moderately severe infections without needing the higher, twice-daily regimen that more severe cases might call for. As a third-generation cephalosporin, Cefpodoxime Proxetil works as a prodrug, converted in the body to its active form, Cefpodoxime, which then inhibits bacterial cell wall synthesis in the same family of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms that respond to other cephalosporins in this generation. It covers respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, skin infections, and otitis media, and its convenient oral dosing has made it a popular choice for stepping patients down from injectable antibiotics once their condition has stabilized enough for outpatient management. Sara Wellness has supplied Cefpodoxime Tablets to pharmacy distributors and hospital outpatient departments across multiple export markets for fifteen years, sourcing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities built to handle the batch consistency this high-frequency prescription demands. A cephalosporin moving at this volume through general practice cannot afford the kind of quality drift that smaller, less disciplined manufacturers sometimes struggle with. We work directly with buyers rather than routing orders through a chain of brokers who add cost without adding value. Our MOQs are structured to work comfortably whether you are a distributor placing a first trial order to test the Indian market or a pharmacy chain managing recurring restocking on a fixed monthly schedule. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific import requirements. If Cefpodoxime already anchors part of your antibiotic catalog, or you are looking to add a dependable oral cephalosporin option, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Cefpodoxime Tablets IP 100mg
Not every infection this cephalosporin treats needs the full 200mg adult dose, and that is exactly what the 100mg strength exists for, covering milder infections, lower body weight patients, or twice-daily regimens where a smaller unit dose fits the treatment plan more precisely than splitting a larger tablet ever could. Cefpodoxime Proxetil works as a prodrug, converting to its active form after absorption and then going on to inhibit bacterial cell wall synthesis in the same broad range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms covered by other third-generation cephalosporins. At this lower strength, it remains a practical option for uncomplicated urinary tract infections, mild skin infections, and pediatric prescribing where a smaller tablet size, sometimes combined with the dispersible format, makes dosing considerably more manageable. Sara Wellness supplies Cefpodoxime Tablets at this strength from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of a cephalosporin range we have built over fifteen years of pharmaceutical export. Stocking multiple strengths of the same molecule gives our distributor partners the flexibility to match the right dose to the right patient population without maintaining separate supplier relationships for each strength, which simplifies procurement considerably on their end. We keep the relationship with every buyer direct and personal, whether you are a distributor building out a full cephalosporin range or a smaller importer testing this specific strength for the first time. Our MOQs are structured to make that first trial order accessible without requiring a large upfront commitment, and pricing reflects current market conditions rather than an outdated rate card. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your antibiotic catalog needs the 100mg strength alongside the 200mg option, or you are building a pediatric-friendly Cefpodoxime range, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Cefpodoxime Dispersible Tablets 50mg
Pediatric antibiotic dosing lives or hides in the details, and a 50mg dispersible tablet exists specifically for the youngest patients where even a standard dispersible strength would deliver too much drug. This is Cefpodoxime built for infants and small children, dissolving readily in water into a pleasant-tasting solution that does not turn every dose into a standoff between a parent and a reluctant toddler. Cefpodoxime Proxetil converts to its active form after absorption and inhibits bacterial cell wall synthesis, covering the same broad range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms that make this third-generation cephalosporin a reliable choice across pediatric respiratory infections, otitis media, and skin infections. Pediatricians favor it partly because of that broad coverage and partly because the dispersible format removes one of the biggest practical barriers to actually completing a course of antibiotics in young children, which matters enormously for preventing resistance from incomplete treatment. Sara Wellness supplies this pediatric strength from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of a broader cephalosporin range built over fifteen years of pharmaceutical export. Pediatric-specific formulations like this one see steady demand from children's hospitals, pediatric clinics, and family-focused pharmacy chains, and we treat the manufacturing consistency behind them with the same seriousness we apply to our critical care injectables, since dosing precision matters even more in small children. We work directly with buyers, without layers of brokers slowing down communication or adding unnecessary markup. Our MOQs are structured to work for a pediatric clinic or specialty pharmacy testing this specific strength for the first time, as well as a larger distributor building a comprehensive pediatric antibiotic range. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your pharmacy or distribution network needs a dependable source for pediatric-strength Cefpodoxime, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Cefpodoxime Dispersible Tablets 100mg
As children grow past the earliest infant dosing brackets, the 100mg dispersible strength of Cefpodoxime becomes the natural next step, delivering double the active ingredient of the 50mg tablet in the same easy-to-take, water-dissolvable format that has made dispersible pediatric antibiotics so much more practical than asking a young child to swallow a standard tablet whole. The pharmacology carries over unchanged from the smaller strength: Cefpodoxime Proxetil is absorbed and converted to its active form, which then inhibits bacterial cell wall synthesis across a broad range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms. This strength covers school-age children and larger pediatric patients being treated for respiratory tract infections, otitis media, urinary tract infections, and skin infections, giving pediatricians a dosing option that scales sensibly as a child grows rather than forcing a jump straight to adult tablet formats. Sara Wellness supplies this strength from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of the same pediatric cephalosporin range we have built over fifteen years of export experience. Stocking a full range of Cefpodoxime strengths, from the 50mg pediatric dose through to the adult 100mg and 200mg tablets, gives our distributor partners a single, consistent supplier relationship covering the entire prescribing range for this molecule, rather than juggling multiple sources for different patient age groups. We deal directly with buyers, without layers of brokers adding cost or slowing down communication about batch documentation or country-specific registration requirements. Our MOQs work for a pediatric clinic testing this strength for the first time as well as a distributor supplying multiple children's hospitals across a region. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your pharmacy or distribution network needs this dispersible strength to round out a pediatric antibiotic range, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Orlistat Capsule 120mg
Once a weight management program moves past the introductory phase, the 120mg strength of Orlistat is usually the dose physicians settle on for meaningful, sustained results. It delivers the higher end of the drug's approved dosing range, maximizing the fat-blocking effect that defines this medication's approach to weight loss compared to appetite-suppressing alternatives. Orlistat works by reversibly inhibiting gastric and pancreatic lipase, the enzymes responsible for breaking down dietary fat into absorbable components, and at the 120mg dose it blocks roughly a quarter of the fat consumed in a typical meal from being absorbed at all. That unabsorbed fat passes through the digestive system, which is also why patients on this medication are counseled to follow a lower-fat diet, since a high-fat meal combined with the drug's mechanism is what produces its well-known gastrointestinal side effects. Sara Wellness has exported Orlistat across both strengths for fifteen years, sourcing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities that maintain the consistent potency this widely distributed weight management product depends on. As demand for accessible weight management options has grown across both pharmacy and wellness retail channels internationally, we have structured our export operation to serve both kinds of buyers comfortably. We work directly with every buyer, without layers of brokers slowing down communication or adding unnecessary markup between our manufacturing partners and your business. Order quantities are structured to work for a distributor testing this strength for the first time as well as a wholesaler managing recurring bulk supply. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your catalog needs the 120mg strength alongside the 60mg option, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Mefenamic Acid Capsules IP 250mg
Menstrual pain sends more women to a pharmacy counter every month than almost any other single complaint, and Mefenamic Acid has stayed a go-to answer for it since long before newer NSAIDs entered the market. It belongs to the fenamate class, working by blocking the enzymes responsible for producing prostaglandins, the chemical messengers behind pain, fever, and inflammation, and its particular efficacy against menstrual cramping is why gynecologists and general practitioners alike keep reaching for it. Beyond dysmenorrhea, Mefenamic Acid treats mild to moderate pain more broadly, including headache, dental pain, and musculoskeletal discomfort, and it carries a well-documented safety profile from decades of clinical use across these indications. The 250mg strength suits patients managing milder pain or those who prefer a lower individual dose taken more frequently across the day rather than a larger dose less often. Sara Wellness supplies Mefenamic Acid Capsules from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of an analgesic and anti-inflammatory range we have exported for fifteen years. A pain reliever this widely used moves through pharmacy distribution at real volume, and we have built our manufacturing relationships around exactly the kind of batch-to-batch consistency that volume demands, since even a small quality slip becomes noticeable fast at this scale. Every buyer works with our export team directly, without a chain of brokers adding cost or slowing down communication between our factory floor and your warehouse. Order quantities are structured to work for a distributor testing the Indian market for the first time as well as a wholesaler managing recurring, high-volume restocking. Documentation ships with every shipment: certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export paperwork matched to your destination country's specific import requirements. If Mefenamic Acid already features in your analgesic catalog, or you need a dependable source for this strength, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Esomeprazole Sodium Enteric Coated & Itopride HCl Sustained Release Capsules
Reflux and sluggish digestion tend to show up together more often than patients expect, and prescribing Esomeprazole for the acid without addressing the underlying motility problem often leaves the patient still complaining of fullness and discomfort after meals. This capsule pairs Esomeprazole's acid suppression with Itopride HCl, a prokinetic agent that works through a dual mechanism to get the stomach moving properly again. Itopride acts as both a dopamine D2 receptor antagonist and an acetylcholinesterase inhibitor, which increases acetylcholine availability at the gut and accelerates gastric emptying without carrying some of the cardiac safety concerns associated with older prokinetic agents. Combined with Esomeprazole's proton pump inhibition, this capsule addresses functional dyspepsia and GERD together, covering the acid, the bloating, and the sense of early fullness that often frustrates patients more than the heartburn itself. Sara Wellness has exported combination gastrointestinal formulations like this one for fifteen years, working with GMP-certified Indian manufacturers who specialize in getting two distinct release profiles, enteric coating for one ingredient and sustained release for the other, to behave predictably inside a single capsule shell. That is a meaningfully harder manufacturing problem than it sounds, and we have structured our sourcing relationships specifically around partners who have already solved it. We keep the relationship with buyers personal and direct, skipping the broker layer that usually slows down communication and adds cost between an Indian manufacturer and an overseas pharmacy distributor. Our order sizes work whether you are testing this specific combination for the first time or restocking an established gastrointestinal product line. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export paperwork prepared for your destination country's specific requirements. Send us your target market and expected volume, and we will respond with current pricing and a realistic delivery timeline.

Esomeprazole Capsule IP
Acid reflux does not sound like a serious problem until someone has lived with it long enough to develop esophagitis, and that is really the gap Esomeprazole was designed to close. As the S-isomer of omeprazole, it offers a more consistent acid suppression profile than its parent compound, which is part of why it has become one of the most trusted proton pump inhibitors in gastroenterology over the past two decades. The capsule contains gastro-resistant pellets that survive the acidic environment of the stomach before dissolving further down the digestive tract, where the active drug is absorbed and goes on to block the proton pumps in the stomach lining responsible for acid secretion. This makes it effective across gastroesophageal reflux disease, erosive esophagitis, and peptic ulcer disease, and it is frequently included as part of combination therapy for eradicating H. pylori infection alongside antibiotics. Sara Wellness manufactures and exports Esomeprazole Capsules through GMP-certified Indian facilities, and over fifteen years of doing this we have learned that gastrointestinal drugs like this one move in genuinely enormous volumes across pharmacy distribution networks worldwide, which puts real pressure on a manufacturer to maintain pellet coating quality and dissolution consistency at scale. We work with partners who have already proven they can hold that line. Every buyer we work with deals with our export team directly, with no broker sitting between your order and our production schedule. Whether your business runs a small specialty pharmacy chain or manages procurement for a much larger distribution network, we structure order quantities to fit your actual needs rather than pushing a rigid minimum that only works for the biggest buyers. Shipments include certificate of analysis, GMP compliance documentation, and export paperwork built around your country's specific import rules. If Esomeprazole already features in your gastrointestinal product range, or you are looking to add a dependable PPI supplier from India, send us your target market and volume and we will respond with current pricing and honest delivery timelines.

Itraconazole Capsule 200mg
When a fungal infection needs a stronger push, whether that is a more resistant strain, a systemic infection, or a shorter pulse-dosing regimen aimed at the same total exposure in fewer days, the 200mg strength of Itraconazole is usually where the prescription lands. It delivers double the active ingredient of the 100mg capsule, supporting the higher-dose regimens commonly used for aspergillosis, blastomycosis, and more aggressive nail and skin fungal infections. The chemistry underneath does not change with strength: Itraconazole blocks fungal ergosterol synthesis, compromising the integrity of the fungal cell membrane and stopping the infection from spreading. Its pronounced affinity for keratin makes it a mainstay for onychomycosis treated through pulse dosing, where patients take a higher dose for a shorter burst each month rather than a continuous lower dose over a longer period, and the 200mg strength is built specifically to support that kind of regimen. Sara Wellness has supplied Itraconazole to pharmacy distributors and dermatology-focused pharmacy chains for fifteen years, sourcing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturers whose pellet coating technology has been validated for the absorption consistency this drug particularly depends on. Formulation quality genuinely matters more here than with most oral antifungals, and we treat our manufacturing partnerships accordingly. We work directly with every buyer, without brokers adding cost or slowing down communication about batch documentation or country-specific registration requirements. Our order quantities flex for a distributor testing this strength for the first time as well as a wholesaler managing recurring bulk orders. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's regulatory requirements. Reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Lansoprazole Capsule IP
Long before Esomeprazole and Pantoprazole became household names in gastroenterology, Lansoprazole was already doing the same job, and it has aged well precisely because its acid suppression is dependable without a lot of complications. Physicians still reach for it regularly across GERD, peptic ulcer disease, and Zollinger-Ellison syndrome, and it remains a staple where a well-established, thoroughly studied proton pump inhibitor is exactly what the treatment plan calls for. The capsule contains enteric-coated granules that resist breakdown in the stomach's acidic environment, releasing the active drug further along the digestive tract where it irreversibly binds to the proton pumps responsible for gastric acid secretion. That mechanism holds regardless of which PPI a physician chooses, but Lansoprazole's particular pharmacokinetic profile and long clinical track record have kept it a reliable first choice in many treatment guidelines, including pediatric formulations where its safety data runs especially deep. Sara Wellness sources Lansoprazole Capsules from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities as part of a gastrointestinal portfolio we have built over fifteen years of pharmaceutical export. A molecule with this much clinical history moves at real volume through pharmacy distribution networks, and we have structured our manufacturing relationships to hold consistent granule quality at the scale that volume actually demands. We work with every buyer directly rather than routing orders through a chain of brokers, so questions about batch documentation, shelf life, or country-specific import requirements get answered by someone who actually knows the shipment. Our order quantities work for a distributor testing this molecule for the first time as well as a pharmacy chain managing steady, recurring restock cycles. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export paperwork prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If Lansoprazole already anchors part of your gastrointestinal catalog, reach out with your target country and expected volume and we will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Mefenamic Acid Capsules IP 500mg
For pain that does not respond to a lower dose, the 500mg strength of Mefenamic Acid is where most physicians land, delivering double the active ingredient of the 250mg capsule in a single dose that suits moderate menstrual pain, more pronounced musculoskeletal discomfort, and other inflammatory pain conditions that call for a stronger initial response. The pharmacology carries over from the lower strength: as a fenamate class NSAID, Mefenamic Acid inhibits the enzymes responsible for prostaglandin production, cutting off the pain and inflammation signal at the source rather than simply masking it. Its long clinical history in treating dysmenorrhea in particular has made it a standard first-line option that gynecologists and general practitioners return to generation after generation, and the 500mg strength is what most standard adult dosing regimens are built around. Sara Wellness has exported Mefenamic Acid across both strengths for fifteen years, sourcing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities that maintain the consistent potency this high-volume analgesic demands. A pain reliever moving through pharmacies at this scale cannot afford quality drift between batches, and we have built our manufacturing relationships around exactly that discipline. We work directly with every buyer, without layers of brokers slowing down communication or adding unnecessary cost. Our order quantities are structured to work for a distributor placing a first trial order as well as a wholesaler managing recurring bulk restocking on a fixed schedule. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your pharmacy catalog needs the 500mg strength alongside the 250mg option, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Omeprazole Capsule IP
Ask any pharmacist which acid reducer they have dispensed the most of over the last thirty years, and Omeprazole is usually the answer. It was the first proton pump inhibitor to reach the market, and even with newer molecules in its class now widely available, it remains a default choice for uncomplicated acid reflux and peptic ulcer disease across primary care worldwide. The capsule contains enteric-coated granules built to survive the stomach's acidic environment intact, releasing the active drug further along the digestive tract where it binds irreversibly to the proton pumps that drive gastric acid secretion. That single mechanism covers a genuinely wide range of conditions, from GERD and erosive esophagitis to peptic ulcers and, in combination with antibiotics, H. pylori eradication therapy, which is exactly why Omeprazole has held its position as a first-line PPI for so long despite newer competition. Sara Wellness supplies Omeprazole Capsules from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, and after fifteen years exporting pharmaceuticals, we have found that a molecule with this much history moves at genuine scale through pharmacy networks worldwide, which puts consistent pressure on granule coating quality across every batch. We only work with manufacturing partners who have already proven they can hold that line reliably. Every buyer deals with our export team directly, without layers of brokers adding cost or slowing down communication between our production floor and your warehouse. Order quantities work comfortably for a distributor testing this molecule for the first time as well as a pharmacy chain managing steady, high-volume restock cycles. Documentation ships with every shipment: certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export paperwork matched to your destination country's specific import requirements. If Omeprazole already anchors part of your gastrointestinal catalog, reach out with your target country and expected volume and we will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Omeprazole & Domperidone Capsule IP
Prescribing an acid reducer alone sometimes leaves a gap when the patient's real complaint includes nausea and a bloated, overly full feeling after eating rather than just heartburn. This combination closes that gap in a single capsule, pairing Omeprazole's acid suppression with Domperidone, a prokinetic agent that helps the stomach empty properly and keeps nausea under control. Omeprazole works by binding irreversibly to the stomach's proton pumps, shutting down the mechanism responsible for acid secretion, while Domperidone takes an entirely different route, blocking dopamine receptors in the gut to accelerate gastric motility and reduce the nausea and vomiting that often accompany reflux and functional dyspepsia. Prescribed together, this combination addresses both the chemical and mechanical sides of the same digestive complaint, which is exactly why it has become a common first prescription for patients presenting with acid reflux alongside bloating or early fullness. Sara Wellness has exported combination gastrointestinal capsules like this one for fifteen years, sourcing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturers experienced in formulating two active ingredients together without compromising the stability or release profile of either. Getting this pairing right at scale takes a level of formulation expertise that not every manufacturer has, and we only work with partners who have already demonstrated it. We keep every buyer relationship direct, without a chain of brokers slowing down communication or adding unnecessary cost between our factory floor and your warehouse. Order quantities flex for a distributor bringing in a first trial shipment as well as a pharmacy chain managing a recurring monthly restock. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation tailored to your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. Reach out with your target market and expected volume and our team will come back with current pricing and a realistic delivery timeline.

Dicloxacillin Capsules IP
Staphylococcus aureus figured out how to defeat plain penicillin decades ago, which is precisely why penicillinase-resistant penicillins like Dicloxacillin still hold a steady place in every general practitioner's prescribing toolkit. Its molecular structure resists the enzyme staph bacteria produce to break down ordinary penicillin, so it keeps working exactly where the older, simpler antibiotics fall short. Physicians reach for Dicloxacillin most often for staphylococcal skin infections, from boils and abscesses to infected wounds and cellulitis, and it also plays a role in treating certain respiratory infections where penicillinase-producing staph is a suspected culprit. The mechanism is straightforward penicillin chemistry, disrupting the bacterial cell wall so the organism cannot maintain its structure, but the resistance to penicillinase is what earns it a spot on formularies that already stock several other antibiotics. Sara Wellness sources Dicloxacillin Capsules from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing units, treating it as part of a broader penicillin family we have exported for fifteen years now. It is a comfortable, well-understood molecule for most physicians and pharmacists, which actually makes consistency the single most important thing a supplier can offer. Nobody wants surprises from a drug this familiar, they just want the same reliable product batch after batch. We sell direct, cutting out the layer of agents that usually sits between an Indian manufacturer and an overseas buyer, so your questions about batch records, shelf life, or export paperwork go straight to someone who can actually answer them. Whether you run a small pharmacy distribution business testing Indian sourcing for the first time or a wholesaler restocking a regional network, our order sizes are set up to meet you where you are rather than forcing a one-size-fits-all minimum. Documentation travels with every shipment: certificate of analysis, GMP certification, and export paperwork matched to your country's specific rules. Get in touch with your target market and the volume you are working with, and we will come back with current pricing and a shipping timeline you can actually plan around.

Itraconazole Capsule 100mg
Fungal infections have a way of outlasting the patience of anyone treating them, particularly the stubborn kind that show up in nail beds or resist the usual topical creams. Itraconazole earned its reputation as a broad-spectrum triazole antifungal precisely because it reaches into tissues that topical treatments cannot touch, making it a genuine workhorse for onychomycosis, oral and esophageal candidiasis, and various dermatophyte infections that keep coming back. As a triazole, Itraconazole interferes with the fungal cell membrane by blocking the synthesis of ergosterol, an essential structural component fungi depend on, and the drug's affinity for keratin-rich tissue is what makes it particularly effective in nail and skin infections where the fungus has burrowed into places systemic treatment reaches better than anything applied topically. The 100mg strength is commonly used for continuous daily dosing regimens as well as pediatric and lower body weight adult dosing. Sara Wellness supplies Itraconazole Capsules from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, and after fifteen years exporting antifungals alongside our broader pharmaceutical range, we have learned that formulation quality matters more for this molecule than most, since Itraconazole's absorption is notoriously sensitive to capsule manufacturing technique. We only work with partners whose pellet formulation has been proven consistent across batches. We deal with every buyer directly, without layering brokers between our production floor and your warehouse. Our order quantities are structured for a distributor placing a first trial shipment as much as for a wholesaler managing recurring antifungal stock across a dermatology-focused pharmacy network. Documentation ships with every order: certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export paperwork suited to your destination country's regulatory requirements. If your antifungal catalog needs a dependable source for Itraconazole at this strength, reach out with your target country and expected volume and we will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Orlistat Capsule 60mg
Weight management drugs come and go through cycles of hype, but Orlistat has stuck around because its mechanism is genuinely different from the appetite suppressants that dominate the category. Rather than acting on the brain, it works entirely in the gut, blocking the enzyme responsible for breaking down dietary fat so a meaningful portion of it simply passes through the digestive system undigested instead of being absorbed. As a reversible inhibitor of gastric and pancreatic lipase, Orlistat prevents roughly a quarter of ingested fat from being absorbed, and that fat reduction, paired with a calorie-controlled diet, is what drives the modest but clinically meaningful weight loss associated with the drug. The 60mg strength is the lower-dose option, commonly available for adults beginning a weight management program or those who prefer a gentler introduction to the gastrointestinal effects that typically accompany a high-fat meal on this medication. Sara Wellness supplies Orlistat Capsules from GMP-certified Indian manufacturing facilities, and this molecule has become a steady part of our nutraceutical-adjacent pharmaceutical range over fifteen years of export experience. Weight management products move through pharmacy and wellness distribution channels somewhat differently from standard prescription antibiotics, often through a mix of pharmacy chains and specialized wellness retailers, and we have built our export relationships to work comfortably with both. We deal with every buyer directly, without a chain of brokers slowing down communication or adding unnecessary cost between our manufacturing partners and your business. Order quantities are structured to work for a smaller wellness retailer testing this product for the first time as well as a larger pharmacy distributor building out a full weight management category. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. Reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Pantoprazole Sodium Enteric Coated & Itopride HCl Sustained Release Capsules
Functional dyspepsia rarely announces itself as a single, clean symptom, it usually shows up as a mix of bloating, early fullness, and reflux that makes a patient reluctant to finish a normal-sized meal. This capsule was built for that exact overlap, combining Pantoprazole's reliable acid suppression with Itopride HCl, a prokinetic agent that tackles the motility side of the problem through a dual mechanism most other prokinetics do not share. Pantoprazole binds selectively to the stomach's proton pumps, cutting off acid secretion at the source, while Itopride works both as a dopamine D2 receptor antagonist and an acetylcholinesterase inhibitor, which increases gut motility and speeds gastric emptying without the cardiac safety concerns that limited some earlier prokinetic drugs. The sustained release formulation of Itopride in this capsule spreads that motility benefit across the day, which suits patients whose symptoms recur with each meal rather than clustering at one time. Sara Wellness has developed real expertise in exporting combination gastrointestinal capsules like this one across fifteen years of pharmaceutical trade, working with GMP-certified Indian manufacturers who understand the formulation challenge of pairing an enteric-coated PPI with a sustained release prokinetic in a single capsule shell without either ingredient compromising the other's release profile. That technical bar is higher than it looks, and we only work with partners who have already cleared it consistently. We deal with every buyer directly, without a chain of brokers adding cost or slowing down communication between our production floor and your business. Order quantities are structured to work whether you are testing this specific combination for the first time or managing a recurring restock for an established product line. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. Reach out with your target market and expected volume, and our team will respond with current pricing and a realistic delivery timeline.

Esomeprazole Sodium Enteric Coated & Domperidone Sustained Release Capsules
A patient walking in with heartburn, bloating, and a queasy stomach all at once is not an unusual case for a gastroenterologist, and treating that combination with two separate prescriptions has always felt like more steps than the situation needs. This capsule solves that by combining Esomeprazole, which shuts down acid production at the source, with Domperidone in a sustained release format, which helps the stomach empty faster and keeps nausea in check throughout the day. Esomeprazole's enteric coating protects it through the stomach's acidic environment so it can be absorbed further along the digestive tract, where it blocks the proton pumps responsible for acid secretion. Domperidone works through an entirely different pathway, blocking dopamine receptors in the gut to speed up gastric motility and reduce nausea, and the sustained release formulation spreads that effect across the day rather than delivering it all at once. Together, this pairing covers acid reflux with the added benefit of symptom relief for bloating, early satiety, and nausea that often rides alongside it. Sara Wellness has built a specific niche in exporting combination gastrointestinal capsules like this one across fifteen years in the pharmaceutical trade, sourcing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturers whose expertise in multi-particulate and sustained release formulation is exactly what a two-mechanism capsule like this demands. Getting both release profiles right in the same capsule shell is a genuinely different manufacturing challenge than a standard tablet, and we only work with partners who have already proven they can do it consistently. Our export relationships stay direct, without a chain of middlemen adding delay or cost to a straightforward transaction. Order quantities flex for a distributor bringing in a first trial shipment as comfortably as they do for a pharmacy chain managing a recurring monthly restock. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation tailored to your destination country. Reach out with your target market and expected volume and our team will come back with current pricing and a realistic delivery schedule.

Methylcobalamin, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Benfotiamine, Vitamin B6, Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide & Folic Acid Capsule
Diabetic neuropathy patients tend to describe the same thing in different words: a burning, tingling, or numbness that seems to have no off switch. Rather than treating that nerve damage with a single vitamin or a single antioxidant, this softgel combines seven active ingredients into one capsule, each targeting a different piece of the nerve repair and protection puzzle at once. Methylcobalamin, the active form of vitamin B12, supports nerve myelin repair directly, while Alpha Lipoic Acid works as a potent antioxidant that helps neutralize the oxidative stress known to accelerate diabetic nerve damage. Benfotiamine, a fat-soluble form of vitamin B1, absorbs more efficiently than standard thiamine and helps block the metabolic pathways that contribute to nerve injury in diabetic patients, while Vitamin B6, Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide, and Folic Acid round out the formula by supporting broader nerve cell metabolism and red blood cell formation. Together, this combination has become a common supportive therapy prescribed alongside standard diabetes management for patients experiencing peripheral neuropathy symptoms. Sara Wellness manufactures and exports this multi-ingredient neuropathy support capsule from GMP-certified Indian facilities, and getting seven distinct actives into a single stable softgel is a genuinely more complex manufacturing challenge than a standard single-ingredient capsule. Fifteen years of pharmaceutical export has taught us which manufacturing partners can actually hold that complexity together batch after batch without compromising on any single ingredient's stability or bioavailability. We work directly with every buyer, cutting out the broker layer that typically adds cost and delay between an Indian manufacturer and an overseas distributor. Order quantities are structured to work for a smaller specialty pharmacy testing this specific formula for the first time as well as a larger distributor building out a comprehensive diabetes-support product range. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export documentation prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. If your catalog needs a dependable source for this neuropathy support formula, reach out with your target country and expected volume and our team will respond with current pricing and realistic delivery timelines.

Pantoprazole & Domperidone Capsule IP
Pantoprazole earned its reputation as one of the more stable, predictably absorbed proton pump inhibitors on the market, and pairing it with Domperidone in sustained release form gives physicians a single capsule that handles both the acid production side of reflux disease and the sluggish gastric emptying that so often rides along with it. Pantoprazole binds selectively and irreversibly to the stomach's proton pumps, shutting down acid secretion with a pharmacokinetic profile that tends to interact less with other medications than some other PPIs, which is part of why it is often favored for patients on multiple prescriptions. Domperidone, working through a completely separate dopamine-blocking pathway, speeds up gastric motility and reduces the nausea and bloating that frequently accompany GERD, and the sustained release formulation extends that benefit across the day rather than delivering it all at once. Sara Wellness has built genuine depth in exporting combination gastrointestinal capsules over fifteen years of pharmaceutical trade, sourcing this particular pairing from GMP-certified Indian manufacturers who have already solved the formulation challenge of housing an enteric-coated PPI alongside a sustained release prokinetic agent in the same capsule shell. That is a meaningfully different manufacturing problem than a standard single active tablet, and we only partner with facilities that have consistently gotten it right. We work directly with every buyer, cutting out the broker layer that typically adds delay and cost between an Indian manufacturer and an overseas pharmacy distributor. Our order quantities are structured to work whether you are testing this combination for the first time or restocking an established gastrointestinal product line on a recurring basis. Every shipment ships with certificate of analysis, GMP compliance certification, and export paperwork prepared for your destination country's specific regulatory requirements. Send us your target market and expected volume, and we will respond with current pricing and a realistic delivery timeline.

Aceclofenac & Thiocolchicoside Tablets (100mg/4mg)
Anyone who's actually experienced a back spasm knows the pain isn't purely about inflammation. It's the muscle locking up around the injury that turns a manageable ache into something that stops you from bending over to tie your shoes. Treating that with an anti-inflammatory alone leaves half the problem untouched, which is exactly the gap this combination is built to close. Each tablet combines Aceclofenac 100mg, a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug from the phenylacetic acid class, with Thiocolchicoside 4mg, a muscle relaxant that acts centrally on the spinal cord and brain to reduce spasm and stiffness. Aceclofenac works by inhibiting cyclooxygenase enzymes, reducing the prostaglandins responsible for pain, swelling and inflammation at the site of injury. Thiocolchicoside addresses the muscular side of the equation directly, easing involuntary contraction so the affected area can actually move again rather than staying locked in a protective, painful spasm. This combination is commonly indicated for low back pain, torticollis, degenerative vertebral conditions, and musculoskeletal pain associated with spasm, whether from an acute injury or a chronic orthopedic condition. Standard dosing is one tablet taken twice daily after food, with treatment duration typically limited to a short course, since muscle relaxant therapy is generally intended for acute symptom management rather than indefinite daily use. This is a genuinely high-turnover category for orthopedic and general physician prescribing across most export markets we serve, since musculoskeletal complaints are close to universal regardless of geography. Buyers stocking a pain management or orthopedic portfolio tend to treat this combination as a formulary staple rather than an occasional add-on. We manufacture this to WHO-GMP standards with full stability and analytical documentation, available for contract manufacturing under a buyer's own brand or supplied under our registered label. Fifteen years of exporting analgesic and anti-inflammatory formulations from India means we understand exactly what documentation a pain management product needs to clear registration in a new market.

Acyclovir Tablets IP 400mg
Twice-daily dosing changes everything about whether a patient actually completes a long treatment course, and that's precisely the role the 400mg Acyclovir tablet plays. Where the 200mg strength asks for five doses a day, this strength is built around the twice-daily regimens used for chronic suppressive therapy, a meaningfully easier ask for someone managing recurrent outbreaks over months rather than days. Each tablet contains 400mg of Acyclovir, working through the same mechanism across every strength in the range: selective inhibition of viral DNA polymerase after activation inside an infected cell, which halts replication of herpes simplex virus and varicella-zoster virus without meaningfully affecting healthy, uninfected cells. That selectivity is a large part of why Acyclovir has stayed such a well-tolerated antiviral across decades of widespread global use. This strength is commonly used for chronic suppressive therapy in patients with frequent recurrent genital herpes, typically dosed at 400mg twice daily for extended periods, sometimes up to twelve months before re-evaluation. It's also used in episodic treatment regimens for recurrent outbreaks and in various treatment protocols for herpes-related conditions where a more moderate, twice-daily dose fits the clinical picture better than the higher-frequency 200mg schedule. For a distributor stocking a complete antiviral range, the 400mg strength tends to be the highest-volume mover of the three Acyclovir options simply because chronic suppressive therapy accounts for a large share of ongoing prescriptions, compared to the shorter, acute-episode courses that the other strengths are more often used for. We manufacture this strength to WHO-GMP standards alongside the 200mg and 800mg tablets, with contract manufacturing available under a buyer's own brand. Fifteen years of exporting antiviral formulations from India means this product ships with complete stability and bioequivalence documentation, not a partial file.

Azithromycin Tablets IP 500mg
There's a version of Azithromycin therapy that skips the taper entirely, and the 500mg tablet is built for it. A three-day course at this strength, one tablet daily, has become one of the most widely used outpatient antibiotic regimens precisely because it asks so little of the patient: three tablets, three days, done, with therapeutic drug levels in tissue continuing to work well beyond that. Each tablet contains 500mg of Azithromycin, the same macrolide mechanism as the 250mg strength, binding to the bacterial 50S ribosomal subunit to block protein synthesis and halt bacterial replication, effective against a broad spectrum of gram-positive, gram-negative, and atypical organisms. At this strength, it's also commonly used as a single high-dose regimen for certain indications, including some sexually transmitted infections, where a single course completes the entire treatment without a multi-day taper. This strength is indicated across community-acquired pneumonia, skin and soft tissue infections, pharyngitis and tonsillitis as an alternative therapy, and other bacterial infections caused by susceptible organisms, typically dosed as 500mg once daily for three days, or as a loading dose ahead of a lower maintenance dose regimen using the 250mg strength. This is consistently one of the highest-volume antibiotic SKUs across the export markets we serve, given how widely the three-day regimen has been adopted for common outpatient bacterial infections. Distributors building an anti-infective portfolio treat this strength as a core, always-in-stock item rather than an occasional order. We manufacture this to WHO-GMP standards as part of a complete Azithromycin range spanning 100mg dispersible, 250mg and 500mg strengths. Contract manufacturing under a buyer's own brand is available, and fifteen years of exporting antibiotic formulations from India means this product ships with documentation built for high-volume, repeat-order procurement, not a one-off shipment.

Amlodipine Tablets IP 5mg
Hypertension management is the single largest, steadiest category in any cardiovascular formulary, and Amlodipine has held a place near the top of that list for over three decades for a simple reason: it works, it's well tolerated, and once-daily dosing makes long-term adherence easier than a drug that needs to be taken multiple times a day. Each tablet contains 5mg of Amlodipine, a long-acting dihydropyridine calcium channel blocker. It works by inhibiting the transmembrane influx of calcium ions into vascular smooth muscle and cardiac muscle cells, with a selectively greater effect on vascular smooth muscle. That selectivity is clinically important: it means Amlodipine relaxes and dilates blood vessels to lower blood pressure without significantly depressing cardiac contractility the way some other calcium channel blockers can. It's indicated for the treatment of hypertension and for chronic stable or vasospastic angina, either as monotherapy or in combination with other antihypertensive agents. The pharmacokinetic profile is part of why it's stayed a first-line therapy: a long elimination half-life supports genuine once-daily dosing with a smooth, sustained blood pressure reduction rather than the peaks and troughs that shorter-acting agents can produce. This is one of the reasons it remains a WHO Model List of Essential Medicines entry and a default first-line choice across national hypertension treatment guidelines worldwide. For a pharmaceutical exporter, cardiovascular generics like this one represent the most predictable, recession-resistant category in the portfolio, since hypertension prevalence and treatment duration make it a chronic, refill-driven product rather than an episodic purchase. Distributors building a cardiovascular range treat Amlodipine as a foundational SKU, not an optional add-on. We manufacture this to WHO-GMP standards with complete stability and bioequivalence documentation, available under contract manufacturing for a buyer's own brand or supplied under our registered label. Fifteen years of exporting cardiovascular generics from India means the regulatory file behind this product is built for long-term market presence, not a one-time shipment.

Rabeprazole Sodium Enteric Coated & Itopride HCl Sustained Release Capsules (20mg/150mg)
Domperidone gets most of the attention in PPI-prokinetic combinations, but it's not the only prokinetic in circulation, and for good reason. Itopride works through a dual mechanism, dopamine D2 receptor antagonism combined with acetylcholinesterase inhibition, which gives it a broader push on gastric motility than a single-mechanism agent, and it's increasingly the prokinetic of choice in combination therapy for functional dyspepsia. This capsule pairs Rabeprazole Sodium 20mg, delivered as enteric-coated pellets, with Itopride Hydrochloride 150mg. Rabeprazole inhibits gastric acid secretion by blocking the H+/K+ ATPase proton pump in parietal cells, while Itopride's combined action stimulates gastrointestinal propulsion and accelerates gastric emptying more comprehensively than a single-pathway prokinetic. Together they're indicated for the management of stomach acid disorders, GERD, duodenal ulcers, and functional dyspepsia where poor gastric motility is a driving factor. The capsule should be swallowed whole rather than chewed or divided, since both the enteric coating on Rabeprazole and the release mechanism depend on reaching the intestine intact. Rabeprazole is metabolized through the hepatic cytochrome P450 system, and prescribers typically account for interactions with medications like digoxin, phenytoin, or carbamazepine when this combination is used alongside other chronic therapy. For a distributor building out a gastroenterology portfolio, this SKU sits as a differentiated option alongside a Domperidone-based combination, giving prescribers and pharmacists a genuine choice of prokinetic mechanism rather than a single default. That differentiation tends to matter to hospital procurement committees and larger pharmacy chains evaluating formulary depth. We manufacture this to WHO-GMP standards with complete stability and analytical documentation, available under contract manufacturing for a buyer's own brand or supplied under our own registered label. Fifteen years of exporting pharmaceutical formulations from India means the regulatory dossier accompanying this product is built to clear registration processes cleanly, not patched together after a query comes back.

Azithromycin Tablets IP 250mg
Five-day antibiotic courses have become almost synonymous with Azithromycin, and the 250mg tablet is the strength most of those regimens are actually built around. A higher loading dose on day one followed by a lower maintenance dose for the remaining days is a dosing pattern this molecule practically invented for outpatient antibiotic therapy, and the 250mg strength is what makes that maintenance phase work cleanly. Each tablet contains 250mg of Azithromycin, a macrolide antibiotic active against a broad range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, along with atypical pathogens like Mycoplasma pneumoniae and Chlamydophila pneumoniae that some other antibiotic classes don't reliably cover. It works by binding to the bacterial 50S ribosomal subunit, blocking protein synthesis and halting bacterial replication. Its long tissue half-life is the defining pharmacokinetic feature here: the drug accumulates in tissue and continues working for days after the last dose, which is why a five-day, or even three-day, course achieves what would otherwise require a longer regimen with a shorter-acting antibiotic. This strength is commonly used in the standard adult dosing pattern of 500mg on day one followed by 250mg daily on days two through five, for indications including community-acquired pneumonia, pharyngitis and tonsillitis, and various respiratory and skin infections caused by susceptible organisms. For an exporter, Azithromycin across its strengths is one of the highest-volume antibiotic categories in nearly every market, given how frequently it's prescribed for common respiratory and community-acquired infections. Distributors treat it as a core formulary item that needs to be reliably in stock rather than a product they can afford to run out of between shipments. We manufacture this strength to WHO-GMP standards alongside the 500mg tablet and dispersible pediatric format, giving buyers a complete Azithromycin range. Contract manufacturing under a buyer's own brand is available, backed by fifteen years of exporting antibiotic formulations from India.

Tetracycline Capsule IP 500mg
Same molecule, double the strength, and a genuinely different place on a prescriber's chart. The 500mg capsule exists for the infections and dosing regimens where a lower strength would mean asking a patient to take twice as many capsules to hit the same total daily dose, which is rarely good for how consistently someone actually finishes a course of antibiotics. Each capsule delivers 500mg of Tetracycline Hydrochloride, working through the same mechanism as the lower strength version: binding to the bacterial 30S ribosomal subunit to block protein synthesis and halt bacterial growth. The broad-spectrum activity covers a wide range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, and this strength is commonly used where treatment guidelines call for a higher total daily dose, such as certain respiratory or more severe skin and soft tissue infections. Manufacturing discipline matters as much here as with the 250mg strength. Tetracycline is sensitive to light and loses potency in acidic conditions below pH 2, so production, packaging and storage all need to account for that instability rather than treating it as an inert powder that behaves the same as any other antibiotic molecule. The same standard precautions apply: avoid use in pregnancy and in children under 8 due to effects on developing teeth and bone, and reserve use for infections proven or strongly suspected to be bacterial as part of responsible antibacterial stewardship. A quick note for the buyer: the source list for this batch named 'Tetracycline Capsule IP' twice without specifying strength, so we've split it into 250mg and 500mg listings as a reasonable assumption; please confirm the correct strengths against your actual SKUs before publishing. We manufacture this strength alongside the 250mg version to WHO-GMP standards, with contract manufacturing available under a buyer's own brand and full documentation built for the destination market's registration process, backed by fifteen years of exporting antibiotics from India.

Azithromycin Dispersible Tablets 100mg
Getting a child to swallow a tablet is a genuinely difficult clinical problem, and it's one that shapes how an entire dosage form gets designed. Dispersible tablets solve it by dissolving in a small amount of water before administration, turning a swallowing challenge into something closer to a flavored liquid dose, which is exactly why this format dominates pediatric antibiotic prescribing in markets where oral suspensions are less practical to stock or transport. Each dispersible tablet contains 100mg of Azithromycin, a macrolide antibiotic that works by binding to the 50S ribosomal subunit of susceptible bacteria, inhibiting protein synthesis and stopping bacterial growth. Azithromycin's defining clinical advantage is its long tissue half-life, which allows short treatment courses, commonly three to five days, to achieve therapeutic effect comparable to longer courses of other antibiotic classes. That shorter course matters enormously for pediatric adherence, since fewer days of medication mean fewer opportunities for a parent to miss a dose or stop early once symptoms improve. This strength and format is commonly used for pediatric respiratory infections, ear infections, and susceptible skin infections in children where weight-based dosing calls for a smaller, dispersible unit rather than a full-strength adult tablet. The tablet should be dispersed in a small amount of water immediately before administration rather than swallowed whole. For distributors supplying pediatric and general practice channels, dispersible Azithromycin fills a specific format gap that a standard film-coated tablet or capsule can't cover, and it's a category where reliable, uninterrupted supply matters as much as price, since pediatric prescribing volume tends to be steady and seasonal rather than sporadic. We manufacture this to WHO-GMP standards with taste-masking formulation work built in, since palatability genuinely affects whether a child completes the course. Contract manufacturing under a buyer's own brand is available, backed by fifteen years of exporting antibiotic formulations from India.

Aceclofenac & Paracetamol Tablets (100mg/325mg)
Pain and fever don't always share the same cause, but they show up together often enough that treating them separately is usually unnecessary. This tablet is the pragmatic answer to that overlap, pairing an anti-inflammatory with an analgesic-antipyretic in a fixed dose that covers both bases from one tablet instead of two. Each tablet contains Aceclofenac 100mg and Paracetamol 325mg. Aceclofenac inhibits cyclooxygenase enzymes to reduce prostaglandin production, addressing pain and inflammation at the source, while Paracetamol works through a distinct, still not fully characterized mechanism believed to act centrally, providing additional analgesic and antipyretic effect without adding meaningfully to gastrointestinal irritation. The combination generally delivers more effective pain relief than either ingredient alone, which is the entire rationale for combining an NSAID with paracetamol rather than doubling the NSAID dose. This formulation is commonly indicated for post-injury pain, low back pain, cervical pain, spondylitis, osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, dental pain, and general musculoskeletal discomfort. It's one of the most widely prescribed analgesic combinations across general practice, orthopedic, and dental settings, which makes it a dependable, high-frequency reorder item for pharmacy and hospital procurement rather than a specialty product with unpredictable demand. Standard dosing is typically one tablet twice daily after food, and like any NSAID-containing product, it carries standard precautions around gastrointestinal risk, particularly with extended use or in patients with a history of ulcer disease. We manufacture this to WHO-GMP standards, with contract manufacturing available for a buyer's own brand and full batch documentation supporting registration in the destination market. Fifteen years of exporting analgesic formulations from India means this SKU ships with the paperwork a pharmacy board or health ministry actually expects to see, not a partial file assembled under deadline pressure.

Rabeprazole & Domperidone Capsule (20mg/30mg)
There's a reason gastroenterologists reach for this specific pairing more often than most other PPI combinations: Rabeprazole tends to act faster on acid suppression than some of the older proton pump inhibitors, and pairing it with a sustained-release prokinetic keeps that acid control working alongside improved gut motility for a full day rather than a few hours. Each hard gelatin capsule contains Rabeprazole Sodium IP 20mg as enteric-coated pellets alongside Domperidone IP 30mg formulated for sustained release. Rabeprazole inhibits the H+/K+ ATPase proton pump in gastric parietal cells, and its onset of acid suppression is generally recognized as being quicker than several other molecules in the same drug class. Domperidone, a peripheral dopamine D2 receptor antagonist, strengthens the lower esophageal sphincter and speeds gastric emptying, working against the exact mechanism that lets stomach contents reflux upward in the first place. This combination is indicated for GERD, acid-peptic disorders, chronic dyspepsia and delayed gastric emptying, and it's a formulation that shows up consistently across general physician and gastroenterology prescribing patterns because it addresses both halves of a reflux complaint rather than just the acid side of it. The capsule should be swallowed whole, not chewed or crushed, since the enteric coating and pellet release mechanism depend on staying intact until they reach the right point in the digestive tract. For distributors and pharmacy chains, this is a category where consistent supply matters more than almost anywhere else in a formulary, since patients on long-term acid management therapy need refills without interruption. We manufacture to WHO-GMP standards with full batch documentation, and we're equally set up to produce this as a private label product to a buyer's specification or supply it under our own registered brand. Fifteen years of exporting formulations like this one out of India has taught us that a gastroenterology product succeeds abroad on the strength of its regulatory file as much as its clinical profile, and we build that file correctly the first time.

Pantoprazole & Domperidone Capsule IP (40mg/30mg)
Acid reflux rarely travels alone. Ask any general physician and they'll tell you the patient complaining of heartburn is usually the same patient complaining of nausea and a stomach that won't empty properly. That's the clinical logic behind fixing two problems in one capsule rather than writing two separate prescriptions. This capsule pairs Pantoprazole Sodium IP, equivalent to 40mg of enteric-coated Pantoprazole, with Domperidone IP 30mg formulated as prolonged-release pellets. Pantoprazole is a proton pump inhibitor, working by binding to the H+/K+ ATPase enzyme in gastric parietal cells to reduce acid secretion at the source rather than neutralizing acid after the fact. Domperidone works differently, as a peripheral dopamine D2 receptor antagonist that improves gastric motility and speeds up emptying, addressing the bloating and nausea that acid suppression alone doesn't touch. Together, the combination is commonly indicated for gastroesophageal reflux disease and dyspepsia, where reduced acid production needs to be paired with improved gut motility for meaningful symptom relief. The enteric coating on the Pantoprazole component protects the active ingredient from being broken down by stomach acid before it reaches the small intestine, where absorption actually happens, while the sustained release formulation on Domperidone extends its action across the day from a single capsule. For an export buyer, this is a high-volume, high-repeat-order category. Acid-related disorders are common across nearly every geography we ship to, and a stable, well-documented PPI-prokinetic combination tends to be a steady mover on any pharmacy or hospital procurement list rather than a seasonal or niche product. We manufacture this under contract to a buyer's own brand and packaging specification, or supply it as a ready formulation under our own label. Every batch is backed by a full documentation package, including Certificate of Analysis, stability data and regulatory dossiers required for registration in the destination market, and fifteen years of exporting pharmaceuticals from India means that paperwork is prepared to the standard a regulatory authority actually expects, not assembled after the fact.

Tetracycline Capsule IP 250mg
Tetracycline has been on essential medicines lists for decades, and it earns that position honestly. It's a broad-spectrum antibiotic that's remained a first-line or alternative therapy for a genuinely wide range of bacterial infections long after many of its contemporaries fell out of favor, and export demand for it stays steady precisely because it's a formulary staple rather than a trend. Each capsule contains 250mg of Tetracycline Hydrochloride, a broad-spectrum antibiotic active against a wide range of gram-positive and gram-negative organisms. It works by inhibiting bacterial protein synthesis, binding to the 30S ribosomal subunit and blocking the attachment of transfer RNA, which stops bacteria from building the proteins they need to survive and multiply. That mechanism gives it activity against common respiratory, urinary, and skin infections, along with more specific indications like certain rickettsial infections and as part of combination therapy for H. pylori eradication. One thing worth noting honestly for a buyer sourcing this: tetracycline is light-sensitive and its potency degrades in acidic solutions below pH 2, which is why manufacturing and storage discipline matter more here than with a lot of newer antibiotic classes. It's also generally avoided in pregnancy and in young children due to effects on developing bone and teeth, a standard labeling consideration across every market that carries this molecule. As a responsible antibacterial stewardship practice, this product should only be used to treat infections that are proven or strongly suspected to be bacterial, a labeling standard that's consistent across regulatory authorities globally and one we build into every patient information leaflet we supply alongside the product. We manufacture Tetracycline Capsules IP to WHO-GMP standards for export markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, and Latin America, where it remains a heavily prescribed antibiotic. Contract manufacturing under a buyer's own brand is available, alongside supply under our own registered label, and fifteen years of exporting antibiotics from India means our documentation is built for the specific registration requirements each destination market actually asks for.

Acyclovir Tablets IP 200mg
Herpes infections don't follow a single dosing pattern, which is why Acyclovir comes in three separate tablet strengths rather than one. The 200mg tablet is the workhorse of that range, built around a dosing regimen that asks for more frequent, smaller doses rather than fewer, larger ones, matched to how certain herpes treatment protocols are actually structured. Each tablet contains 200mg of Acyclovir, a synthetic purine nucleoside analogue with activity against herpes simplex virus types 1 and 2, along with varicella-zoster virus. Once inside a virus-infected cell, Acyclovir is converted to its active triphosphate form, which then inhibits viral DNA polymerase and gets incorporated into the growing viral DNA chain, effectively stopping viral replication in its tracks. Because this activation step depends on a viral enzyme, the drug is selectively active against infected cells rather than healthy ones, which is part of why it's remained a well-tolerated antiviral across decades of use. This strength is indicated for the treatment of initial and recurrent genital herpes episodes, where dosing regimens commonly call for 200mg taken five times daily for a defined treatment course, and for chickenpox treatment in appropriate patients. The frequent dosing schedule at this strength reflects Acyclovir's relatively short half-life and the need to maintain effective drug levels between doses. Acyclovir remains one of the most established antivirals in any pharmaceutical export portfolio, with steady, predictable demand across nearly every market given how common herpes simplex and varicella-zoster infections are worldwide. It's a category where consistent, uninterrupted supply matters more to a distributor than aggressive pricing on a single shipment. We manufacture all three Acyclovir tablet strengths to WHO-GMP standards, giving buyers a complete dosing range to offer prescribers rather than a single SKU. Contract manufacturing under a buyer's own brand is available, backed by fifteen years of exporting antiviral formulations from India with documentation built for the destination market's actual registration requirements.

Acyclovir Tablets IP 800mg
Shingles is the condition that pushed Acyclovir dosing to its highest tablet strength, and there's a real clinical reason for that. Herpes zoster treatment works best when it's started early and dosed aggressively, since the goal is limiting nerve damage and the risk of postherpetic neuralgia, not just managing the rash. An 800mg tablet lets that aggressive dosing happen without asking a patient to swallow a stack of lower strength tablets five times a day. Each tablet contains 800mg of Acyclovir, the highest strength in the standard oral tablet range, working through the same viral DNA polymerase inhibition mechanism as the 200mg and 400mg strengths. The drug is selectively activated inside virus-infected cells, where it's converted to its active triphosphate form and incorporated into replicating viral DNA, stopping the virus from multiplying while sparing healthy cells from meaningful effect. This strength is specifically indicated for the acute treatment of herpes zoster, commonly dosed at 800mg five times daily for seven to ten days, and it's also used in some chickenpox treatment protocols where a higher single dose is called for. Early initiation of therapy, ideally within 72 hours of rash onset for shingles, is a well-established clinical principle for getting the most benefit from this strength. For a distributor, the 800mg strength rounds out a complete Acyclovir range, covering the higher-acuity end of herpesvirus treatment that the 200mg and 400mg strengths aren't dosed for. Hospital pharmacies and dermatology-focused prescribers in particular tend to keep this strength on hand specifically for shingles presentations, where treatment timing matters more than almost any other factor in the outcome. We manufacture this strength to WHO-GMP standards as part of a complete three-strength Acyclovir range, with contract manufacturing available under a buyer's own brand. Fifteen years of exporting antiviral formulations from India means the documentation behind this product is built for hospital and institutional procurement as readily as retail pharmacy channels.

Albendazole Tablets IP 400mg
There's something almost elegant about a medicine that solves its entire clinical problem in a single dose. Albendazole earns that reputation for the most common intestinal worm infections, where a single 400mg tablet delivers cure rates that clinical trials have repeatedly put close to 100 percent for roundworm and hookworm infestations, which is a rare thing to say about any antimicrobial category. Each tablet contains 400mg of Albendazole, a broad-spectrum anthelmintic that works by inhibiting microtubule formation in parasitic worms, disrupting their glucose uptake and eventually causing energy depletion and death of the parasite. This mechanism gives it activity against a wide range of intestinal nematodes, including roundworm, hookworm, whipworm, and pinworm, along with more specific indications for cutaneous larva migrans and, at extended dosing, certain tapeworm and mixed helminth infections. Dosing varies by the specific parasite being treated: a single dose is standard for most common roundworm and hookworm infections, while conditions like strongyloidiasis or suspected tapeworm infestation typically call for a multi-day course, so dosing should always follow the treating physician's guidance for the specific diagnosis. This is one of the most heavily used medicines in public health deworming programs globally, which makes it a genuine high-volume, tender-driven product for exporters supplying government health programs and NGO procurement alongside standard pharmacy channels. It is contraindicated during pregnancy, and prolonged use beyond recommended duration has been associated with leucopenia in some cases, both standard precautions reflected in every regulatory labeling for this molecule. We manufacture Albendazole Tablets IP to WHO-GMP standards, supplying both pharmacy-channel packaging and the bulk tender formats that public health deworming programs typically require. Contract manufacturing under a buyer's own brand is available, and fifteen years of exporting anthelmintic and anti-infective formulations from India means we're equipped to handle both commercial pharmacy orders and larger institutional tenders with the documentation each requires.